Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: NHS HUMBER AND NORTH YORKSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD →
The Commissioners, North Lincolnshire Council and Humber & North Yorkshire Integrated Care Board (HNYICB), are seeking engagement for the development of our residential care offer to support short term Integrated Recovery & Assessment Beds, respite placements and enhanced dementia care. The core objective of the service(s) will be to maximise independence and enabling people to return home in a time efficient manner, safely, with the support that meets their needs. We aim to utilise this engagement opportunity to understand how the North Lincolnshire Residential Care sector might incorporate various innovative approaches and care models to diversify in alignment with our identified needs and local priorities.
UKE13, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Health services, Social work and related services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health services (85100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 21,932 | 1 median · 28.4 average (11,151 of 21,932 with a bid count) | 2 average (12,238 of 21,932 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 155 | 1 median · 9.3 average (49 of 155 with a bid count) | 1.3 average (49 of 155 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKE13 | 66 | 1 median · 14 average (36 of 66 with a bid count) | 2.2 average (38 of 66 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Engagement Event to be confirmed at a later date | engagement | 8 May 2026 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0681f3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 033751-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 14 2026 12:19:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Apr 2026 | planning | 033751-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "033751-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-04-14T13:19:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0681f3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QOQ",
"name": "NHS HUMBER AND NORTH YORKSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TM0000000085-1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pre-Market Engagement Care Home Market Shaping Engagement Opportunity",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Commissioners, North Lincolnshire Council and Humber & North Yorkshire Integrated Care Board (HNYICB), are seeking engagement for the development of our residential care offer to support short term Integrated Recovery & Assessment Beds, respite placements and enhanced dementia care.\nThe core objective of the service(s) will be to maximise independence and enabling people to return home in a time efficient manner, safely, with the support that meets their needs.\nWe aim to utilise this engagement opportunity to understand how the North Lincolnshire Residential Care sector might incorporate various innovative approaches and care models to diversify in alignment with our identified needs and local priorities.",
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QOQ",
"name": "NHS HUMBER AND NORTH YORKSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "East Riding of Yorkshire",
"postalCode": "HU10 6DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Health House, Grange Park Lane, Willerby"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QOQ",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hnyicb.procurement@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBCG-3899-RLCL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZY-9248-XLCG",
"name": "North Lincolnshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Scunthorpe",
"postalCode": "DN15 6NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Church Square House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZY-9248-XLCG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northlincs.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "033751-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033751-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-14T13:19:04+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Engagement Event to be confirmed at a later date"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033751-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-04-14T13:19:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0681f3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QOQ",
"name": "NHS HUMBER AND NORTH YORKSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TM0000000085-1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pre-Market Engagement Care Home Market Shaping Engagement Opportunity",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Commissioners, North Lincolnshire Council and Humber & North Yorkshire Integrated Care Board (HNYICB), are seeking engagement for the development of our residential care offer to support short term Integrated Recovery & Assessment Beds, respite placements and enhanced dementia care.\nThe core objective of the service(s) will be to maximise independence and enabling people to return home in a time efficient manner, safely, with the support that meets their needs.\nWe aim to utilise this engagement opportunity to understand how the North Lincolnshire Residential Care sector might incorporate various innovative approaches and care models to diversify in alignment with our identified needs and local priorities.",
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QOQ",
"name": "NHS HUMBER AND NORTH YORKSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "East Riding of Yorkshire",
"postalCode": "HU10 6DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Health House, Grange Park Lane, Willerby"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QOQ",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hnyicb.procurement@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBCG-3899-RLCL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZY-9248-XLCG",
"name": "North Lincolnshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Scunthorpe",
"postalCode": "DN15 6NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Church Square House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZY-9248-XLCG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northlincs.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "033751-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033751-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-14T13:19:04+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Engagement Event to be confirmed at a later date"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}