Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
SWR seeks a specialist partner to design, deliver and manage the full public consultation programme. This includes creation of consultation materials, delivery of digital and in‑person engagement events, handling customer and stakeholder enquiries, running an integrated communications and digital campaign, and providing embedded project management support. The appointed supplier will also analyse consultation responses, produce the formal consultation report, and deliver a post‑consultation "you said, we did" campaign to support transition into the new timetable launch communications.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066842 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 058059-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 19 2026 12:08:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022272-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 058059-2026 |
| 28 May 2026 | award, contract | 050442-2026 |
| 12 Mar 2026 | tender | 022272-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "058059-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-19T13:08:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066842",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03266760",
"name": "SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Market research services"
},
{
"id": "79320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public-opinion polling services"
},
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08777648",
"name": "FIELD CONSULTING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066842",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "NEW TIMETABLE PUBLIC CONSULTATION",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "SWR seeks a specialist partner to design, deliver and manage the full public consultation programme. This includes creation of consultation materials, delivery of digital and in‑person engagement events, handling customer and stakeholder enquiries, running an integrated communications and digital campaign, and providing embedded project management support. The appointed supplier will also analyse consultation responses, produce the formal consultation report, and deliver a post‑consultation \"you said, we did\" campaign to support transition into the new timetable launch communications.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03266760",
"name": "SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9LQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "South Bank Central 4th Floor, 30 Stamford Street,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03266760",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementandContracts@swrailway.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQHL-7495-VCQT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08777648",
"name": "FIELD CONSULTING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 2AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6th Floor 9 Appold Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.fieldconsulting.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08777648",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stm@fieldconsulting.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYZM-1112-PMLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 326750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 392100
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-12-15T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "By mutual agreement"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-18006",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-18006",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "058059-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058059-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-19T13:08:04+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Public & Stakeholder Engagement",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Consultation Webpage Performance",
"description": "99.5% uptime during consultation; WCAG 2.1 AA compliance",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Response Processing Accuracy",
"description": "Less than 1% error rate in coding, categorisation, and analysis",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Enquiry Handling",
"description": "90% of enquiries responded to within SLA timeframes",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Event Delivery",
"description": "100% of planned drop‑in and engagement events delivered on schedule",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Post‑Consultation Strategy Delivery",
"description": "Complete, actionable strategy aligned with SWR timetable programme"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058059-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-19T13:08:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066842",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03266760",
"name": "SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Market research services"
},
{
"id": "79320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public-opinion polling services"
},
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08777648",
"name": "FIELD CONSULTING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066842",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "NEW TIMETABLE PUBLIC CONSULTATION",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "SWR seeks a specialist partner to design, deliver and manage the full public consultation programme. This includes creation of consultation materials, delivery of digital and in‑person engagement events, handling customer and stakeholder enquiries, running an integrated communications and digital campaign, and providing embedded project management support. The appointed supplier will also analyse consultation responses, produce the formal consultation report, and deliver a post‑consultation \"you said, we did\" campaign to support transition into the new timetable launch communications.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03266760",
"name": "SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9LQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "South Bank Central 4th Floor, 30 Stamford Street,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03266760",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementandContracts@swrailway.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQHL-7495-VCQT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08777648",
"name": "FIELD CONSULTING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 2AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6th Floor 9 Appold Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.fieldconsulting.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08777648",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stm@fieldconsulting.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYZM-1112-PMLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 326750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 392100
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-12-15T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "By mutual agreement"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-18006",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-18006",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "058059-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058059-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-19T13:08:04+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Public & Stakeholder Engagement",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Consultation Webpage Performance",
"description": "99.5% uptime during consultation; WCAG 2.1 AA compliance",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Response Processing Accuracy",
"description": "Less than 1% error rate in coding, categorisation, and analysis",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Enquiry Handling",
"description": "90% of enquiries responded to within SLA timeframes",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Event Delivery",
"description": "100% of planned drop‑in and engagement events delivered on schedule",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Post‑Consultation Strategy Delivery",
"description": "Complete, actionable strategy aligned with SWR timetable programme"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050442-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-28T15:36:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066842",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03266760",
"name": "SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Market research services"
},
{
"id": "79320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public-opinion polling services"
},
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 326750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 392100
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Can be extended by 6 months by mutual agreement if the overall timetable programme implementation delays"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "050442-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050442-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-28T15:36:17+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08777648",
"name": "Field Consulting Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-09T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-11-08T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-28T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066842",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "NEW TIMETABLE PUBLIC CONSULTATION",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "SWR seeks a specialist partner to design, deliver and manage the full public consultation programme. This includes creation of consultation materials, delivery of digital and in‑person engagement events, handling customer and stakeholder enquiries, running an integrated communications and digital campaign, and providing embedded project management support. The appointed supplier will also analyse consultation responses, produce the formal consultation report, and deliver a post‑consultation \"you said, we did\" campaign to support transition into the new timetable launch communications.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03266760",
"name": "SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9LQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "South Bank Central 4th Floor, 30 Stamford Street,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03266760",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementandContracts@swrailway.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQHL-7495-VCQT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08777648",
"name": "Field Consulting Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 2AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Appold Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08777648",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lucy.holbrook@fieldconsulting.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022272-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-12T12:22:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066842",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03266760",
"name": "SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066842",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 420000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "This contract will include a maximum extension of six(6) months, the extension can be up to six(6) months, and needs to be agreed in writing, if the overarching timetable recast programme requires additional time."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend can be used if the overarching timetable recast programme requires additional time."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Solution",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-12-01T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Market research services"
},
{
"id": "79320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public-opinion polling services"
},
{
"id": "79341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising services"
},
{
"id": "79342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NEW TIMETABLE PUBLIC CONSULTATION",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 420000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "022272-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022272-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-12T12:22:00Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "SWR seeks a specialist partner to design, deliver and manage the full public consultation programme. This includes creation of consultation materials, delivery of digital and in‑person engagement events, handling customer and stakeholder enquiries, running an integrated communications and digital campaign, and providing embedded project management support. The appointed supplier will also analyse consultation responses, produce the formal consultation report, and deliver a post‑consultation \"you said, we did\" campaign to support transition into the new timetable launch communications.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://url.uk.m.mimecastprotect.com/s/4Q5nCkrBzig2RRWh2fGHG3pmO?domain=hello.medius.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03266760",
"name": "SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9LQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "South Bank Central 4th Floor, 30 Stamford Street,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03266760",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementandContracts@swrailway.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQHL-7495-VCQT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}