Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: The Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner for Hampshire and the Isle of Wight →
The Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner for Hampshire and the Isle of Wight, in partnership with Hampshire and Isle of Wight Constabulary, is seeking to commission a range of Out of Court Resolution Interventions. These interventions will form part of the wider Out of Court Resolution framework, providing proportionate, timely and effective responses to low to medium harm offending. The aim is to support individuals aged 18 and over who have committed eligible offences to understand the impact of their behaviour, take responsibility, and access interventions that address the underlying drivers of offending. The proposed interventions are intended to operate on an offender pays model, similar to Speed Awareness Courses. Providers will be responsible for collecting course fees directly from individuals referred to the intervention. Hampshire and Isle of Wight Constabulary will be responsible for making referrals only, and no funding will be provided by the Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner or Hampshire and Isle of Wight Constabulary to support service delivery. Providers should therefore consider the financial viability of delivery, including fee collection arrangements, as part of their response. The interventions will be designed to provide a structured, trauma informed and restorative response to offending behaviour, with a clear focus on: • Increasing understanding of the impact of crime on victims, communities and the individual • Challenging attitudes and behaviours that contribute to offending • Supporting individuals to identify and address the underlying drivers and root causes of their behaviour • Promoting personal responsibility, accountability, and positive decision making • Reducing the likelihood of reoffending and supporting longer term behaviour change Interventions will be delivered across Hampshire and the Isle of Wight Police Force area and must be accessible, inclusive, and responsive to the diverse needs of the population. Delivery is expected to be flexible, including a combination of group based, one to one, face to face and online approaches where appropriate. The service will operate across six intervention lots providing both Conditional Caution and Community Resolution interventions to address three thematic areas: • Drug and alcohol related offending • Violence and violence related offending • Retail and acquisitive offending
UKJ3, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Services related to the detention or rehabilitation of criminals, Probation services, Guidance services, Rehabilitation services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 75. The category anchor is Services related to the detention or rehabilitation of criminals (75231200); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 75 | 2,722 | 3 median · 35.4 average (950 of 2,722 with a bid count) | 3.3 average (1,149 of 2,722 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKJ3 | 24 | 1 median · 6.2 average (11 of 24 with a bid count) | 1.1 average (11 of 24 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Please complete the below short survey: https://forms.cloud.microsoft/Pages/ResponsePage.aspx?id=eUPeI3qVpkGVhxZdbGtNvV3VipzLeeNIpLznLmvvDU9UOVMwQUswNUxDQ05ENkRCTDZOSDJPRTJWVC4u | engagement | 28 Aug 2026 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e07f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075876-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 10 2026 15:03:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Aug 2026 | planning | 075876-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075876-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-08-10T16:03:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e07f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXB-4443-CDBL",
"name": "The Chief Constable for Hampshire and the Isle of Wight"
},
"tender": {
"id": "OPCC0082",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75231200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services related to the detention or rehabilitation of criminals"
},
{
"id": "75231240",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Probation services"
},
{
"id": "85312310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance services"
},
{
"id": "85312500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Rehabilitation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Out of Court Resolutions",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner for Hampshire and the Isle of Wight, in partnership with Hampshire and Isle of Wight Constabulary, is seeking to commission a range of Out of Court Resolution Interventions. These interventions will form part of the wider Out of Court Resolution framework, providing proportionate, timely and effective responses to low to medium harm offending. The aim is to support individuals aged 18 and over who have committed eligible offences to understand the impact of their behaviour, take responsibility, and access interventions that address the underlying drivers of offending. \nThe proposed interventions are intended to operate on an offender pays model, similar to Speed Awareness Courses. Providers will be responsible for collecting course fees directly from individuals referred to the intervention. Hampshire and Isle of Wight Constabulary will be responsible for making referrals only, and no funding will be provided by the Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner or Hampshire and Isle of Wight Constabulary to support service delivery. Providers should therefore consider the financial viability of delivery, including fee collection arrangements, as part of their response.\nThe interventions will be designed to provide a structured, trauma informed and restorative response to offending behaviour, with a clear focus on: \n•\tIncreasing understanding of the impact of crime on victims, communities and the individual\n•\tChallenging attitudes and behaviours that contribute to offending\n•\tSupporting individuals to identify and address the underlying drivers and root causes of their behaviour\n•\tPromoting personal responsibility, accountability, and positive decision making\n•\tReducing the likelihood of reoffending and supporting longer term behaviour change\nInterventions will be delivered across Hampshire and the Isle of Wight Police Force area and must be accessible, inclusive, and responsive to the diverse needs of the population. Delivery is expected to be flexible, including a combination of group based, one to one, face to face and online approaches where appropriate. The service will operate across six intervention lots providing both Conditional Caution and Community Resolution interventions to address three thematic areas: \n•\tDrug and alcohol related offending\n•\tViolence and violence related offending\n•\tRetail and acquisitive offending",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXB-4443-CDBL",
"name": "The Chief Constable for Hampshire and the Isle of Wight",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eastleigh",
"postalCode": "SO50 9SJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strategic Headquarters, Leigh Road,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLXB-4443-CDBL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@hampshire.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "075876-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075876-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-10T16:03:01+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Please complete the below short survey: https://forms.cloud.microsoft/Pages/ResponsePage.aspx?id=eUPeI3qVpkGVhxZdbGtNvV3VipzLeeNIpLznLmvvDU9UOVMwQUswNUxDQ05ENkRCTDZOSDJPRTJWVC4u"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075876-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-08-10T16:03:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e07f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXB-4443-CDBL",
"name": "The Chief Constable for Hampshire and the Isle of Wight"
},
"tender": {
"id": "OPCC0082",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75231200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services related to the detention or rehabilitation of criminals"
},
{
"id": "75231240",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Probation services"
},
{
"id": "85312310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance services"
},
{
"id": "85312500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Rehabilitation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Out of Court Resolutions",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner for Hampshire and the Isle of Wight, in partnership with Hampshire and Isle of Wight Constabulary, is seeking to commission a range of Out of Court Resolution Interventions. These interventions will form part of the wider Out of Court Resolution framework, providing proportionate, timely and effective responses to low to medium harm offending. The aim is to support individuals aged 18 and over who have committed eligible offences to understand the impact of their behaviour, take responsibility, and access interventions that address the underlying drivers of offending. \nThe proposed interventions are intended to operate on an offender pays model, similar to Speed Awareness Courses. Providers will be responsible for collecting course fees directly from individuals referred to the intervention. Hampshire and Isle of Wight Constabulary will be responsible for making referrals only, and no funding will be provided by the Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner or Hampshire and Isle of Wight Constabulary to support service delivery. Providers should therefore consider the financial viability of delivery, including fee collection arrangements, as part of their response.\nThe interventions will be designed to provide a structured, trauma informed and restorative response to offending behaviour, with a clear focus on: \n•\tIncreasing understanding of the impact of crime on victims, communities and the individual\n•\tChallenging attitudes and behaviours that contribute to offending\n•\tSupporting individuals to identify and address the underlying drivers and root causes of their behaviour\n•\tPromoting personal responsibility, accountability, and positive decision making\n•\tReducing the likelihood of reoffending and supporting longer term behaviour change\nInterventions will be delivered across Hampshire and the Isle of Wight Police Force area and must be accessible, inclusive, and responsive to the diverse needs of the population. Delivery is expected to be flexible, including a combination of group based, one to one, face to face and online approaches where appropriate. The service will operate across six intervention lots providing both Conditional Caution and Community Resolution interventions to address three thematic areas: \n•\tDrug and alcohol related offending\n•\tViolence and violence related offending\n•\tRetail and acquisitive offending",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXB-4443-CDBL",
"name": "The Chief Constable for Hampshire and the Isle of Wight",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eastleigh",
"postalCode": "SO50 9SJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strategic Headquarters, Leigh Road,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLXB-4443-CDBL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@hampshire.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "075876-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075876-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-10T16:03:01+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Please complete the below short survey: https://forms.cloud.microsoft/Pages/ResponsePage.aspx?id=eUPeI3qVpkGVhxZdbGtNvV3VipzLeeNIpLznLmvvDU9UOVMwQUswNUxDQ05ENkRCTDZOSDJPRTJWVC4u"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}