Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Borough of Lambeth →
Health and Safety Management System to address critical gaps in compliance, governance, and operational safety. The incident risk contract must ensure effective monitoring, reporting, and control of health and safety data across the Council that comprises Full implementation including Support, Maintenance, Automatic Updates, application of configuration tools to match solution to customer requirements, project management and administrator and main system user training.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-0690f9 |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0694a1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 042490-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 08 2026 12:03:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 May 2026 | award, contract | 042490-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "042490-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-08T13:03:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0694a1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRPY-9946-VDTV",
"name": "London Borough of Lambeth"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71317200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and safety services"
},
{
"id": "71317210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and safety consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Monitoring and control services"
},
{
"id": "90711100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Risk or hazard assessment other than for construction"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC164270",
"name": "EVOTIX LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0694a1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of Health and Safety Package for Local Authorities",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Health and Safety Management System to address critical gaps in compliance, governance, and operational safety. The incident risk contract must ensure effective monitoring, reporting, and control of health and safety data across the Council that comprises\nFull implementation including Support, Maintenance, \nAutomatic Updates, application of configuration tools to \nmatch solution to customer requirements, project \nmanagement and administrator and main system user \ntraining.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRPY-9946-VDTV",
"name": "London Borough of Lambeth",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW2 1RW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, 6 Brixton Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRPY-9946-VDTV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporatecontractmanagement@lambeth.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC164270",
"name": "EVOTIX LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM95",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G75 0QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Prism House 2 Rankine Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.evotix.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC164270",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gcloud@evotix.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYCY-9347-WBNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Health and Safety Package for Local Authorities",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-31T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "This CCS G-Cloud 14 (Lot 2: Cloud Software) Call-Off Contract can be extended by the Buyer for one period of up to 12 months, by giving the Supplier 3 months written notice \nbefore its expiry. This is permitted if the Supplier complies with the additional exit plan requirements at clauses 21.3 to 21.8"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "042490-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042490-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-08T13:03:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-26T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-0690f9",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-0690f9",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "042490-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-08T13:03:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0694a1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRPY-9946-VDTV",
"name": "London Borough of Lambeth"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71317200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and safety services"
},
{
"id": "71317210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and safety consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Monitoring and control services"
},
{
"id": "90711100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Risk or hazard assessment other than for construction"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC164270",
"name": "EVOTIX LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0694a1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of Health and Safety Package for Local Authorities",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Health and Safety Management System to address critical gaps in compliance, governance, and operational safety. The incident risk contract must ensure effective monitoring, reporting, and control of health and safety data across the Council that comprises\nFull implementation including Support, Maintenance, \nAutomatic Updates, application of configuration tools to \nmatch solution to customer requirements, project \nmanagement and administrator and main system user \ntraining.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRPY-9946-VDTV",
"name": "London Borough of Lambeth",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW2 1RW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, 6 Brixton Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRPY-9946-VDTV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporatecontractmanagement@lambeth.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC164270",
"name": "EVOTIX LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM95",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G75 0QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Prism House 2 Rankine Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.evotix.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC164270",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gcloud@evotix.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYCY-9347-WBNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Health and Safety Package for Local Authorities",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-31T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "This CCS G-Cloud 14 (Lot 2: Cloud Software) Call-Off Contract can be extended by the Buyer for one period of up to 12 months, by giving the Supplier 3 months written notice \nbefore its expiry. This is permitted if the Supplier complies with the additional exit plan requirements at clauses 21.3 to 21.8"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "042490-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042490-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-08T13:03:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-26T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-0690f9",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-0690f9",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}