Find a Tender
Open for tender
Official procurement procedure
PA Housing Planned Maintenance
Bathroom furniture
Bathrooms construction work
Doors
+13 more
Published value
£140,000,000
Submission deadline 3 Aug 2022, 12:00 BST
Lots published4
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Paragon Asra Housing Limited: "PA Housing Planned Maintenance". Published status: active. Published value: £140,000,000. 4 published lots. Recorded submission deadline: 3 Aug 2022, 12:00 BST. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Paragon Asra Housing Limited | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 3 Aug 2022, 12:00 BST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £140,000,000 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Paragon Asra Housing Limited
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Paragon Asra Housing Limited. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityParagon Asra Housing Limited | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusactive | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published4 Jul 2022, 16:15 BST | Last source update4 Jul 2022, 16:15 BST | Recurring procurementNo |
ClassificationBathroom furniture, Bathrooms construction work, Doors, Fitted kitchens, Installation of door and window frames, Installation of doors, Installation of doors and windows, Installation of doors and windows and related components, Installation of fitted kitchens, Installation of window frames, Installation of windows, Kitchen equipment, Kitchen furniture and equipment, Windows, Windows, doors and related items | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-034dc5 | ||
What is being bought
PA Housing are seeking Tenders for suitably skilled and experienced suppliers for the delivery of Kitchen and Bathroom and Windows and Doors works. The contract will be awarded to Multi Service Providers under a 5-year JCT Measured Term Contract (with a schedule of amendments) with the option to extend by up to a further five years (3+2).PA Housing are following a Restricted procurement procedure in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. Full details of the Tender and requirements are included in the procurement and Tender documents.
What changed
From the official release history
- Published value updated to £140,000,000
4 Jul 2022, 16:15 BST - Status changed to active
4 Jul 2022, 16:15 BST - Official notice release published
4 Jul 2022, 16:15 BST - Submission deadline changed to 3 Aug 2022, 12:00 BST
4 Jul 2022, 16:15 BST - Buyer information updated
4 Jul 2022, 16:15 BST
Lots and requirements (4)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Windows and Doors - MidlandsactivePublished value£35,000,000PA Housing are seeking Tenders for suitably skilled and experienced suppliers for the delivery of Windows and Doors works. The contract will be awarded to a single Service Provider under a 5-year JCT Measured Term Contract (with a schedule of amendments) with the option to extend by up to a further five years (3+2).PA Housing are following a Restricted procurement procedure in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. Full details of the Tender and requirements are included in the procurement and Tender documents.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #2Windows and Doors - London and South EastactivePublished value£35,000,000PA Housing are seeking Tenders for suitably skilled and experienced suppliers for the delivery of Windows and Doors works. The contract will be awarded to a single Service Provider under a 5-year JCT Measured Term Contract (with a schedule of amendments) with the option to extend by up to a further five years (3+2).PA Housing are following a Restricted procurement procedure in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. Full details of the Tender and requirementsContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 3 · #3Kitchen and Bathrooms - MidlandsactivePublished value£30,000,000PA Housing are seeking Tenders for suitably skilled and experienced suppliers for the delivery of Kitchen and Bathroom works. The contract will be awarded to a single Service Provider under a 5-year JCT Measured Term Contract (with a schedule of amendments) with the option to extend by up to a further five years (3+2).PA Housing are following a Restricted procurement procedure in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. Full details of the Tender and requirementsContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 4 · #4Kitchen and Bathrooms - London and South EastactivePublished valueNot publishedPA Housing are seeking Tenders for suitably skilled and experienced suppliers for the delivery of Kitchen and Bathroom works. The contract will be awarded to a single Service Provider under a 5-year JCT Measured Term Contract (with a schedule of amendments) with the option to extend by up to a further five years (3+2).PA Housing are following a Restricted procurement procedure in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. Full details of the Tender and requirementsContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
4 Jul 2022, 16:15 BST - Submission deadline
3 Aug 2022, 12:00 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Paragon Asra Housing Limited
Contracting authority GB-FTS-57525Documents (2)
Official links; attachments are not copied
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published