TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

Origin Housing Ltd Electricity, Gas & Water Procurement Framework

Collected and purified water
Consulting services for water-supply and waste consultancy
Drinking water
+13 more
UK
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published4
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Origin Housing Ltd: "Origin Housing Ltd Electricity, Gas & Water Procurement Framework". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 4 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityOrigin Housing LtdScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Origin Housing Ltd
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Origin Housing Ltd. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
7.5Bids / Report
0% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 4 active published awards; 4 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityOrigin Housing Ltd
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSFramework
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published16 Apr 2024, 13:38 BST
Last source update16 Apr 2024, 13:38 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationCollected and purified water, Consulting services for water-supply and waste consultancy, Drinking water, Drinking-water distribution, Electricity supplies, Energy and related services, Natural gas, Natural water, Non-drinking water, Operation of water supplies, Sewerage management services, Underwater pipeline, Water distribution, Water distribution and related services, Water mains, Water meters
Delivery area
UK
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-042d2f
What is being bought
This Invitation to Tender (ITT) is issued to those who have expressed intention to tender (“the Tenderers”) to Origin Housing Ltd to enter into a framework agreement (the Agreement) under which Public Sector organisation or bodies governed by public law (‘Other Bodies’) intends to invite offers through further competition for supply of electricity, gas and/or water.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to complete
    16 Apr 2024, 13:38 BST
  2. Official notice release published
    16 Apr 2024, 13:38 BST
  3. tender value changed
    12 Feb 2024, 09:58 GMT
  4. Status changed to published status
    12 Feb 2024, 09:58 GMT
  5. Official notice release published
    12 Feb 2024, 09:58 GMT
  6. Submission deadline changed to published date
    12 Feb 2024, 09:58 GMT
  7. Published value updated to £80,000,000
    15 Jan 2024, 14:36 GMT
  8. Status changed to active
    15 Jan 2024, 14:36 GMT
  9. Official notice release published
    15 Jan 2024, 14:36 GMT
  10. Submission deadline changed to 14 Feb 2024, 16:00 GMT
    15 Jan 2024, 14:36 GMT
  11. Buyer information updated
    15 Jan 2024, 14:36 GMT
Lots and requirements (4)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Supply of Half-Hourly (HH) metered electricity.
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Refer to Invitation to Tender Procurement Documents
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 2 · #2
    Supply of non Half-Hourly (NHH) metered electricity.
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Refer to Invitation to Tender Procurement Documents
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 3 · #3
    Supply of Natural Gas
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Refer to Invitation to Tender Documents
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 4 · #4
    Water and wastewater (‘Water’)
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Refer to Invitation to Tender Procurement Documents
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    16 Apr 2024, 13:38 BST
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  4. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  5. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  6. Contract active
    Signed 25 Mar 2024, 00:00 GMT · £20,000,000
  7. Contract active
    Signed 25 Mar 2024, 00:00 GMT · £20,000,000
  8. Contract active
    Signed 25 Mar 2024, 00:00 GMT · £20,000,000
  9. Contract active
    Signed 25 Mar 2024, 00:00 GMT · £20,000,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
British Gas Trading Limited, Brook Green Supply Limited, Ecotricity Group Limited, Npower Commercial Gas Limited, SEFE ENERGY LIMITED, SSE Energy Supply Limited, Shell Energy UK Limited, Yü Energy Retail Limited
Not published · Not published · active
British Gas Trading Limited, Ecotricity Group Limited, Npower Commercial Gas Limited, SEFE ENERGY LIMITED, SSE Energy Supply Limited, Shell Energy UK Limited, Yü Energy Retail Limited
Not published · Not published · active
British Gas Trading Limited, Brook Green Supply Limited, Crown Gas & Power, Npower Commercial Gas Limited, Regent Gas Limited, SEFE ENERGY LIMITED, SSE Energy Supply Limited, Shell Energy UK Limited, Yü Energy Retail Limited
Not published · Not published · active
Castle Water Limited, ConservAqua Limited, First Business Water Limited, Pennon Water Services Ltd. T/A Source for Business, Scottish Water Business Stream Limited
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Supply of Half-Hourly (HH) metered electricity.
£20,000,000 · signed 25 Mar 2024, 00:00 GMT · active
Supply of non Half-Hourly (NHH) metered electricity.
£20,000,000 · signed 25 Mar 2024, 00:00 GMT · active
Supply of Natural Gas
£20,000,000 · signed 25 Mar 2024, 00:00 GMT · active
Water and wastewater (‘Water’)
£20,000,000 · signed 25 Mar 2024, 00:00 GMT · active
Bid statistics
bids: 8 (lot 1)
electronicBids: 8 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1)
smeBids: 0 (lot 1)
bids: 7 (lot 2)
electronicBids: 7 (lot 2)
foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 2)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 2)
smeBids: 0 (lot 2)
bids: 9 (lot 3)
electronicBids: 9 (lot 3)
foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 3)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 3)
smeBids: 0 (lot 3)
bids: 6 (lot 4)
electronicBids: 6 (lot 4)
foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 4)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 4)
smeBids: 0 (lot 4)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Origin Housing Ltd

Contracting authority GB-FTS-102454
View buyer profile
  • Origin Housing Ltd
    buyer
    centralPurchasingBody

    St Richards House, 110 Eversholt St, London, UKI, NW11BS
    +44 1246252794
  • British Gas Trading Limited
    supplier

    Millstream , Maidenhead Road, Windsor, UK, SL4 5GD
    +44 7979566093
  • Brook Green Supply Limited
    supplier

    245 Hammersmith Road, London, Stockport, UK, SK39JS
    +44 7500904964
  • Castle Water Limited
    supplier

    1 Boat Brae, Rattray, Blairgowrie, UK, PH10 7BH
    +44 7384216732
  • ConservAqua Limited
    supplier

    Riverbridge House, Leatherhead, UKJ26, KT22 9AD
    +44 1372678707
  • Cost Advice Services Ltd
    reviewContactPoint

    1 Church View, Clay Cross, Chesterfield, S45 9HA
  • Crown Gas & Power
    supplier

    The Oil Centre Bury New Road, Bury, UKD, BL9 7HY
    +44 7887410779
  • Ecotricity Group Limited
    supplier

    Lion House, Rowcroft, Stroud, UK, GL5 3BY
    +44 7536997758
  • First Business Water Limited
    supplier

    Floor 10(North West), One Canada Square, Canary Wharf, London, UKI, E14 5AB
    +44 7421124889
  • Npower Commercial Gas Limited
    supplier

    Westwood Way, Westwood Business Park, Coventry, UKG, CV4 8LG
    +44 7971037606
  • Pennon Water Services Ltd. T/A Source for Business
    supplier

    Peninsula House Rydon Lane, Exeter, UK, EX2 7HR
    +44 7392090732
  • Public Procurement Review Service
    reviewBody

    Cabinet Office, London
    +44 3450103503
  • Regent Gas Limited
    supplier

    Regent House , Kendal Avenue, London, UK, W3 0XA
    +44 2088966012
  • SEFE ENERGY LIMITED
    supplier

    20 Triton Street, London, London, UKD33, NW1 3BF
    +44 1618393420
  • SSE Energy Supply Limited
    supplier

    SSE, Ty Calon, Cardiff Gate Business Park, Cardiff, UK, CF23 8GL
    +44 7769931284
  • Scottish Water Business Stream Limited
    supplier

    1-3 Lochside Crescent, Edinburgh, UK, EH12 9SE
    +44 3301232000
  • Shell Energy UK Limited
    supplier

    Shell Centre, London, UK, SE1 7NA
    +44 7741911415
  • Yü Energy Retail Limited
    supplier

    CPK House, 2 Horizon Place, Nottingham Business Park, Mellors Way, Nottingham, UKF14, NG8 6PY
    +44 1159758258
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published