Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "016300-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-07-13T09:15:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02c71e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-12144",
"name": "METROPOLITAN THAMES VALLEY HOUSING"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2021-2022-007-07b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "Lot 1 - East Midlands & East Anglia",
"title": "Property Services - Asbestos Removal Services - 07b - East Midlands & East Anglia",
"value": {
"amount": 341074,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "THIS IS A WORKS AND SERVICES TYPE OF CONTRACT - ASBESTOS REMOVAL SERVICES\nThis notice relates to Asbestos Removal Services to properties owned/managed by Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited trading as Metropolitan Thames Valley Housing (MTVH). See tender documents for additional information.\nThe works envisaged in this specification may include but are not limited to:\nAsbestos Removal\nPreparation and issue of associated Notifications and Waivers\nEnvironmental Clean\nEncapsulation\nPlanned works",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 6,
"minimumCandidates": 6
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 2520
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"description": "It is intended that the Authority will shortlist up to 6 contractors per lot to be invited to submit initial tenders (subject to the receipt of a sufficient number of satisfactory SQ responses)."
}
},
{
"id": "Lot 2 - North London",
"title": "Property Services - Asbestos Removal Services - 07b - North London",
"value": {
"amount": 400705,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "THIS IS A WORKS AND SERVICES TYPE OF CONTRACT - ASBESTOS REMOVAL SERVICES\nThis notice relates to Asbestos Removal Services to properties owned/managed by Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited trading as Metropolitan Thames Valley Housing (MTVH). See tender documents for additional information.\nThe works envisaged in this specification may include but are not limited to:\nAsbestos Removal\nPreparation and issue of associated Notifications and Waivers\nEnvironmental Clean\nEncapsulation\nPlanned works",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 6,
"minimumCandidates": 6
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 2520
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"description": "It is intended that the Authority will shortlist up to 6 contractors per lot to be invited to submit initial tenders (subject to the receipt of a sufficient number of satisfactory SQ responses)."
}
},
{
"id": "Lot 3 - London South",
"title": "Property Services - Asbestos Removal Services - 07b - London South",
"value": {
"amount": 508222,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "THIS IS A WORKS AND SERVICES TYPE OF CONTRACT - ASBESTOS REMOVAL SERVICES\nThis notice relates to Asbestos Removal Services to properties owned/managed by Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited trading as Metropolitan Thames Valley Housing (MTVH). See tender documents for additional information.\nThe works envisaged in this specification may include but are not limited to:\nAsbestos Removal\nPreparation and issue of associated Notifications and Waivers\nEnvironmental Clean\nEncapsulation\nPlanned works",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 6,
"minimumCandidates": 6
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 2520
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"description": "It is intended that the Authority will shortlist up to 6 contractors per lot to be invited to submit initial tenders (subject to the receipt of a sufficient number of satisfactory SQ responses)."
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "Lot 1 - East Midlands & East Anglia",
"relatedLot": "Lot 1 - East Midlands & East Anglia",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "EAST MIDLANDS (ENGLAND),East Anglia"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKH1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262660",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Asbestos-removal work"
},
{
"id": "90650000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Asbestos removal services"
},
{
"id": "90711100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Risk or hazard assessment other than for construction"
}
]
},
{
"id": "Lot 2 - North London",
"relatedLot": "Lot 2 - North London",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "LONDON"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262660",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Asbestos-removal work"
},
{
"id": "90650000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Asbestos removal services"
},
{
"id": "90711100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Risk or hazard assessment other than for construction"
}
]
},
{
"id": "Lot 3 - London South",
"relatedLot": "Lot 3 - London South",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "LONDON"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262660",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Asbestos-removal work"
},
{
"id": "90650000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Asbestos removal services"
},
{
"id": "90711100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Risk or hazard assessment other than for construction"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Property Services - Asbestos Removal Services - 07b",
"value": {
"amount": 1250001,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": null
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "THIS IS A WORKS AND SERVICES TYPE OF CONTRACT - ASBESTOS REMOVAL SERVICES\nMTVH is seeking proposals from suitably qualified and experienced Contractors to enter into a framework agreement for the delivery of asbestos removal services to its housing stock.",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2021-10-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-08-30T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.delta-esourcing.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-12144",
"name": "METROPOLITAN THAMES VALLEY HOUSING",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N14 6PW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Grange, 100 High Street, Southgate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.delta-esourcing.com",
"buyerProfile": "http://WWW.MTVH.CO.UK",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "METROPOLITAN THAMES VALLEY HOUSING"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.delta-esourcing.com",
"name": "Karen Ramphal - Category Manager",
"email": "psproject@mtvh.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2035353535"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18178",
"name": "Metropolitan Housing Trust Ltd",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N14 6PW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Grange, 100 High Street, Southgate"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Metropolitan Housing Trust Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "psproject@mtvh.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2035353535"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "To respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/2S4DS393P3\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Repair-and-maintenance-services./2S4DS393P3\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/2S4DS393P3\n GO Reference: GO-2021712-PRO-18554114",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
13 Jul 2021 · 016300-2021 · tender
{
"id": "016300-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-07-13T09:15:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02c71e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-12144",
"name": "METROPOLITAN THAMES VALLEY HOUSING"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2021-2022-007-07b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "Lot 1 - East Midlands & East Anglia",
"title": "Property Services - Asbestos Removal Services - 07b - East Midlands & East Anglia",
"value": {
"amount": 341074,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "THIS IS A WORKS AND SERVICES TYPE OF CONTRACT - ASBESTOS REMOVAL SERVICES\nThis notice relates to Asbestos Removal Services to properties owned/managed by Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited trading as Metropolitan Thames Valley Housing (MTVH). See tender documents for additional information.\nThe works envisaged in this specification may include but are not limited to:\nAsbestos Removal\nPreparation and issue of associated Notifications and Waivers\nEnvironmental Clean\nEncapsulation\nPlanned works",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 6,
"minimumCandidates": 6
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 2520
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"description": "It is intended that the Authority will shortlist up to 6 contractors per lot to be invited to submit initial tenders (subject to the receipt of a sufficient number of satisfactory SQ responses)."
}
},
{
"id": "Lot 2 - North London",
"title": "Property Services - Asbestos Removal Services - 07b - North London",
"value": {
"amount": 400705,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "THIS IS A WORKS AND SERVICES TYPE OF CONTRACT - ASBESTOS REMOVAL SERVICES\nThis notice relates to Asbestos Removal Services to properties owned/managed by Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited trading as Metropolitan Thames Valley Housing (MTVH). See tender documents for additional information.\nThe works envisaged in this specification may include but are not limited to:\nAsbestos Removal\nPreparation and issue of associated Notifications and Waivers\nEnvironmental Clean\nEncapsulation\nPlanned works",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 6,
"minimumCandidates": 6
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 2520
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"description": "It is intended that the Authority will shortlist up to 6 contractors per lot to be invited to submit initial tenders (subject to the receipt of a sufficient number of satisfactory SQ responses)."
}
},
{
"id": "Lot 3 - London South",
"title": "Property Services - Asbestos Removal Services - 07b - London South",
"value": {
"amount": 508222,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "THIS IS A WORKS AND SERVICES TYPE OF CONTRACT - ASBESTOS REMOVAL SERVICES\nThis notice relates to Asbestos Removal Services to properties owned/managed by Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited trading as Metropolitan Thames Valley Housing (MTVH). See tender documents for additional information.\nThe works envisaged in this specification may include but are not limited to:\nAsbestos Removal\nPreparation and issue of associated Notifications and Waivers\nEnvironmental Clean\nEncapsulation\nPlanned works",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 6,
"minimumCandidates": 6
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 2520
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"description": "It is intended that the Authority will shortlist up to 6 contractors per lot to be invited to submit initial tenders (subject to the receipt of a sufficient number of satisfactory SQ responses)."
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "Lot 1 - East Midlands & East Anglia",
"relatedLot": "Lot 1 - East Midlands & East Anglia",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "EAST MIDLANDS (ENGLAND),East Anglia"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKH1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262660",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Asbestos-removal work"
},
{
"id": "90650000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Asbestos removal services"
},
{
"id": "90711100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Risk or hazard assessment other than for construction"
}
]
},
{
"id": "Lot 2 - North London",
"relatedLot": "Lot 2 - North London",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "LONDON"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262660",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Asbestos-removal work"
},
{
"id": "90650000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Asbestos removal services"
},
{
"id": "90711100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Risk or hazard assessment other than for construction"
}
]
},
{
"id": "Lot 3 - London South",
"relatedLot": "Lot 3 - London South",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "LONDON"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262660",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Asbestos-removal work"
},
{
"id": "90650000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Asbestos removal services"
},
{
"id": "90711100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Risk or hazard assessment other than for construction"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Property Services - Asbestos Removal Services - 07b",
"value": {
"amount": 1250001,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": null
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "THIS IS A WORKS AND SERVICES TYPE OF CONTRACT - ASBESTOS REMOVAL SERVICES\nMTVH is seeking proposals from suitably qualified and experienced Contractors to enter into a framework agreement for the delivery of asbestos removal services to its housing stock.",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2021-10-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-08-30T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.delta-esourcing.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-12144",
"name": "METROPOLITAN THAMES VALLEY HOUSING",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N14 6PW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Grange, 100 High Street, Southgate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.delta-esourcing.com",
"buyerProfile": "http://WWW.MTVH.CO.UK",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "METROPOLITAN THAMES VALLEY HOUSING"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.delta-esourcing.com",
"name": "Karen Ramphal - Category Manager",
"email": "psproject@mtvh.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2035353535"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18178",
"name": "Metropolitan Housing Trust Ltd",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N14 6PW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Grange, 100 High Street, Southgate"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Metropolitan Housing Trust Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "psproject@mtvh.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2035353535"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "To respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/2S4DS393P3\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Repair-and-maintenance-services./2S4DS393P3\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/2S4DS393P3\n GO Reference: GO-2021712-PRO-18554114",
"initiationType": "tender"
}