Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
North East Lincolnshire Council are looking to procure the services of a professional business support service which aligns with the overarching Business Lincolnshire Growth Hub, reporting outputs and outcomes that can be fed into and reported for the Greater Lincolnshire region. This follows a scheme of Greater Lincolnshire general, specialist, and start up business support services and grant schemes, most recently funded through UK Shared Prosperity and led by the Business Lincolnshire Growth Hub. As part of the transition into a Greater Lincolnshire Combined Authority business support package, funding is available to continue to provide free advice to businesses across the Greater Lincolnshire region for a period of two years. This element of the service relates specifically to the North East Lincolnshire area.
UKE13, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| LOT-0000 | Business and management consultancy and related services, Business and management consultancy services, Business development consultancy services, Miscellaneous business and business-related services, Business organisation services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Business and management consultancy and related services (79400000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 7,584 | 4 median · 33.2 average (2,797 of 7,584 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (3,153 of 7,584 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 4 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKE13 | 14 | 3 median · 32 average (3 of 14 with a bid count) | 7.3 average (4 of 14 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 715 | 3.5 median · 6.3 average (18 of 715 with a bid count) | 1 average (18 of 715 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=103992&TID=100109165&B= | engagement | 8 Apr 2026 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06718c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 026326-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 23 2026 14:30:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £160,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Mar 2026 | planning | 026326-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "026326-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-03-23T14:30:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06718c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNN-3676-XCQV",
"name": "North East Lincolnshire Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PME March 2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "planning",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-31T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
},
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79411100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business development consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous business and business-related services"
},
{
"id": "79996000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business organisation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Preliminary Market Engagement North East Lincolnshire Business Support Service",
"value": {
"amount": 160000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 192000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "North East Lincolnshire Council are looking to procure the services of a professional business support service which aligns with the overarching Business Lincolnshire Growth Hub, reporting outputs and outcomes that can be fed into and reported for the Greater Lincolnshire region. This follows a scheme of Greater Lincolnshire general, specialist, and start up business support services and grant schemes, most recently funded through UK Shared Prosperity and led by the Business Lincolnshire Growth Hub. As part of the transition into a Greater Lincolnshire Combined Authority business support package, funding is available to continue to provide free advice to businesses across the Greater Lincolnshire region for a period of two years. This element of the service relates specifically to the North East Lincolnshire area.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNN-3676-XCQV",
"name": "North East Lincolnshire Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grimsby, North East Lincolnshire",
"postalCode": "DN31 1HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Offices, Town Hall Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nelincs.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXNN-3676-XCQV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sam Swinburn",
"email": "procurement@nelincs.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1472323018"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "026326-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026326-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-23T14:30:30Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=103992&TID=100109165&B="
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026326-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-03-23T14:30:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06718c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNN-3676-XCQV",
"name": "North East Lincolnshire Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PME March 2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "planning",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-31T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
},
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79411100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business development consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous business and business-related services"
},
{
"id": "79996000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business organisation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Preliminary Market Engagement North East Lincolnshire Business Support Service",
"value": {
"amount": 160000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 192000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "North East Lincolnshire Council are looking to procure the services of a professional business support service which aligns with the overarching Business Lincolnshire Growth Hub, reporting outputs and outcomes that can be fed into and reported for the Greater Lincolnshire region. This follows a scheme of Greater Lincolnshire general, specialist, and start up business support services and grant schemes, most recently funded through UK Shared Prosperity and led by the Business Lincolnshire Growth Hub. As part of the transition into a Greater Lincolnshire Combined Authority business support package, funding is available to continue to provide free advice to businesses across the Greater Lincolnshire region for a period of two years. This element of the service relates specifically to the North East Lincolnshire area.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNN-3676-XCQV",
"name": "North East Lincolnshire Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grimsby, North East Lincolnshire",
"postalCode": "DN31 1HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Offices, Town Hall Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nelincs.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXNN-3676-XCQV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sam Swinburn",
"email": "procurement@nelincs.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1472323018"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "026326-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026326-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-23T14:30:30Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=103992&TID=100109165&B="
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}