TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
Open for tender
Official procurement procedure

Provision of Gas Cutting Stations

Extraction ventilators
Non-electric welding equipment
Welding accessories
Published value
£52,500
Submission deadline 22 Nov 2021, 00:00 GMT
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Ministry of Defence: "Provision of Gas Cutting Stations". Published status: active. Published value: £52,500. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 22 Nov 2021, 00:00 GMT. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityMinistry of DefenceScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
Closed
22 Nov 2021, 00:00 GMT
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)£52,500
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Ministry of Defence
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Ministry of Defence. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
3Bids / Report
0% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityMinistry of Defence
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statusactive
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published19 Oct 2021, 22:45 BST
Last source update19 Oct 2021, 22:45 BST
Recurring procurementNo
ClassificationExtraction ventilators, Non-electric welding equipment, Welding accessories
Delivery area
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02edcb
What is being bought
The Authority has a requirement to award a Contract for the Purchase, Delivery and setting to work of 8 in number Gas Cutting Stations and Purchase and Installation of an associated LEV unit. The Authority has a desire to be at an initial operating capability (IOC) no later than (NLT) 27 Feb 2022 and full operating capability (FOC) NLT 31 Mar 2022. IOC and FOC are defined as: o IOC. 1 x Gas cutting station delivered and installed. o FOC. 8 x Gas cutting stations delivered and installed. Further details can be found in the "Statement of Requirement" which has been uploaded with the Invitation to Tender document attached to the Opportunity.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Published value updated to £52,500
    19 Oct 2021, 22:45 BST
  2. Status changed to active
    19 Oct 2021, 22:45 BST
  3. Official notice release published
    19 Oct 2021, 22:45 BST
  4. Submission deadline changed to 22 Nov 2021, 00:00 GMT
    19 Oct 2021, 22:45 BST
  5. Buyer information updated
    19 Oct 2021, 22:45 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    active
    Published valueNot published
    The Authority has a requirement to award a Contract for the Purchase, Delivery and setting to work of 8 in number Gas Cutting Stations and Purchase and Installation of an associated LEV unit. The Authority has a desire to be at an initial operating capability (IOC) no later than (NLT) 27 Feb 2022 and full operating capability (FOC) NLT 31 Mar 2022. IOC and FOC are defined as: o IOC. 1 x Gas cutting station delivered and installed. o FOC. 8 x Gas cutting stations delivered and installed. Further details can be found in the "Statement of Requirement" which has been uploaded with the Invitation to Tender document attached to the Opportunity.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    19 Oct 2021, 22:45 BST
  2. Submission deadline
    22 Nov 2021, 00:00 GMT
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published
ContractsNo contract published
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Ministry of Defence

Contracting authority GB-FTS-32070
View buyer profile
Documents (2)
Official links; attachments are not copied
  • economicSelectionCriteria

    tender
    economicSelectionCriteria
  • technicalSelectionCriteria

    tender
    technicalSelectionCriteria
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published