Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: City of York Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
Planned Maintenance of Fire Systems and Emergency Lighting for City of York Council
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d41d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 049357-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 27 2026 07:51:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068522-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 May 2026 | award, contract | 049357-2026 |
| 27 Oct 2025 | tender | 068522-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "049357-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 18,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 15,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 15,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-27T08:51:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d41d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVW-9426-LDJV",
"name": "City of York Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lighting equipment and electric lamps"
},
{
"id": "31625000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Burglar and fire alarms"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "71317200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and safety services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 1400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1680000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "optional extension up to 1 year plus a further 1 year."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "049357-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049357-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-27T08:51:44+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04568494",
"name": "ACEDA LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d41d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Planned Maintenance of Fire Systems and Emergency Lighting",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Planned Maintenance of Fire Systems and Emergency Lighting for City of York Council",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVW-9426-LDJV",
"name": "City of York Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO1 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Offices, Station Rise"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQVW-9426-LDJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@york.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04568494",
"name": "ACEDA LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockton-On-Tees",
"postalCode": "TS17 0WQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor Tees House Trenchard Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.aceda.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04568494",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@aceda.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLYC-3469-YMDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049357-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 18,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 15,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 15,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-27T08:51:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d41d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVW-9426-LDJV",
"name": "City of York Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lighting equipment and electric lamps"
},
{
"id": "31625000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Burglar and fire alarms"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "71317200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and safety services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 1400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1680000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "optional extension up to 1 year plus a further 1 year."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "049357-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049357-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-27T08:51:44+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04568494",
"name": "ACEDA LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d41d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Planned Maintenance of Fire Systems and Emergency Lighting",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Planned Maintenance of Fire Systems and Emergency Lighting for City of York Council",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVW-9426-LDJV",
"name": "City of York Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO1 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Offices, Station Rise"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQVW-9426-LDJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@york.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04568494",
"name": "ACEDA LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockton-On-Tees",
"postalCode": "TS17 0WQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor Tees House Trenchard Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.aceda.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04568494",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@aceda.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLYC-3469-YMDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068522-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-27T12:13:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d41d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVW-9426-LDJV",
"name": "City of York Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d41d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1680000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract's duration is for 3 years with optional extension up to 1 year plus a further 1 year. Please see draft Contract for further details."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Quality - 60%"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"description": "Price - 40%"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Tenders will be evaluated under two contract award criteria as follows: \n(a)\tQuality \t60%\n(b)\tPrice\t40%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-02-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-02-01T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03117130",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plants used for insecticidal purposes"
},
{
"id": "31500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lighting equipment and electric lamps"
},
{
"id": "31625000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Burglar and fire alarms"
},
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
},
{
"id": "71317200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and safety services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Planned Maintenance of Fire Systems and Emergency Lighting",
"value": {
"amount": 1400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1680000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/",
"description": "Quote/tender 104596 - Planned Maintenance of Fire Systems and Emergency Lighting",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "068522-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068522-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-27T12:13:47Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-05T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Planned Maintenance of Fire Systems and Emergency Lighting for City of York Council",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-01T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-24T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=YORTENDER",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVW-9426-LDJV",
"name": "City of York Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO1 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Offices, Station Rise"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQVW-9426-LDJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@york.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}