← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Passenger Lift Monitoring

Buyer: WOLVERHAMPTON HOMES LIMITED →

BuyerWOLVERHAMPTON HOMES LIMITED
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published23 Apr 2026

What is being bought

Wolverhampton Homes require a contractor who can provide a full managed service for Elevator Monitoring Equipment (EMU) to include annual service visits to the EMUs at all sites, breakdown call-outs to all EMUs as and when required, system updates/upgrades, 24 hour/365 days lift monitoring per year for trap ins and breakdowns. This will enable Wolverhampton Homes to identify lift trap ins, run lift performance reports, and have regular autodialler health checks conducted as required by EN81-28.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Passenger Lift Monitoring

Statusactive
Value£130,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06896e
Latest release ID037001-2026
Latest release timestampThu Apr 23 2026 10:38:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
23 Apr 2026award, contract037001-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "037001-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-23T11:38:38+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06896e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-05441967",
    "name": "WOLVERHAMPTON HOMES LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKG39",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50750000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Lift-maintenance services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02931013",
          "name": "THAMES VALLEY CONTROLS LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "WH147",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Passenger Lift Monitoring",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Wolverhampton Homes require a contractor who can provide a full managed service for Elevator Monitoring Equipment (EMU) to include annual service visits to the EMUs at all sites, breakdown call-outs to all EMUs as and when required, system updates/upgrades, 24 hour/365 days lift monitoring per year for trap ins and breakdowns. \nThis will enable Wolverhampton Homes to identify lift trap ins, run lift performance reports, and have regular autodialler health checks conducted as required by EN81-28.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05441967",
      "name": "WOLVERHAMPTON HOMES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG39",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Wolverhampton",
        "postalCode": "WV11 1XU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Wednesfield Housing Office"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05441967",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "corporate.procurement@wolverhampton.gov.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PXDR-7594-WZQV",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02931013",
      "name": "THAMES VALLEY CONTROLS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Flint",
        "postalCode": "CH6 5UY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 15"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.tvcl.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02931013",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@tvcl.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PPTM-9859-GPWT",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Passenger Lift Monitoring",
      "value": {
        "amount": 130000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 156000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-03-25T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-03-26T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "037001-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037001-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-23T11:38:38+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-26T00:00:00Z",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
23 Apr 2026 · 037001-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "037001-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-23T11:38:38+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06896e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-05441967",
    "name": "WOLVERHAMPTON HOMES LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKG39",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50750000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Lift-maintenance services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02931013",
          "name": "THAMES VALLEY CONTROLS LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "WH147",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Passenger Lift Monitoring",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Wolverhampton Homes require a contractor who can provide a full managed service for Elevator Monitoring Equipment (EMU) to include annual service visits to the EMUs at all sites, breakdown call-outs to all EMUs as and when required, system updates/upgrades, 24 hour/365 days lift monitoring per year for trap ins and breakdowns. \nThis will enable Wolverhampton Homes to identify lift trap ins, run lift performance reports, and have regular autodialler health checks conducted as required by EN81-28.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05441967",
      "name": "WOLVERHAMPTON HOMES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG39",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Wolverhampton",
        "postalCode": "WV11 1XU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Wednesfield Housing Office"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05441967",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "corporate.procurement@wolverhampton.gov.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PXDR-7594-WZQV",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02931013",
      "name": "THAMES VALLEY CONTROLS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Flint",
        "postalCode": "CH6 5UY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 15"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.tvcl.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02931013",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@tvcl.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PPTM-9859-GPWT",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Passenger Lift Monitoring",
      "value": {
        "amount": 130000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 156000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-03-25T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-03-26T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "037001-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037001-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-23T11:38:38+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-26T00:00:00Z",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}