Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "061166-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-06-30T11:57:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bff7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QOP",
"name": "NHS Greater Manchester"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NHSE1100",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "North of England Commissioning Support (NECS) is a commissioning support service working for and on behalf of NHS Greater Manchester (the Relevant Authority) who are undertaking a market landscaping exercise in relation to Greater Manchester Orthodontic Service.\nThis market landscaping exercise is a request for information and is intended as an awareness, communication, and information gathering exercise.\nIt is important to note that this Market landscaping exercise is not a call for competition and as such you will need to express your interest in any future competition opportunity once the contract notice is published on Find a Tender Service.\nRFI response deadline: 12 noon on 14 July 2026. Additional information: NECS is utilising an electronic tendering tool to manage this exercise and communicate with potential providers. Accordingly, there will be no hard copy documents issued to potential providers and all communications with NECS, will be conducted via Atamis:\nhttps://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome\nIf you find that you need any advice or technical support on the Atamis portal please contact the helpdesk using the following details:\nPhone: 0800 0988201\nE-mail: support-health@atamis.co.uk\nOpening times 8am - 6pm"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85131100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Orthodontic services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NHSE1100 Greater Manchester Orthodontic Service",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "North of England Commissioning Support (NECS) is a commissioning support service working for and on behalf of NHS Greater Manchester (the Relevant Authority) who are undertaking a market landscaping exercise in relation to Greater Manchester Orthodontic Service.\nThis procurement will be structured into lots, with market engagement undertaken to inform and determine the appropriate locality approach.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QOP",
"name": "NHS Greater Manchester",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "Manchester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://gmintegratedcare.org.uk/nhs-gm/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QOP",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS Greater Manchester"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"email": "necsu.neprocurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183940",
"name": "North of England Commissioning Support Unit (NECS)",
"roles": [
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH1 3YG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "John Snow House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.necsu.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North of England Commissioning Support Unit (NECS)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "necsu.neprocurement@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
30 Jun 2026 · 061166-2026 · planning
{
"id": "061166-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-06-30T11:57:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bff7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QOP",
"name": "NHS Greater Manchester"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NHSE1100",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "North of England Commissioning Support (NECS) is a commissioning support service working for and on behalf of NHS Greater Manchester (the Relevant Authority) who are undertaking a market landscaping exercise in relation to Greater Manchester Orthodontic Service.\nThis market landscaping exercise is a request for information and is intended as an awareness, communication, and information gathering exercise.\nIt is important to note that this Market landscaping exercise is not a call for competition and as such you will need to express your interest in any future competition opportunity once the contract notice is published on Find a Tender Service.\nRFI response deadline: 12 noon on 14 July 2026. Additional information: NECS is utilising an electronic tendering tool to manage this exercise and communicate with potential providers. Accordingly, there will be no hard copy documents issued to potential providers and all communications with NECS, will be conducted via Atamis:\nhttps://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome\nIf you find that you need any advice or technical support on the Atamis portal please contact the helpdesk using the following details:\nPhone: 0800 0988201\nE-mail: support-health@atamis.co.uk\nOpening times 8am - 6pm"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85131100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Orthodontic services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NHSE1100 Greater Manchester Orthodontic Service",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "North of England Commissioning Support (NECS) is a commissioning support service working for and on behalf of NHS Greater Manchester (the Relevant Authority) who are undertaking a market landscaping exercise in relation to Greater Manchester Orthodontic Service.\nThis procurement will be structured into lots, with market engagement undertaken to inform and determine the appropriate locality approach.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QOP",
"name": "NHS Greater Manchester",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "Manchester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://gmintegratedcare.org.uk/nhs-gm/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QOP",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS Greater Manchester"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"email": "necsu.neprocurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183940",
"name": "North of England Commissioning Support Unit (NECS)",
"roles": [
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH1 3YG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "John Snow House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.necsu.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North of England Commissioning Support Unit (NECS)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "necsu.neprocurement@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}