← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Provision of External Accessibility Adaptations and Major Works

Buyer: Amplius Living →

BuyerAmplius Living
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published22 Jul 2026

What is being bought

Provision of External Accessibility Adaptations and Major Works - External accessibility adaptations and major works including access improvements, ramps, handrails, entrance alterations, external works, refurbishments, structural repairs and associated property improvement works.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£630,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06d0c5
Latest release ID069126-2026
Latest release timestampWed Jul 22 2026 11:25:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - unknown
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
22 Jul 2026award, contract069126-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "069126-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-22T12:25:16+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d0c5",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJDD-6383-MNNX",
    "name": "Amplius Living"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE13",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF2",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ1",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45453100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Refurbishment work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-13965890",
          "name": "D S N Property Developments Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d0c5",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of External Accessibility Adaptations and Major Works",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision of External Accessibility Adaptations and Major Works - External accessibility adaptations and major works including access improvements, ramps, handrails, entrance alterations, external works, refurbishments, structural repairs and associated property improvement works.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJDD-6383-MNNX",
      "name": "Amplius Living",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Milton Keynes",
        "postalCode": "MK7 6BZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "K2, Timbold Drive, Kents Hill"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJDD-6383-MNNX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Procurement Team",
        "email": "Procurement@amplius.co.uk",
        "telephone": "0800 111 4013"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-13965890",
      "name": "D S N Property Developments Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Stevnage",
        "postalCode": "SG1 5SW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "112 Mildway Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "13965890",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Daniel Nash",
        "email": "enquiries@dsnproperty.co.uk",
        "telephone": "01438 904 206"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 630000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "069126-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069126-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-22T12:25:16+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-01-26T00:00:00+00:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
22 Jul 2026 · 069126-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "069126-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-22T12:25:16+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d0c5",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJDD-6383-MNNX",
    "name": "Amplius Living"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE13",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF2",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ1",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45453100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Refurbishment work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-13965890",
          "name": "D S N Property Developments Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d0c5",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of External Accessibility Adaptations and Major Works",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision of External Accessibility Adaptations and Major Works - External accessibility adaptations and major works including access improvements, ramps, handrails, entrance alterations, external works, refurbishments, structural repairs and associated property improvement works.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJDD-6383-MNNX",
      "name": "Amplius Living",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Milton Keynes",
        "postalCode": "MK7 6BZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "K2, Timbold Drive, Kents Hill"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJDD-6383-MNNX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Procurement Team",
        "email": "Procurement@amplius.co.uk",
        "telephone": "0800 111 4013"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-13965890",
      "name": "D S N Property Developments Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Stevnage",
        "postalCode": "SG1 5SW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "112 Mildway Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "13965890",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Daniel Nash",
        "email": "enquiries@dsnproperty.co.uk",
        "telephone": "01438 904 206"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 630000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "069126-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069126-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-22T12:25:16+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-01-26T00:00:00+00:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}