← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Provision of a new Direct Routing Telephone System

Buyer: Grwp Cynefin →

BuyerGrwp Cynefin
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published14 Aug 2025

What is being bought

Mae Grŵp Cynefin ar hyn o bryd yn gwahodd tendrau ar gyfer system ffôn llwybro uniongyrchol newydd, gan gynnwys darpariaeth ar gyfer cefnogaeth 3 blynedd. Grŵp Cynefin is currently inviting tenders for a new direct routing telephone system, including a provision for 3 year support.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Telecom System

Statusactive
Value£72,792

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04ffb7
Latest release ID048716-2025
Latest release timestampThu Aug 14 2025 11:10:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
14 Aug 2025award, contract048716-2025
9 Apr 2025tender013988-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "048716-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-08-14T12:10:49+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ffb7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDRC-5188-PVQY",
    "name": "Grwp Cynefin"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL23",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKL24",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKL13",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKL12",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKL11",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "64200000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Telecommunications services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PBGZ-5395-DJJT",
          "name": "Gradwell Communications Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "GC-0408",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of a new Direct Routing Telephone System",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Mae Grŵp Cynefin ar hyn o bryd yn gwahodd tendrau ar gyfer system ffôn llwybro uniongyrchol newydd, gan gynnwys darpariaeth ar gyfer cefnogaeth 3 blynedd. Grŵp Cynefin is currently inviting tenders for a new direct routing telephone system, including a provision for 3 year support.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDRC-5188-PVQY",
      "name": "Grwp Cynefin",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Caernarfon",
        "postalCode": "LL54 6LY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ty Silyn, Y Sgwar"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.grwpcynefin.org",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDRC-5188-PVQY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@grwpcynefin.org"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBGZ-5395-DJJT",
      "name": "Gradwell Communications Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bath",
        "postalCode": "BA1 1HB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Trim Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBGZ-5395-DJJT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@gradwell.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Telecom System",
      "value": {
        "amount": 72792,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 87350
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "048716-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048716-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-08-14T12:10:49+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-06-23T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
14 Aug 2025 · 048716-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "048716-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-08-14T12:10:49+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ffb7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDRC-5188-PVQY",
    "name": "Grwp Cynefin"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL23",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKL24",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKL13",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKL12",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKL11",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "64200000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Telecommunications services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PBGZ-5395-DJJT",
          "name": "Gradwell Communications Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "GC-0408",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of a new Direct Routing Telephone System",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Mae Grŵp Cynefin ar hyn o bryd yn gwahodd tendrau ar gyfer system ffôn llwybro uniongyrchol newydd, gan gynnwys darpariaeth ar gyfer cefnogaeth 3 blynedd. Grŵp Cynefin is currently inviting tenders for a new direct routing telephone system, including a provision for 3 year support.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDRC-5188-PVQY",
      "name": "Grwp Cynefin",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Caernarfon",
        "postalCode": "LL54 6LY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ty Silyn, Y Sgwar"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.grwpcynefin.org",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDRC-5188-PVQY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@grwpcynefin.org"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBGZ-5395-DJJT",
      "name": "Gradwell Communications Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bath",
        "postalCode": "BA1 1HB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Trim Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBGZ-5395-DJJT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@gradwell.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Telecom System",
      "value": {
        "amount": 72792,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 87350
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "048716-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048716-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-08-14T12:10:49+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-06-23T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
9 Apr 2025 · 013988-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "013988-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-04-09T14:22:26+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ffb7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDRC-5188-PVQY",
    "name": "Grwp Cynefin"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "GC-0408",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 40000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 48000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Cost",
              "type": "cost",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 50,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Cost of licencing and ongoing annual maintenance"
            },
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 50,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Quality method statements as outlined in the tender documentation."
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-05-01T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2025-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "64200000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Telecommunications services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of a new Direct Routing Telephone System",
    "value": {
      "amount": 40000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 48000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "L-1",
        "url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/grwpcynefin",
        "description": "Please visit the above link to access the tender documentation.",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "L-2",
        "url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/grwpcynefin",
        "description": "Please visit the above link to access the technical specification.",
        "documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
      },
      {
        "id": "013988-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013988-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-04-09T14:22:26+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Grŵp Cynefin is currently inviting tenders for a new direct routing telephone system, including a provision for 3 year support.\nMae Grŵp Cynefin ar hyn o bryd yn gwahodd tendrau ar gyfer system ffôn llwybro uniongyrchol newydd, gan gynnwys darpariaeth ar gyfer cefnogaeth 3 blynedd.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-04-21T17:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-04-18T17:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "Please visit https://in-tendhost.co.uk/grwpcynefin to register/login then search for the tender reference: GC-0408.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDRC-5188-PVQY",
      "name": "Grwp Cynefin",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Caernarfon",
        "postalCode": "LL54 6LY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ty Silyn, Y Sgwar"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.grwpcynefin.org",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDRC-5188-PVQY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Procurement",
        "email": "caffael@grwpcynefin.org",
        "telephone": " 03001112122"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}