Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Amplius Living →
Provision of Fire Doors - Supply and Installation To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=990007087
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05cfd0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 068745-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Oct 27 2025 19:05:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 068745-2025 |
| 20 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 066739-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "068745-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-27T19:05:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cfd0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDD-6383-MNNX",
"name": "Amplius Living"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-27T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44221220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire doors"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1300000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068745-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068745-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-27T19:05:05Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08041969",
"name": "Doors Plus Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-07T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-10T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-05T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cfd0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Fire Doors",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Fire Doors - Supply and Installation\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=990007087",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDD-6383-MNNX",
"name": "Amplius Living",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kents Hill",
"postalCode": "MK7 6BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "K2, Timbold Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDD-6383-MNNX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@amplius.co.uk",
"telephone": "0800 111 4013"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08041969",
"name": "Doors Plus Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dereham",
"postalCode": "NR19 1WD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Plus Group House, 12 Hurn Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08041969",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "David Burton",
"email": "enquiries@plusgroupltd.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068745-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-27T19:05:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cfd0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDD-6383-MNNX",
"name": "Amplius Living"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-27T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44221220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire doors"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1300000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068745-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068745-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-27T19:05:05Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08041969",
"name": "Doors Plus Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-07T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-10T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-05T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cfd0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Fire Doors",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Fire Doors - Supply and Installation\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=990007087",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDD-6383-MNNX",
"name": "Amplius Living",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kents Hill",
"postalCode": "MK7 6BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "K2, Timbold Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDD-6383-MNNX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@amplius.co.uk",
"telephone": "0800 111 4013"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08041969",
"name": "Doors Plus Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dereham",
"postalCode": "NR19 1WD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Plus Group House, 12 Hurn Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08041969",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "David Burton",
"email": "enquiries@plusgroupltd.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066739-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-20T14:05:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cfd0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDD-6383-MNNX",
"name": "Amplius Living"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44221220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire doors"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1300000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066739-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066739-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-20T14:05:44+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08041969",
"name": "Doors Plus Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-07T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-10T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cfd0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Fire Doors",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Fire Doors - Supply and Installation\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=985521649",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This allows Amplius to continue with the Supply and Installation of a key compliance requirement. This allows contractual supply of this requirement until the conclusion of our Fire Door procurement process.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDD-6383-MNNX",
"name": "Amplius Living",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kents Hill",
"postalCode": "MK7 6BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "K2, Timbold Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDD-6383-MNNX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@amplius.co.uk",
"telephone": "0800 111 4013"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08041969",
"name": "Doors Plus Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dereham",
"postalCode": "NR19 1WD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Plus Group House, 12 Hurn Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08041969",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "David Burton",
"email": "enquiries@plusgroupltd.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}