Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Buyer: Leeds City Council →
Leeds Building Services (LBS) have a requirement for subcontractors to support the delivery of Passenger Lift Servicing and Repairs. Works are regular visits to service, test and maintain in a safe and efficient working order, internal passenger lifts for Housing and Corporate Property Passenger Lifts.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056708 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061100-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 30 2026 09:54:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 3 |
| Contracts in latest release | 3 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 061100-2026 |
| 28 Jul 2025 | tender | 043446-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061100-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-30T10:54:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056708",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42416100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lifts"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07092845",
"name": "ACE ELEVATORS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42416100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lifts"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00274169",
"name": "E.A. FOULDS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42416100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lifts"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03217853",
"name": "PICKERINGS EUROPE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "101729",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Passenger Lift Servicing and Repairs - Leeds Building Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Assets to be split equally between three subcontractors."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Leeds Building Services (LBS) have a requirement for subcontractors to support the delivery of Passenger Lift Servicing and Repairs. \nWorks are regular visits to service, test and maintain in a safe and efficient working order, internal passenger lifts for Housing and Corporate Property Passenger Lifts.",
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056708",
"type": [
"win"
],
"description": "N/A"
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 1UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Hall, Calverley Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.leeds.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lbs.tenders@leeds.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07092845",
"name": "ACE ELEVATORS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harrogate",
"postalCode": "HG3 5JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kiplings Cottage"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.aceelevators.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07092845",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kal@aceelevators.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJDR-8369-ZJNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00274169",
"name": "E.A. FOULDS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colne",
"postalCode": "BB8 8EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suites 1-4 Holker Business Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fouldslifts.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00274169",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@fouldslifts.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJGJ-5597-THDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03217853",
"name": "PICKERINGS EUROPE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockton-On-Tees",
"postalCode": "TS20 2AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cleveland House, Norton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.pickeringslifts.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03217853",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@pickeringslifts.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTBJ-9769-JRHQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Passenger Lift Servicing and Repairs - Leeds Building Services",
"value": {
"amount": 99000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 118000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061100-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061100-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-30T10:54:02+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Passenger Lift Servicing and Repairs - Leeds Building Services",
"value": {
"amount": 99000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 118800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061100-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061100-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-30T10:54:02+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Passenger Lift Servicing and Repairs - Leeds Building Services",
"value": {
"amount": 99000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 118800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "3",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061100-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061100-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-30T10:54:02+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061100-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-30T10:54:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056708",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42416100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lifts"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07092845",
"name": "ACE ELEVATORS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42416100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lifts"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00274169",
"name": "E.A. FOULDS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42416100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lifts"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03217853",
"name": "PICKERINGS EUROPE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "101729",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Passenger Lift Servicing and Repairs - Leeds Building Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Assets to be split equally between three subcontractors."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Leeds Building Services (LBS) have a requirement for subcontractors to support the delivery of Passenger Lift Servicing and Repairs. \nWorks are regular visits to service, test and maintain in a safe and efficient working order, internal passenger lifts for Housing and Corporate Property Passenger Lifts.",
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056708",
"type": [
"win"
],
"description": "N/A"
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 1UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Hall, Calverley Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.leeds.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lbs.tenders@leeds.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07092845",
"name": "ACE ELEVATORS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harrogate",
"postalCode": "HG3 5JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kiplings Cottage"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.aceelevators.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07092845",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kal@aceelevators.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJDR-8369-ZJNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00274169",
"name": "E.A. FOULDS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colne",
"postalCode": "BB8 8EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suites 1-4 Holker Business Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fouldslifts.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00274169",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@fouldslifts.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJGJ-5597-THDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03217853",
"name": "PICKERINGS EUROPE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockton-On-Tees",
"postalCode": "TS20 2AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cleveland House, Norton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.pickeringslifts.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03217853",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@pickeringslifts.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTBJ-9769-JRHQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Passenger Lift Servicing and Repairs - Leeds Building Services",
"value": {
"amount": 99000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 118000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061100-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061100-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-30T10:54:02+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Passenger Lift Servicing and Repairs - Leeds Building Services",
"value": {
"amount": 99000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 118800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061100-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061100-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-30T10:54:02+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Passenger Lift Servicing and Repairs - Leeds Building Services",
"value": {
"amount": 99000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 118800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "3",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061100-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061100-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-30T10:54:02+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043446-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-28T13:00:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056708",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "101729",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 99000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 118800
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 X 6 Month extension available."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The contractor with the lowest price will be ranked highest (100%) and will be awarded."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-17T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-18T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-08-17T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42416100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lifts"
},
{
"id": "45313000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift and escalator installation work"
},
{
"id": "45450000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other building completion work"
},
{
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Passenger Lift Servicing and Repairs - Leeds Building Services",
"value": {
"amount": 99000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 118800
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043446-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043446-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-28T13:00:27+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Leeds Building Services (LBS) are looking to appoint up to 3 Specialist Lift Contractors to support the delivery of Passenger Lift Servicing and Repairs. Works are regular visits to service, test and maintain in a safe and efficient working order, internal passenger lifts for Housing and Corporate Property Passenger Lifts. Important Information Please ensure that your company has registered on the government Central Digital Platform – this is now required in addition to your YORtender registration. Without a CDP registration your company details will not be available to us for all parts of the tender process. The guidance for bidders can be found online - https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/procurement-act-2023-short-guides/central-digital-platform-factsheet-html Please factor the above registration into the tender submission deadline. Tender Deadline Tender deadline is strict, and no submissions will be possible after the date and time specified in the tender documentation. Please not that all tenders are electronic, as such NO paper copies will be accepted or read, you must submit through our system before the deadline. Questions regarding the tender content will be answered through the message facility ONLY. Any problems with the system or questions of the functionality in the system should be direct to the system CTM support at eu-supply the provider of the electronic system. Kind Regards, Leeds Building Services - Tender Hub",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-11T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-11T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"E11000006"
]
},
"description": "West Yorkshire"
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=96389&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 1UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Hall, 3rd Floor West,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leeds.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Leah Wyard",
"email": "leah.wyard@leeds.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 0113000000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}