Lot 1
ClwydAlyn are seeking to appoint a suitably qualified supplier for our planned and reactive pest control services in areas including, Anglesey, Gwynedd, Conwy, Denbighshire, Flintshire, Wrexham and Powys.
Award criteria
Quality — 40
price — 60
Buyer: ClwydAlyn Housing →
ClwydAlyn are seeking to appoint a suitably qualified supplier for our planned and reactive pest control services in areas including, Anglesey, Gwynedd, Conwy, Denbighshire, Flintshire, Wrexham and Powys.
UKL23 · UKL24 · UKL12 · UKL11 · UKL13
ClwydAlyn are seeking to appoint a suitably qualified supplier for our planned and reactive pest control services in areas including, Anglesey, Gwynedd, Conwy, Denbighshire, Flintshire, Wrexham and Powys.
Award criteria
Quality — 40
price — 60
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pest-control services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 90. The category anchor is Pest-control services (90922000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 90 | 7,381 | 5 median · 18.1 average (3,194 of 7,381 with a bid count) | 3 average (3,442 of 7,381 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKL23 | 25 | 5 median · 13 average (8 of 25 with a bid count) | 3.1 average (8 of 25 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04b6b7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 051151-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 26 2025 09:19:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 051151-2025 |
| 15 Nov 2024 | tender | 036972-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "051151-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-26T10:19:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b6b7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-19480",
"name": "ClwydAlyn Housing"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "051151-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158819",
"name": "COMPLETE PEST CONTROL SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b6b7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "ClwydAlyn are seeking to appoint a suitably qualified supplier for our planned and reactive pest control services in areas including, Anglesey, Gwynedd, Conwy, Denbighshire, Flintshire, Wrexham and Powys.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23"
},
{
"region": "UKL24"
},
{
"region": "UKL12"
},
{
"region": "UKL11"
},
{
"region": "UKL13"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90922000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pest-control services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pest Control Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "ClwydAlyn are seeking to appoint a suitably qualified supplier for our planned and reactive pest control services in areas including, Anglesey, Gwynedd, Conwy, Denbighshire, Flintshire, Wrexham and Powys.",
"classification": {
"id": "90922000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pest-control services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19480",
"name": "ClwydAlyn Housing",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL13",
"locality": "St Asaph",
"postalCode": "LL17 OJD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "72 Ffordd William Morgan, St Asaph Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.clwydalyn.co.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA21673",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Housing Association"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ClwydAlyn Housing"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rachel Fredricks",
"email": "rachel.fredricks@clwydalyn.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 08001835757"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158819",
"name": "COMPLETE PEST CONTROL SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Wrexham",
"postalCode": "LL139UT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor Offices Allied House, Bryn Lane"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "COMPLETE PEST CONTROL SERVICES LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1948302001"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "051151-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 170000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "051151-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-02-21T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(WA Ref:151117)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051151-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-26T10:19:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b6b7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-19480",
"name": "ClwydAlyn Housing"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "051151-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158819",
"name": "COMPLETE PEST CONTROL SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b6b7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "ClwydAlyn are seeking to appoint a suitably qualified supplier for our planned and reactive pest control services in areas including, Anglesey, Gwynedd, Conwy, Denbighshire, Flintshire, Wrexham and Powys.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23"
},
{
"region": "UKL24"
},
{
"region": "UKL12"
},
{
"region": "UKL11"
},
{
"region": "UKL13"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90922000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pest-control services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pest Control Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "ClwydAlyn are seeking to appoint a suitably qualified supplier for our planned and reactive pest control services in areas including, Anglesey, Gwynedd, Conwy, Denbighshire, Flintshire, Wrexham and Powys.",
"classification": {
"id": "90922000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pest-control services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19480",
"name": "ClwydAlyn Housing",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL13",
"locality": "St Asaph",
"postalCode": "LL17 OJD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "72 Ffordd William Morgan, St Asaph Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.clwydalyn.co.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA21673",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Housing Association"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ClwydAlyn Housing"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rachel Fredricks",
"email": "rachel.fredricks@clwydalyn.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 08001835757"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158819",
"name": "COMPLETE PEST CONTROL SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Wrexham",
"postalCode": "LL139UT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor Offices Allied House, Bryn Lane"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "COMPLETE PEST CONTROL SERVICES LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1948302001"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "051151-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 170000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "051151-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-02-21T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(WA Ref:151117)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036972-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-11-15T10:47:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b6b7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-19480",
"name": "ClwydAlyn Housing"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b6b7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "24 months"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "ClwydAlyn are seeking to appoint a suitably qualified supplier for our planned and reactive pest control services in areas including, Anglesey, Gwynedd, Conwy, Denbighshire, Flintshire, Wrexham and Powys.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23"
},
{
"region": "UKL24"
},
{
"region": "UKL12"
},
{
"region": "UKL11"
},
{
"region": "UKL13"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90922000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pest-control services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pest Control Services",
"value": {
"amount": 85000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-12-16T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-12-16T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "ClwydAlyn are seeking to appoint a suitably qualified supplier for our planned and reactive pest control services in areas including, Anglesey, Gwynedd, Conwy, Denbighshire, Flintshire, Wrexham and Powys.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-12-16T12:00:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/Q7MP36JPX5"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "90922000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pest-control services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en",
"cy"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/Q7MP36JPX5",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19480",
"name": "ClwydAlyn Housing",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL13",
"locality": "St Asaph",
"postalCode": "LL17 OJD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "72 Ffordd William Morgan, St Asaph Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.clwydalyn.co.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA21673",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Housing Association"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ClwydAlyn Housing"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/Q7MP36JPX5",
"name": "Rachel Fredricks",
"email": "rachel.fredricks@clwydalyn.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 08001835757"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Sell2Wales Web Site at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=145969.\n(WA Ref:145969)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}