Lot 1
To supply Technical testing to NDA Group
Award criteria
Technical — 70%
Cost — 30%
Provide Technical testing provision to NDA Group
UKD
To supply Technical testing to NDA Group
Award criteria
Technical — 70%
Cost — 30%
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Information technology services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is Information technology services (72222300); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 3,550 | 1 median · 8 average (1,117 of 3,550 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (1,273 of 3,550 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKD | 293 | 1 median · 8.3 average (112 of 293 with a bid count) | 1.4 average (123 of 293 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0394ec |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 041030-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 05 2026 12:48:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Restricted procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 May 2026 | award, contract | 041030-2026 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 040090-2026 |
| 20 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 075605-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "041030-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "26",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-05T13:48:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0394ec",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-30085",
"name": "Nuclear Decommissioning Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "041030-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181377",
"name": "COMMISSUM ASSOCIATES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0394ec",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "To supply Technical testing to NDA Group",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70%"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NDA Group Technical Testing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provide Technical testing provision to NDA Group",
"classification": {
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-30085",
"name": "Nuclear Decommissioning Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cumbria",
"postalCode": "CA24 3HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Herdus House Westlakes Science and Technology Park Moor Row"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-decommissioning-authority",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-decommissioning-authority",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Nuclear Decommissioning Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Claire Walker",
"email": "procurement.inbox@nda.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1925802001"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181377",
"name": "COMMISSUM ASSOCIATES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "GLASGOW",
"postalCode": "G2 1RW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 West Regent Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.resillion.com",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC229945",
"legalName": "COMMISSUM ASSOCIATES LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1217400182"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6953",
"name": "Royal Courts Of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.find-court-tribunal.service.gov.uk/courts/royal-courts-of-justice"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts Of Justice"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rcj.dco@justice.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "041030-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 5400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "041030-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-10-31T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041030-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "26",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-05T13:48:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0394ec",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-30085",
"name": "Nuclear Decommissioning Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "041030-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181377",
"name": "COMMISSUM ASSOCIATES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0394ec",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "To supply Technical testing to NDA Group",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70%"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NDA Group Technical Testing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provide Technical testing provision to NDA Group",
"classification": {
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-30085",
"name": "Nuclear Decommissioning Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cumbria",
"postalCode": "CA24 3HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Herdus House Westlakes Science and Technology Park Moor Row"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-decommissioning-authority",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-decommissioning-authority",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Nuclear Decommissioning Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Claire Walker",
"email": "procurement.inbox@nda.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1925802001"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181377",
"name": "COMMISSUM ASSOCIATES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "GLASGOW",
"postalCode": "G2 1RW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 West Regent Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.resillion.com",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC229945",
"legalName": "COMMISSUM ASSOCIATES LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1217400182"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6953",
"name": "Royal Courts Of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.find-court-tribunal.service.gov.uk/courts/royal-courts-of-justice"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts Of Justice"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rcj.dco@justice.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "041030-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 5400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "041030-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-10-31T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "040090-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "25",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-30T16:04:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0394ec",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-181231",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "040090-2026-715722465-1",
"title": "eRM IT Health Check",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181232",
"name": "MODUX Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0394ec",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Duration of contract - option for an additional 1 month + 1 month"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "This contract has been awarded via mini competition under CCS Framework RM3764.3 \"Cyber Security Services 3.\" As per this Framework, the initial list of suppliers invited to participate in this mini competition were filtered using the Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS). Supplier to conduct IT Health Check on electronic Record Management capability",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK15"
}
]
}
],
"title": "eRM IT Health Check",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This procurement is being concluded following a mini competition under the Crown Commercial Services - RM3764.3 - Cyber Security Services 3. The services covered under this contract are for the provision of IT Health Check of electronic Record Management capability. Two month contract with optional 1 month + 1 month",
"classification": {
"id": "72820000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer testing services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181231",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Corsham",
"postalCode": "SN13 9NR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "UKStratCom, Defence Digital Hardware and Services Commercial, Spur B, Level 2, Building 405, MOD Corsham, Westwells Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.contracts.mod.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "02",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Defence"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Stephen Humphries",
"email": "stephen.humphries609@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181232",
"name": "MODUX Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 2AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Nicholas House 31-34 High Street Bristol BS1 2AW"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "MODUX Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-60751",
"name": "Defence Digital",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Corsham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Defence Digital"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "040090-2026-715722465-1",
"title": "eRM IT Health Check",
"value": {
"amount": 17255,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "040090-2026-715722465-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-03-12T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075605-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "24",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-20T12:03:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0394ec",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-21869",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "075605-2025-713899450-1",
"title": "Design, delivery and installation of Digital Video and Communication Systems.",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167094",
"name": "Centerprise International"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0394ec",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Design, delivery and installation of Digital Video and Communication Systems.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Digital Video and Communication Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Design, delivery and installation of Digital Video and Communication Systems.",
"classification": {
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-21869",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "02",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Defence"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gary.hayes108@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167094",
"name": "Centerprise International",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Chineham",
"postalCode": "RG24 8GQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Centerprise International"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-569",
"name": "Cabinet Office",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cabinet Office"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "075605-2025-713899450-1",
"title": "Design, delivery and installation of Digital Video and Communication Systems.",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "075605-2025-713899450-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}