Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
HS1 Ltd trading as London St. Pancras Highspeed (LSPH) is looking to procure a portfolio wide Project Integrator Framework to support across all business departments. The Project Integrator operate in a strategic arrangement with LSPH being the asset owner and will be responsible for supporting the development and delivery of LSPH’s project requirements, providing a wide range of skills, experience and capabilities aligned to project-specific objectives and defined value outcomes. The Project Integrator consultants will also be working closely with the Route/Station operators, and maintainers, to manage the successful development and delivery of the Control Period outputs, promises and Concession Agreement obligations. This will be achieved through assisting LSPH in achieving its Mission & Values, by proposing and providing experienced and capable staff resources as defined for each project. Further information on the Requirement can be found within the Preliminary Market Engagement spreadsheet within the External Document area of the Portal. This document also includes an introduction to LSPH, PME questions to be answered answered, an indicative Procurement timetable, and Lots and Scope breakdown.
UKI, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| LOT-0000 | Project management consultancy services, Railway signalling works, Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services, Advisory architectural services, Architectural design services, Transport systems consultancy services, Construction project management services, Systems and technical consultancy services, Design-modelling services, Design and execution of research and development, Survey design services, Business and management consultancy services, General management consultancy services, Design consultancy services, Procurement consultancy services, Design support services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Railway signalling works (45234115); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 17,131 | 4 median · 30.2 average (5,652 of 17,131 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (6,249 of 17,131 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI | 1,889 | 4 median · 30.3 average (770 of 1,889 with a bid count) | 3.6 average (810 of 1,889 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 866 | 4 median · 24 average (5 of 866 with a bid count) | 5.6 average (5 of 866 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=104995&TID=100110141&B= | engagement | 12 May 2026 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068c3f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 038339-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 28 2026 09:00:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £31,000,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Apr 2026 | planning | 038339-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "038339-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-04-28T10:00:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068c3f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHRY-2121-WLBT",
"name": "HS1 Ltd (t/a London St. Pancras Highspeed)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Ref: LSPH-OPS-2026-14",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-12-18T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-12-18T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-12-18T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "45234115",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Railway signalling works"
},
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
{
"id": "71210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advisory architectural services"
},
{
"id": "71220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural design services"
},
{
"id": "71311200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport systems consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71541000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction project management services"
},
{
"id": "72220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems and technical consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72242000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Design-modelling services"
},
{
"id": "73300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Design and execution of research and development"
},
{
"id": "79311100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey design services"
},
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79411000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79415200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Design consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79418000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Procurement consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79933000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Design support services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Project Integrator Framework",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 31000000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "HS1 Ltd trading as London St. Pancras Highspeed (LSPH) is looking to procure a portfolio wide Project Integrator Framework to support across all business departments. The Project Integrator operate in a strategic arrangement with LSPH being the asset owner and will be responsible for supporting the development and delivery of LSPH’s project requirements, providing a wide range of skills, experience and capabilities aligned to project-specific objectives and defined value outcomes. The Project Integrator consultants will also be working closely with the Route/Station operators, and maintainers, to manage the successful development and delivery of the Control Period outputs, promises and Concession Agreement obligations. This will be achieved through assisting LSPH in achieving its Mission & Values, by proposing and providing experienced and capable staff resources as defined for each project. Further information on the Requirement can be found within the Preliminary Market Engagement spreadsheet within the External Document area of the Portal. This document also includes an introduction to LSPH, PME questions to be answered answered, an indicative Procurement timetable, and Lots and Scope breakdown.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-06-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"works"
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHRY-2121-WLBT",
"name": "HS1 Ltd (t/a London St. Pancras Highspeed)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 9AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th floor, Kings Place, 90 York Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.stpancras-highspeed.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHRY-2121-WLBT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Two",
"email": "procurement@highspeed1.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2070142700"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "038339-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038339-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-28T10:00:42+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=104995&TID=100110141&B="
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038339-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-04-28T10:00:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068c3f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHRY-2121-WLBT",
"name": "HS1 Ltd (t/a London St. Pancras Highspeed)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Ref: LSPH-OPS-2026-14",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-12-18T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-12-18T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-12-18T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "45234115",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Railway signalling works"
},
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
{
"id": "71210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advisory architectural services"
},
{
"id": "71220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural design services"
},
{
"id": "71311200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport systems consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71541000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction project management services"
},
{
"id": "72220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems and technical consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72242000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Design-modelling services"
},
{
"id": "73300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Design and execution of research and development"
},
{
"id": "79311100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey design services"
},
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79411000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79415200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Design consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79418000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Procurement consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79933000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Design support services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Project Integrator Framework",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 31000000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "HS1 Ltd trading as London St. Pancras Highspeed (LSPH) is looking to procure a portfolio wide Project Integrator Framework to support across all business departments. The Project Integrator operate in a strategic arrangement with LSPH being the asset owner and will be responsible for supporting the development and delivery of LSPH’s project requirements, providing a wide range of skills, experience and capabilities aligned to project-specific objectives and defined value outcomes. The Project Integrator consultants will also be working closely with the Route/Station operators, and maintainers, to manage the successful development and delivery of the Control Period outputs, promises and Concession Agreement obligations. This will be achieved through assisting LSPH in achieving its Mission & Values, by proposing and providing experienced and capable staff resources as defined for each project. Further information on the Requirement can be found within the Preliminary Market Engagement spreadsheet within the External Document area of the Portal. This document also includes an introduction to LSPH, PME questions to be answered answered, an indicative Procurement timetable, and Lots and Scope breakdown.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-06-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"works"
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHRY-2121-WLBT",
"name": "HS1 Ltd (t/a London St. Pancras Highspeed)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 9AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th floor, Kings Place, 90 York Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.stpancras-highspeed.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHRY-2121-WLBT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Two",
"email": "procurement@highspeed1.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2070142700"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "038339-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038339-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-28T10:00:42+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=104995&TID=100110141&B="
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}