Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Council intends to recommission its Care and Wellbeing in Supported Living Services to ensure future provision reflects current and projected demand, promotes independence and choice, and delivers positive outcomes for people requiring supported living services. The future model will support individuals to develop and maintain their skills, maximise their independence, and live fulfilling lives within their communities. Pre-procurement activity is currently underway. The recommissioning programme will seek to establish a flexible, forward-looking and innovative supported living offer that is responsive to changing needs and aspirations. It will consider new and emerging approaches to service delivery, the effective use of technology and innovation, alignment with evolving regulatory requirements, and opportunities to continuously improve services. The Council is committed to securing high-quality, sustainable services that deliver value for money while promoting person-centred, strengths-based support. The procurement is expected to establish long-term contractual arrangements for the delivery of supported living care and wellbeing services. The scope and structure of the future service model are currently being developed and will include changes to service specifications, operating arrangements and delivery models arising from the recommissioning review. The Council's ambition is to create a service model that encourages innovation, supports continuous development, adapts to changing demand, and enables providers to work collaboratively with people who use services, families, and partners to achieve the best possible outcomes. Estimated Procurement Value: To be determined
UKI74, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Health and social work services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health and social work services (85000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 14,918 | 1 median · 35.5 average (6,626 of 14,918 with a bid count) | 2.1 average (7,491 of 14,918 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 5 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI74 | 31 | 4 median · 11.3 average (15 of 31 with a bid count) | 9.8 average (15 of 31 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ed0b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081531-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 26 2026 16:58:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Aug 2026 | planning | 081531-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081531-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-08-26T17:58:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ed0b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZZ-4724-NYPH",
"name": "London Borough of Hillingdon"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ed0b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2033-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2028-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2037-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Care and Wellbeing Services in Supported Living",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council intends to recommission its Care and Wellbeing in Supported Living Services to ensure future provision reflects current and projected demand, promotes independence and choice, and delivers positive outcomes for people requiring supported living services. The future model will support individuals to develop and maintain their skills, maximise their independence, and live fulfilling lives within their communities.\nPre-procurement activity is currently underway. The recommissioning programme will seek to establish a flexible, forward-looking and innovative supported living offer that is responsive to changing needs and aspirations. It will consider new and emerging approaches to service delivery, the effective use of technology and innovation, alignment with evolving regulatory requirements, and opportunities to continuously improve services. The Council is committed to securing high-quality, sustainable services that deliver value for money while promoting person-centred, strengths-based support.\nThe procurement is expected to establish long-term contractual arrangements for the delivery of supported living care and wellbeing services. The scope and structure of the future service model are currently being developed and will include changes to service specifications, operating arrangements and delivery models arising from the recommissioning review. The Council's ambition is to create a service model that encourages innovation, supports continuous development, adapts to changing demand, and enables providers to work collaboratively with people who use services, families, and partners to achieve the best possible outcomes.\nEstimated Procurement Value: To be determined",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2027-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZZ-4724-NYPH",
"name": "London Borough of Hillingdon",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Uxbridge",
"postalCode": "UB8 1UW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHZZ-4724-NYPH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@hillingdon.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "081531-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081531-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-26T17:58:22+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081531-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-08-26T17:58:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ed0b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZZ-4724-NYPH",
"name": "London Borough of Hillingdon"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ed0b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2033-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2028-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2037-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Care and Wellbeing Services in Supported Living",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council intends to recommission its Care and Wellbeing in Supported Living Services to ensure future provision reflects current and projected demand, promotes independence and choice, and delivers positive outcomes for people requiring supported living services. The future model will support individuals to develop and maintain their skills, maximise their independence, and live fulfilling lives within their communities.\nPre-procurement activity is currently underway. The recommissioning programme will seek to establish a flexible, forward-looking and innovative supported living offer that is responsive to changing needs and aspirations. It will consider new and emerging approaches to service delivery, the effective use of technology and innovation, alignment with evolving regulatory requirements, and opportunities to continuously improve services. The Council is committed to securing high-quality, sustainable services that deliver value for money while promoting person-centred, strengths-based support.\nThe procurement is expected to establish long-term contractual arrangements for the delivery of supported living care and wellbeing services. The scope and structure of the future service model are currently being developed and will include changes to service specifications, operating arrangements and delivery models arising from the recommissioning review. The Council's ambition is to create a service model that encourages innovation, supports continuous development, adapts to changing demand, and enables providers to work collaboratively with people who use services, families, and partners to achieve the best possible outcomes.\nEstimated Procurement Value: To be determined",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2027-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZZ-4724-NYPH",
"name": "London Borough of Hillingdon",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Uxbridge",
"postalCode": "UB8 1UW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHZZ-4724-NYPH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@hillingdon.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "081531-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081531-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-26T17:58:22+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}