← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Project Management Services

Buyer: The London Pensions Fund Authority →

BuyerThe London Pensions Fund Authority
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published24 Aug 2026

What is being bought

The London Pensions Fund Authority (LPFA) is seeking to appoint a provider for project management services for consolidation of pension funds into LPFA with a long-stop date of 31 December 2027 for all transfers to be completed.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementYes
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

RelationshipRelated procurement
frameworkocds-h6vhtk-05196d

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£179,050

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06ccd4
Latest release ID080195-2026
Latest release timestampMon Aug 24 2026 09:18:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsAward under framework
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
24 Aug 2026award, contract080195-2026
16 Jul 2026award, contract067218-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "080195-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-24T10:18:23+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ccd4",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PZWQ-4261-DTVT",
    "name": "The London Pensions Fund Authority"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "66523000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Pension fund consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-OC310282",
          "name": "HYMANS ROBERTSON LLP"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "LGM39121",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Project Management Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": true,
    "description": "The London Pensions Fund Authority (LPFA) is seeking to appoint a provider for project management services for consolidation of pension funds into LPFA with a long-stop date of 31 December 2027 for all transfers to be completed.",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZWQ-4261-DTVT",
      "name": "The London Pensions Fund Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 0LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "169 Union Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZWQ-4261-DTVT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "matthew.hopson@lpfa.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05858177",
      "name": "Procurement Services - Lifecycle, part of COMMERCIAL SERVICES KENT LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity",
        "processContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ46",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "West Malling",
        "postalCode": "ME19 4YT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Abbey Wood Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.commercialservices.org.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05858177",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Procurement Services",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurementdelivery@csltd.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PYCX-4938-CCHM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-OC310282",
      "name": "HYMANS ROBERTSON LLP",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC2Y 5EA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "One London Wall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.hymans.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "OC310282",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bids@hymans.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 179050,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 214860
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-08-21T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "080195-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080195-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-24T10:18:23+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-08-21T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "below £5mil threshold"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05196d",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05196d",
      "relatedLots": [
        "5"
      ],
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
24 Aug 2026 · 080195-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "080195-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-24T10:18:23+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ccd4",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PZWQ-4261-DTVT",
    "name": "The London Pensions Fund Authority"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "66523000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Pension fund consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-OC310282",
          "name": "HYMANS ROBERTSON LLP"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "LGM39121",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Project Management Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": true,
    "description": "The London Pensions Fund Authority (LPFA) is seeking to appoint a provider for project management services for consolidation of pension funds into LPFA with a long-stop date of 31 December 2027 for all transfers to be completed.",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZWQ-4261-DTVT",
      "name": "The London Pensions Fund Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 0LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "169 Union Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZWQ-4261-DTVT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "matthew.hopson@lpfa.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05858177",
      "name": "Procurement Services - Lifecycle, part of COMMERCIAL SERVICES KENT LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity",
        "processContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ46",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "West Malling",
        "postalCode": "ME19 4YT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Abbey Wood Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.commercialservices.org.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05858177",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Procurement Services",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurementdelivery@csltd.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PYCX-4938-CCHM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-OC310282",
      "name": "HYMANS ROBERTSON LLP",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC2Y 5EA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "One London Wall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.hymans.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "OC310282",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bids@hymans.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 179050,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 214860
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-08-21T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "080195-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080195-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-24T10:18:23+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-08-21T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "below £5mil threshold"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05196d",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05196d",
      "relatedLots": [
        "5"
      ],
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}
16 Jul 2026 · 067218-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "067218-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-16T12:20:19+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ccd4",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PZWQ-4261-DTVT",
    "name": "The London Pensions Fund Authority"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-07-16T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "66523000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Pension fund consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 179050,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 214860
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "067218-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067218-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-16T12:20:19+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-OC310282",
          "name": "HYMANS ROBERTSON LLP"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-08-14T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-08-14T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-07-28T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "LGM39121",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Project Management Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": true,
    "description": "The London Pensions Fund Authority (LPFA) is seeking to appoint a provider for project management services for consolidation of pension funds into LPFA with a long-stop date of 31 December 2027 for all transfers to be completed.",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZWQ-4261-DTVT",
      "name": "The London Pensions Fund Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 0LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "169 Union Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZWQ-4261-DTVT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "matthew.hopson@lpfa.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05858177",
      "name": "Procurement Services - Lifecycle part of COMMERCIAL SERVICES KENT LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity",
        "processContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ46",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "West Malling",
        "postalCode": "ME19 4YT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Abbey Wood Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.commercialservices.org.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05858177",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Procurement Services",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "lifecycleeoi@lifecycle.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PYCX-4938-CCHM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-OC310282",
      "name": "HYMANS ROBERTSON LLP",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC2Y 5EA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "One London Wall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.hymans.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "OC310282",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bids@hymans.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PYMN-5522-MWDX",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05196d",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05196d",
      "relatedLots": [
        "5"
      ],
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}