TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
Open for tender
Official procurement procedure

Passenger Lift Maintenance and Re pair Services

Published value
£600,000
Submission deadline 9 Sept 2024, 12:00 BST
Lots published2
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: A2Dominion Housing Group Ltd: "Passenger Lift Maintenance and Re pair Services". Published status: active. Published value: £600,000. 2 published lots. Recorded submission deadline: 9 Sept 2024, 12:00 BST. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityA2Dominion Housing Group LtdScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
Closed
9 Sept 2024, 12:00 BST
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)£600,000
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: A2Dominion Housing Group Ltd
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for A2Dominion Housing Group Ltd. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Bid counts are not published for this buyer
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityA2Dominion Housing Group Ltd
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statusactive
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published2 Aug 2024, 16:05 BST
Last source update2 Aug 2024, 16:05 BST
Recurring procurementNo
ClassificationLift-maintenance services
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04875e
What is being bought
This Tender is for Passenger Lifts and specifically for: passenger lift planned servicing and responsive repairs. The Contractor shall carry out all necessary administrative, managerial, and technical duties required for the Services and keep records and compile reports and statistics for the progress, development, and performance of the Services for submission to the Contract Administrator whenever required. The work will primarily take place in domestic occupied and unoccupied premises ranging from individual dwellings to communal schemes and units. The Contractor shall be responsible for ensuring all works comply with all relevant British Standards (or equivalent), Health and Safety Regulations, Approved Codes of Practice, guidance, and other relevant documents unless variations agreed with the Employer’s Health and Safety Team. This Tender is broken into 2 lots: •Lot 1 – North (241 Lifts) •Lot 2 – South (184 Lifts)
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Published value updated to £600,000
    2 Aug 2024, 16:05 BST
  2. Status changed to active
    2 Aug 2024, 16:05 BST
  3. Official notice release published
    2 Aug 2024, 16:05 BST
  4. Submission deadline changed to 9 Sept 2024, 12:00 BST
    2 Aug 2024, 16:05 BST
  5. Buyer information updated
    2 Aug 2024, 16:05 BST
Lots and requirements (2)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    North
    active
    Published valueNot published
    Please see tender documents. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/ZKX25XK28X
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 2 · #2
    South
    active
    Published valueNot published
    Please see tender documents
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    2 Aug 2024, 16:05 BST
  2. Submission deadline
    9 Sept 2024, 12:00 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published
ContractsNo contract published
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

A2Dominion Housing Group Ltd

Contracting authority GB-FTS-120370
View buyer profile
Documents (2)
Official links; attachments are not copied
  • economicSelectionCriteria

    tender
    economicSelectionCriteria
  • technicalSelectionCriteria

    tender
    technicalSelectionCriteria
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published