← Back to search results

planningFind a Tender · planning

NCHA202646 - Customer Insight/Survey Software

Buyer: Nottingham Community Housing Association Limited →

BuyerNottingham Community Housing Association Limited
Statusplanning
DeadlineNot published
Value£100
Published24 Aug 2026

What is being bought

The service should deliver a fully integrated customer insight platform that connects seamlessly with NCHA’s core systems, automates real‑time feedback collection, and supports flexible, multi‑channel survey distribution. It must enable advanced survey creation, branded templates, multi‑language delivery, and robust reporting tools that combine data from all touchpoints into a single, actionable view of customer satisfaction.

Delivery location

UK, GB

Categories

Software package and information systems 48000000Advertising and marketing services 79340000

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statusplanning
Contract periodFrom 1 Dec 2027 to 30 Nov 2030

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Software package and information systems, Advertising and marketing servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Software package and information systems (48000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 486,8361 median · 9.6 average (2,488 of 6,836 with a bid count)1.7 average (2,927 of 6,836 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer1Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UK1,8892 median · 22.6 average (612 of 1,889 with a bid count)3 average (732 of 1,889 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)2Not publishedNot publishedNot published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetValue not published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents1
Planning milestones1
MilestoneTypeDueStatus
Soft Market Testing - Document to be requested from the Procurement Team at Procurement@ncha.org.uk and returned to the procurement email address by the deadline date and time.engagement14 Sept 2026scheduled

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06eb00
Latest release ID080572-2026
Latest release timestampMon Aug 24 2026 16:30:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusplanning
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdYes
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£100
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
24 Aug 2026planning080572-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "080572-2026",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-24T17:30:10+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eb00",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PNBW-6182-MLVN",
    "name": "Nottingham Community Housing Association Limited"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "NCHA202646",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planning",
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": null,
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2030-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
          "startDate": "2027-12-01T00:00:00+00:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2032-11-30T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "48000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Software package and information systems"
          },
          {
            "id": "79340000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Advertising and marketing services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "NCHA202646 - Customer Insight/Survey Software",
    "value": {
      "amount": 100,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 120
    },
    "status": "planning",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The service should deliver a fully integrated customer insight platform that connects seamlessly with NCHA’s core systems, automates real‑time feedback collection, and supports flexible, multi‑channel survey distribution. It must enable advanced survey creation, branded templates, multi‑language delivery, and robust reporting tools that combine data from all touchpoints into a single, actionable view of customer satisfaction.",
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNBW-6182-MLVN",
      "name": "Nottingham Community Housing Association Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Nottingham",
        "postalCode": "NG11 8PY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Clifton Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNBW-6182-MLVN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "The Procurement Team",
        "email": "procurement@ncha.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "080572-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080572-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK2",
        "description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-08-24T17:30:10+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "milestones": [
      {
        "id": "engagement",
        "type": "engagement",
        "status": "scheduled",
        "dueDate": "2026-09-14T23:59:59+01:00",
        "description": "Soft Market Testing - Document to be requested from the Procurement Team at Procurement@ncha.org.uk and returned to the procurement email address by the deadline date and time."
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
24 Aug 2026 · 080572-2026 · planning
{
  "id": "080572-2026",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-24T17:30:10+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eb00",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PNBW-6182-MLVN",
    "name": "Nottingham Community Housing Association Limited"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "NCHA202646",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planning",
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": null,
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2030-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
          "startDate": "2027-12-01T00:00:00+00:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2032-11-30T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "48000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Software package and information systems"
          },
          {
            "id": "79340000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Advertising and marketing services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "NCHA202646 - Customer Insight/Survey Software",
    "value": {
      "amount": 100,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 120
    },
    "status": "planning",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The service should deliver a fully integrated customer insight platform that connects seamlessly with NCHA’s core systems, automates real‑time feedback collection, and supports flexible, multi‑channel survey distribution. It must enable advanced survey creation, branded templates, multi‑language delivery, and robust reporting tools that combine data from all touchpoints into a single, actionable view of customer satisfaction.",
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNBW-6182-MLVN",
      "name": "Nottingham Community Housing Association Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Nottingham",
        "postalCode": "NG11 8PY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Clifton Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNBW-6182-MLVN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "The Procurement Team",
        "email": "procurement@ncha.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "080572-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080572-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK2",
        "description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-08-24T17:30:10+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "milestones": [
      {
        "id": "engagement",
        "type": "engagement",
        "status": "scheduled",
        "dueDate": "2026-09-14T23:59:59+01:00",
        "description": "Soft Market Testing - Document to be requested from the Procurement Team at Procurement@ncha.org.uk and returned to the procurement email address by the deadline date and time."
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}