Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Calderdale Norse Limited →
View official notice ↗Official source
Calderdale currently manages 5 Household Waste Recycling Centres (HWRC’s) for the receipt of green & wood waste delivered by the Borough and is seeking suitably qualified bids for the provision of Waste Collection & Treatment Services
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a33d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 069043-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 22 2026 10:11:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048641-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 069043-2026 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 061798-2026 |
| 26 May 2026 | tender | 048641-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "069043-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-22T11:11:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a33d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCT-5822-TTDP",
"name": "Calderdale Norse Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90513000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Non-hazardous refuse and waste treatment and disposal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXP-1647-CQJW",
"name": "R Holroyd & Sons"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NGRP0126",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of Green & Wood Waste Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Calderdale currently manages 5 Household Waste Recycling Centres (HWRC’s) for the receipt of green & wood waste delivered by the Borough and is seeking suitably qualified bids for the provision of Waste Collection & Treatment Services",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCT-5822-TTDP",
"name": "Calderdale Norse Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR6 6EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "280 Fifers Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXCT-5822-TTDP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lauren Donaldson",
"email": "lauren.donaldson@norsegroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "+441603894222"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLT-2616-PGPY",
"name": "Norse Commercial Services",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "Nr6 6EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "280 Fifers Lane"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRLT-2616-PGPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Senior Procurement Officer, Overseeing the procurement process",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lauren Donaldson",
"email": "lauren.donaldson@norsegroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "+441603894222"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXP-1647-CQJW",
"name": "R Holroyd & Sons",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hebden Bridge",
"postalCode": "HX7 8TE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Far Shawcroft Farm, Wadsworth"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBXP-1647-CQJW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Robert Holroyd",
"email": "shawcroft@btconnect.com",
"telephone": "07980857646"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1164199.68
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 Months + 12 Months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "069043-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069043-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-22T11:11:26+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069043-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-22T11:11:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a33d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCT-5822-TTDP",
"name": "Calderdale Norse Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90513000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Non-hazardous refuse and waste treatment and disposal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXP-1647-CQJW",
"name": "R Holroyd & Sons"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NGRP0126",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of Green & Wood Waste Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Calderdale currently manages 5 Household Waste Recycling Centres (HWRC’s) for the receipt of green & wood waste delivered by the Borough and is seeking suitably qualified bids for the provision of Waste Collection & Treatment Services",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCT-5822-TTDP",
"name": "Calderdale Norse Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR6 6EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "280 Fifers Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXCT-5822-TTDP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lauren Donaldson",
"email": "lauren.donaldson@norsegroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "+441603894222"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLT-2616-PGPY",
"name": "Norse Commercial Services",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "Nr6 6EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "280 Fifers Lane"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRLT-2616-PGPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Senior Procurement Officer, Overseeing the procurement process",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lauren Donaldson",
"email": "lauren.donaldson@norsegroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "+441603894222"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXP-1647-CQJW",
"name": "R Holroyd & Sons",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hebden Bridge",
"postalCode": "HX7 8TE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Far Shawcroft Farm, Wadsworth"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBXP-1647-CQJW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Robert Holroyd",
"email": "shawcroft@btconnect.com",
"telephone": "07980857646"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1164199.68
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 Months + 12 Months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "069043-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069043-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-22T11:11:26+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061798-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-01T14:18:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a33d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCT-5822-TTDP",
"name": "Calderdale Norse Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90513000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Non-hazardous refuse and waste treatment and disposal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Green Waste",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1164199.68
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 Month + 12 Month"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "061798-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061798-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-01T14:18:21+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXP-1647-CQJW",
"name": "R Holroyd & Sons"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "-1",
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061798-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061798-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-01T14:18:21+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"finalStatusDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NGRP0126",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Green & Wood Waste Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Calderdale currently manages 5 Household Waste Recycling Centres (HWRC’s) for the receipt of green & wood waste delivered by the Borough and is seeking suitably qualified bids for the provision of Waste Collection & Treatment Services",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCT-5822-TTDP",
"name": "Calderdale Norse Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR6 6EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "280 Fifers Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXCT-5822-TTDP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lauren Donaldson",
"email": "lauren.donaldson@norsegroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "+441603894222"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLT-2616-PGPY",
"name": "Norse Commercial Services",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "Nr6 6EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "280 Fifers Lane"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRLT-2616-PGPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Senior Procurement Officer, Overseeing the procurement process",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lauren Donaldson",
"email": "lauren.donaldson@norsegroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "+441603894222"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXP-1647-CQJW",
"name": "R Holroyd & Sons",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hebden Bridge",
"postalCode": "HX7 8TE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Far Shawcroft Farm, Wadsworth"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBXP-1647-CQJW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Robert Holroyd",
"email": "shawcroft@btconnect.com",
"telephone": "07980857646"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048641-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-26T12:17:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a33d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCT-5822-TTDP",
"name": "Calderdale Norse Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NGRP0126",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Green Waste",
"value": {
"amount": 480000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 576000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 Month + 12 Month"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Calderdale Norse are looking to appoint a supplier for receipt, storage and treatment of Green Waste. A full specification of service is included in the tender pack.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Corporate Social responsibility",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Wood Waste",
"value": {
"amount": 1128000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1353600
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 month plus 12 month"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Provision of 40 yd open top roros, collection & treatment of Wood Waste",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Corporate Social Responsibility",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90513000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Non-hazardous refuse and waste treatment and disposal services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03416000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wood waste"
},
{
"id": "90513000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Non-hazardous refuse and waste treatment and disposal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Green & Wood Waste Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1608000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1929600
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "048641-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048641-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-26T12:17:05+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Calderdale currently manages 5 Household Waste Recycling Centres (HWRC’s) for the receipt of green & wood waste delivered by the Borough and is seeking suitably qualified bids for the provision of Waste Collection & Treatment Services\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Norwich:-Wood-waste./8AMF887D2G\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/8AMF887D2G",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-23T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-10T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCT-5822-TTDP",
"name": "Calderdale Norse Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR6 6EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "280 Fifers Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXCT-5822-TTDP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lauren Donaldson",
"email": "lauren.donaldson@norsegroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "+441603894222"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLT-2616-PGPY",
"name": "Norse Commercial Services",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "Nr6 6EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "280 Fifers Lane"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRLT-2616-PGPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Senior Procurement Officer, Overseeing the procurement process",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lauren Donaldson",
"email": "lauren.donaldson@norsegroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "+441603894222"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}