Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Sheffield City Council →
The purpose of the surveys is to investigate the current parking situation around The Olympic Legacy Park and Oasis Academy to aid the design for the parking changes in relation to the loss of parking on Worksop Road
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0610b2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 007511-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jan 28 2026 11:34:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 007511-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "007511-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-28T11:34:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0610b2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63712710",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Traffic monitoring services"
},
{
"id": "79311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172845",
"name": "CTS TRAFFIC & TRANSPORTATION LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "105802",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Olympic Legacy Park and Oasis Academy Parking",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of the surveys is to investigate the current parking situation around The Olympic Legacy Park and Oasis Academy to aid the design for the parking changes in relation to the loss of parking on Worksop Road",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Town Hall, Pinstone St"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@sheffield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172845",
"name": "CTS TRAFFIC & TRANSPORTATION LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR1 3TY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 - 11 Bolton's Court"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "j.maclaren@ctstraffic.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Olympic Legacy Park and Oasis Academy Parking Surveys",
"value": {
"amount": 8600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10320
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-12T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-11103",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-11103",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "007511-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007511-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-28T11:34:44Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-12T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007511-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-28T11:34:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0610b2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63712710",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Traffic monitoring services"
},
{
"id": "79311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172845",
"name": "CTS TRAFFIC & TRANSPORTATION LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "105802",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Olympic Legacy Park and Oasis Academy Parking",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of the surveys is to investigate the current parking situation around The Olympic Legacy Park and Oasis Academy to aid the design for the parking changes in relation to the loss of parking on Worksop Road",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Town Hall, Pinstone St"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@sheffield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172845",
"name": "CTS TRAFFIC & TRANSPORTATION LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR1 3TY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 - 11 Bolton's Court"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "j.maclaren@ctstraffic.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Olympic Legacy Park and Oasis Academy Parking Surveys",
"value": {
"amount": 8600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10320
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-12T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-11103",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-11103",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "007511-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007511-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-28T11:34:44Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-12T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}