Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Navigation Safeguarding Assessment, Modelling of Navigational Systems at Bro Tathan
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067423 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 027477-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 25 2026 16:00:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 027477-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "027477-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-25T16:00:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067423",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212130",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Aviation ground support and test software development services"
},
{
"id": "63724000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Navigation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWN-9291-QCNM",
"name": "NATS (Services) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C426/2025/2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Navigation Safeguarding",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Navigation Safeguarding Assessment, Modelling of Navigational Systems at Bro Tathan",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gwasanaethau Caffael Corfforaethol / Corporate Procurement Services"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://gov.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CPSADVICE@gov.wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWN-9291-QCNM",
"name": "NATS (Services) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Fareham",
"postalCode": "PO15 7FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4000 Parkway"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWN-9291-QCNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "notam.proposals@nats.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "St Athan Navigation Safeguarding Assessment",
"value": {
"amount": 41165,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 49398
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "027477-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027477-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-25T16:00:35Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-16T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027477-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-25T16:00:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067423",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212130",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Aviation ground support and test software development services"
},
{
"id": "63724000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Navigation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWN-9291-QCNM",
"name": "NATS (Services) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C426/2025/2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Navigation Safeguarding",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Navigation Safeguarding Assessment, Modelling of Navigational Systems at Bro Tathan",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gwasanaethau Caffael Corfforaethol / Corporate Procurement Services"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://gov.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CPSADVICE@gov.wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWN-9291-QCNM",
"name": "NATS (Services) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Fareham",
"postalCode": "PO15 7FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4000 Parkway"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWN-9291-QCNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "notam.proposals@nats.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "St Athan Navigation Safeguarding Assessment",
"value": {
"amount": 41165,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 49398
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "027477-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027477-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-25T16:00:35Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-16T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}