Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Sunderland City Council →
To continue to access the recently awarded iteration of the provision of NEPO502 Office Educational & Catering Supplies Framework Agreement. NEPOs re-procured iteration of the longstanding NEPO 502 Framework commenced with effect from the 1st May 2026 for a period of 48 months. This solution has been procured of behalf of NEPO Member Authorities consisting of a multi lot, multi-supplier provision. The solution has been ranked based on the overall Most Advantageous Tender with a Primary Supplier awarded and a Contingency Supplier to ensure sufficient availability in fulfilling requirements • Lot 2 - Electronic Office Consumables
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-055cf1 |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069f44 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 047128-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 21 2026 13:08:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 May 2026 | award, contract | 047128-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "047128-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-21T14:08:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069f44",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVZ-4154-GGRZ",
"name": "Sunderland City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30192000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office supplies"
},
{
"id": "31710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electronic equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00442696",
"name": "LYRECO UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069f44",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "OFFICE, EDUCATIONAL & CATERING SUPPLIES",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "To continue to access the recently awarded iteration of the provision of NEPO502 Office Educational & Catering Supplies Framework Agreement. \nNEPOs re-procured iteration of the longstanding NEPO 502 Framework commenced with effect from the 1st May 2026 for a period of 48 months. This solution has been procured of behalf of NEPO Member Authorities consisting of a multi lot, multi-supplier provision. The solution has been ranked based on the overall Most Advantageous Tender with a Primary Supplier awarded and a Contingency Supplier to ensure sufficient availability in fulfilling requirements\n•\tLot 2 - Electronic Office Consumables",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVZ-4154-GGRZ",
"name": "Sunderland City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR1 3AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Plater Way,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVZ-4154-GGRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@sunderland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00442696",
"name": "LYRECO UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Telford",
"postalCode": "TF2 7NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Deer Park Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lyreco.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00442696",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ccs.framework@lyreco.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBDD-4873-GRGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 2 Electronic Consumables",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "047128-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047128-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-21T14:08:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-055cf1",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-055cf1",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "047128-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-21T14:08:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069f44",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVZ-4154-GGRZ",
"name": "Sunderland City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30192000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office supplies"
},
{
"id": "31710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electronic equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00442696",
"name": "LYRECO UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069f44",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "OFFICE, EDUCATIONAL & CATERING SUPPLIES",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "To continue to access the recently awarded iteration of the provision of NEPO502 Office Educational & Catering Supplies Framework Agreement. \nNEPOs re-procured iteration of the longstanding NEPO 502 Framework commenced with effect from the 1st May 2026 for a period of 48 months. This solution has been procured of behalf of NEPO Member Authorities consisting of a multi lot, multi-supplier provision. The solution has been ranked based on the overall Most Advantageous Tender with a Primary Supplier awarded and a Contingency Supplier to ensure sufficient availability in fulfilling requirements\n•\tLot 2 - Electronic Office Consumables",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVZ-4154-GGRZ",
"name": "Sunderland City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR1 3AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Plater Way,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVZ-4154-GGRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@sunderland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00442696",
"name": "LYRECO UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Telford",
"postalCode": "TF2 7NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Deer Park Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lyreco.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00442696",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ccs.framework@lyreco.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBDD-4873-GRGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 2 Electronic Consumables",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "047128-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047128-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-21T14:08:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-055cf1",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-055cf1",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}