Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "050171-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-28T11:10:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a74b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-159946",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a74b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\n•\tThe GP Youth Clinic is a multidisciplinary early intervention model including general practice, CAMHS and the targeted youth service designed to improve access to emotional health support for young people in Lewisham. The primary care element is fundamental to the model, enabling holistic assessment of physical and mental health needs, safe prescribing, safeguarding oversight, and coordinated care planning.\nThe intention is to award this contract using the Provider Selection Regime (Most Suitable Provider) Process."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Primary Care Element of the GP Youth Clinic",
"value": {
"amount": 352068,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Lewisham Council are seeking to award a contract for the the Primary Care Element of the GP Youth Clinic, under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023, Provider Selection Regime Most suitable Provider Process.\nThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-06-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159946",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"locality": "Catford",
"postalCode": "SE64RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor Laurence House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://lewisham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Lewisham",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Marvelous Oyedele",
"email": "marvelous.oyedele@lewisham.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The key criteria that was used for selection was:\n1. Quality and innovation\n2.Value\n3. Integration and collaboration\n4. Accessibility\n5. Social value\nThis service will be awarded under Direct Award (Most Suitable Provider) of the Provider Selection Regime (PSR).\nAward decisions have been recommended by the Joint Commissioner with the key decision maker being the Executive Director of Children and Young People\nThere have been no declared conflicts or potential conflicts of interest recorded regarding this contract.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
28 May 2026 · 050171-2026 · planning
{
"id": "050171-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-28T11:10:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a74b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-159946",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a74b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\n•\tThe GP Youth Clinic is a multidisciplinary early intervention model including general practice, CAMHS and the targeted youth service designed to improve access to emotional health support for young people in Lewisham. The primary care element is fundamental to the model, enabling holistic assessment of physical and mental health needs, safe prescribing, safeguarding oversight, and coordinated care planning.\nThe intention is to award this contract using the Provider Selection Regime (Most Suitable Provider) Process."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Primary Care Element of the GP Youth Clinic",
"value": {
"amount": 352068,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Lewisham Council are seeking to award a contract for the the Primary Care Element of the GP Youth Clinic, under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023, Provider Selection Regime Most suitable Provider Process.\nThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-06-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159946",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"locality": "Catford",
"postalCode": "SE64RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor Laurence House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://lewisham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Lewisham",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Marvelous Oyedele",
"email": "marvelous.oyedele@lewisham.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The key criteria that was used for selection was:\n1. Quality and innovation\n2.Value\n3. Integration and collaboration\n4. Accessibility\n5. Social value\nThis service will be awarded under Direct Award (Most Suitable Provider) of the Provider Selection Regime (PSR).\nAward decisions have been recommended by the Joint Commissioner with the key decision maker being the Executive Director of Children and Young People\nThere have been no declared conflicts or potential conflicts of interest recorded regarding this contract.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}