Lot 1
No lot description published.
We are recommissioning our Mental Health Information, Advice and Assistance which offers specialist support for people in Monmouthshire with complex mental health problems as well as those at risk of developing mental health problems as well as their carers/family. The service is currently delivered in the following ways: • Prompt and accurate information is provided to enable an individual to make an informed choice about their wellbeing. • Advice – the service works jointly with individuals to identify what is important to them and what they want to achieve, considering options and reaching agreement on the way forward. • Assistance – ensures action is taken to assist individuals in accessing appropriate care, support and guidance. The service can be delivered over the phone but must also include face-to-face support including drop-in sessions at various locations across Monmouthshire. The successful provider will need to have excellent knowledge of Monmouthshire and surrounding areas, including third-sector, statutory, and other relevant services. Providers must have extensive experience and a thorough understanding of mental health, particularly in supporting individuals with complex needs. The provider will support individuals during recovery, ensuring they maintain voice, choice, and control over their lives. The service must support people in a strength–based way to achieve their personal outcomes and what matters to them. The annual contract value is estimated at £41,203.00
UKL21, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Health and social work services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health and social work services (85000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 25,569 | 1 median · 25.5 average (13,726 of 25,569 with a bid count) | 1.9 average (14,940 of 25,569 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 3 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKL21 | 60 | 1.5 median · 4.4 average (18 of 60 with a bid count) | 1.3 average (28 of 60 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 614 | 1 median · 2.2 average (31 of 614 with a bid count) | 1 average (34 of 614 with named award suppliers) | 4 comparable price pairs |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
£134,033 is the median lowest-valid-bid benchmark for the broad CPV market sample, against this procedure’s published value of £206,015.
This is a historical comparator, not a bid-price forecast or a guaranteed saving. It excludes records where the published values cannot be sensibly compared and does not adjust for lot structure, quality weighting, framework terms or scope.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| We are now inviting written comments from the market on the proposed service which will support us in shaping the service specification and future direction of the service. This written market engagement will be followed by an online event with further information to follow. Your response should be no longer than 4 sides of A4 font Arial 12. Questions 1. What sort of service do you believe would meet the needs of this client group? 2. Within the estimated contract value what do you see the service looking like? Do you see it as achievable? 3. Are you aware of any examples of best practice or innovations in this area, or similar areas that could be applied here? Please return your response to the following email address: SocialCare.Procurement@cardiff.gov.uk | engagement | 20 Feb 2026 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-061615 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 013278-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Feb 13 2026 10:27:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £206,015 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Feb 2026 | planningUpdate | 013278-2026 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | planningUpdate | 010957-2026 |
| 4 Feb 2026 | planning | 009750-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "013278-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-02-13T10:27:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061615",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQT-2889-YGXR",
"name": "Monmouthshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-061615",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mental Health Information, Advice and Assistance ",
"value": {
"amount": 206015,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 247218
},
"status": "planning",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "013278-2026",
"description": "Please note that the original description of the services should be as follows: We are recommissioning our Mental Health Information, Advice and Assistance which offers specialist support for people in Monmouthshire with complex mental health problems as well as those at risk of developing mental health problems as well as their carers/family.\nThe service is currently delivered in the following ways:\n•\tPrompt and accurate information is provided to enable an individual to make an informed choice about their wellbeing.\n•\tAdvice – the service works jointly with individuals to identify what is important to them and what they want to achieve, considering options and reaching agreement on the way forward.\n•\tAssistance – ensures action is taken to assist individuals in accessing appropriate care, support and guidance.\nThe service can be delivered over the phone but must also include face-to-face support including drop-in sessions at various locations across Monmouthshire. The successful provider will need to have excellent knowledge of Monmouthshire and surrounding areas, including third-sector, statutory, and other relevant services. \nProviders must have extensive experience and a thorough understanding of mental health, particularly in supporting individuals with complex needs. The provider will support individuals during recovery, ensuring they maintain voice, choice, and control over their lives. The service must support people in a strength–based way to achieve their personal outcomes and what matters to them. "
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We are recommissioning our Mental Health Information, Advice and Assistance which offers specialist support for people in Monmouthshire with complex mental health problems as well as those at risk of developing mental health problems as well as their carers/family.\nThe service is currently delivered in the following ways:\n•\tPrompt and accurate information is provided to enable an individual to make an informed choice about their wellbeing.\n•\tAdvice – the service works jointly with individuals to identify what is important to them and what they want to achieve, considering options and reaching agreement on the way forward.\n•\tAssistance – ensures action is taken to assist individuals in accessing appropriate care, support and guidance.\nThe service can be delivered over the phone but must also include face-to-face support including drop-in sessions at various locations across Monmouthshire. The successful provider will need to have excellent knowledge of Monmouthshire and surrounding areas, including third-sector, statutory, and other relevant services. \nProviders must have extensive experience and a thorough understanding of mental health, particularly in supporting individuals with complex needs. The provider will support individuals during recovery, ensuring they maintain voice, choice, and control over their lives. The service must support people in a strength–based way to achieve their personal outcomes and what matters to them. The annual contract value is estimated at £41,203.00",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-04-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQT-2889-YGXR",
"name": "Monmouthshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Usk",
"postalCode": "NP15 1GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.monmouthshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMQT-2889-YGXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Ana.foundly@cardiff.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "013278-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013278-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-13T10:27:48Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-20T23:59:59+00:00",
"description": "We are now inviting written comments from the market on the proposed service which will support us in shaping the service specification and future direction of the service. This written market engagement will be followed by an online event with further information to follow. Your response should be no longer than 4 sides of A4 font Arial 12.\nQuestions\n1.\tWhat sort of service do you believe would meet the needs of this client group?\n2.\tWithin the estimated contract value what do you see the service looking like? Do you see it as achievable?\n3.\tAre you aware of any examples of best practice or innovations in this area, or similar areas that could be applied here?\nPlease return your response to the following email address: SocialCare.Procurement@cardiff.gov.uk"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013278-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-02-13T10:27:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061615",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQT-2889-YGXR",
"name": "Monmouthshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-061615",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mental Health Information, Advice and Assistance ",
"value": {
"amount": 206015,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 247218
},
"status": "planning",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "013278-2026",
"description": "Please note that the original description of the services should be as follows: We are recommissioning our Mental Health Information, Advice and Assistance which offers specialist support for people in Monmouthshire with complex mental health problems as well as those at risk of developing mental health problems as well as their carers/family.\nThe service is currently delivered in the following ways:\n•\tPrompt and accurate information is provided to enable an individual to make an informed choice about their wellbeing.\n•\tAdvice – the service works jointly with individuals to identify what is important to them and what they want to achieve, considering options and reaching agreement on the way forward.\n•\tAssistance – ensures action is taken to assist individuals in accessing appropriate care, support and guidance.\nThe service can be delivered over the phone but must also include face-to-face support including drop-in sessions at various locations across Monmouthshire. The successful provider will need to have excellent knowledge of Monmouthshire and surrounding areas, including third-sector, statutory, and other relevant services. \nProviders must have extensive experience and a thorough understanding of mental health, particularly in supporting individuals with complex needs. The provider will support individuals during recovery, ensuring they maintain voice, choice, and control over their lives. The service must support people in a strength–based way to achieve their personal outcomes and what matters to them. "
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We are recommissioning our Mental Health Information, Advice and Assistance which offers specialist support for people in Monmouthshire with complex mental health problems as well as those at risk of developing mental health problems as well as their carers/family.\nThe service is currently delivered in the following ways:\n•\tPrompt and accurate information is provided to enable an individual to make an informed choice about their wellbeing.\n•\tAdvice – the service works jointly with individuals to identify what is important to them and what they want to achieve, considering options and reaching agreement on the way forward.\n•\tAssistance – ensures action is taken to assist individuals in accessing appropriate care, support and guidance.\nThe service can be delivered over the phone but must also include face-to-face support including drop-in sessions at various locations across Monmouthshire. The successful provider will need to have excellent knowledge of Monmouthshire and surrounding areas, including third-sector, statutory, and other relevant services. \nProviders must have extensive experience and a thorough understanding of mental health, particularly in supporting individuals with complex needs. The provider will support individuals during recovery, ensuring they maintain voice, choice, and control over their lives. The service must support people in a strength–based way to achieve their personal outcomes and what matters to them. The annual contract value is estimated at £41,203.00",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-04-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQT-2889-YGXR",
"name": "Monmouthshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Usk",
"postalCode": "NP15 1GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.monmouthshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMQT-2889-YGXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Ana.foundly@cardiff.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "013278-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013278-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-13T10:27:48Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-20T23:59:59+00:00",
"description": "We are now inviting written comments from the market on the proposed service which will support us in shaping the service specification and future direction of the service. This written market engagement will be followed by an online event with further information to follow. Your response should be no longer than 4 sides of A4 font Arial 12.\nQuestions\n1.\tWhat sort of service do you believe would meet the needs of this client group?\n2.\tWithin the estimated contract value what do you see the service looking like? Do you see it as achievable?\n3.\tAre you aware of any examples of best practice or innovations in this area, or similar areas that could be applied here?\nPlease return your response to the following email address: SocialCare.Procurement@cardiff.gov.uk"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010957-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-02-06T13:38:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061615",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQT-2889-YGXR",
"name": "Monmouthshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-061615",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mental Health Information, Advice and Assistance ",
"value": {
"amount": 206015,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 247218
},
"status": "planning",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "010957-2026",
"description": "Please note that the original description of the services should be as follows: We are recommissioning our Mental Health Information, Advice and Assistance which offers specialist support for people in Monmouthshire with complex mental health problems as well as those at risk of developing mental health problems as well as their carers/family.\nThe service is currently delivered in the following ways:\n•\tPrompt and accurate information is provided to enable an individual to make an informed choice about their wellbeing.\n•\tAdvice – the service works jointly with individuals to identify what is important to them and what they want to achieve, considering options and reaching agreement on the way forward.\n•\tAssistance – ensures action is taken to assist individuals in accessing appropriate care, support and guidance.\nThe service can be delivered over the phone but must also include face-to-face support including drop-in sessions at various locations across Monmouthshire. The successful provider will need to have excellent knowledge of Monmouthshire and surrounding areas, including third-sector, statutory, and other relevant services. \nProviders must have extensive experience and a thorough understanding of mental health, particularly in supporting individuals with complex needs. The provider will support individuals during recovery, ensuring they maintain voice, choice, and control over their lives. The service must support people in a strength–based way to achieve their personal outcomes and what matters to them. "
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We are recommissioning our Mental Health Information, Advice and Assistance which offers specialist support for people in Monmouthshire with complex mental health problems as well as those at risk of developing mental health problems as well as their carers/family.\nThe service is currently delivered in the following ways:\n•\tPrompt and accurate information is provided to enable an individual to make an informed choice about their wellbeing.\n•\tAdvice – the service works jointly with individuals to identify what is important to them and what they want to achieve, considering options and reaching agreement on the way forward.\n•\tAssistance – ensures action is taken to assist individuals in accessing appropriate care, support and guidance.\nThe service can be delivered over the phone but must also include face-to-face support including drop-in sessions at various locations across Monmouthshire. The successful provider will need to have excellent knowledge of Monmouthshire and surrounding areas, including third-sector, statutory, and other relevant services. \nProviders must have extensive experience and a thorough understanding of mental health, particularly in supporting individuals with complex needs. The provider will support individuals during recovery, ensuring they maintain voice, choice, and control over their lives. The service must support people in a strength–based way to achieve their personal outcomes and what matters to them. The annual contract value is estimated at £41,203.00",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-04-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQT-2889-YGXR",
"name": "Monmouthshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Usk",
"postalCode": "NP15 1GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.monmouthshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMQT-2889-YGXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Ana.foundly@cardiff.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "010957-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010957-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-06T13:38:47Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-16T23:59:59+00:00",
"description": "We are now inviting written comments from the market on the proposed service which will support us in shaping the service specification and future direction of the service. This written market engagement will be followed by an online event with further information to follow.\nQuestions\n1.\tWhat sort of service do you believe would meet the needs of this client group?\n2.\tWithin the estimated contract value what do you see the service looking like? Do you see it as achievable?\n3.\tAre you aware of any examples of best practice or innovations in this area, or similar areas that could be applied here?"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009750-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-02-04T09:16:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061615",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQT-2889-YGXR",
"name": "Monmouthshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-061615",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mental Health Information, Advice and Assistance ",
"value": {
"amount": 206015,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 247218
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Monmouthshire County Council intends to commission a specialist service to support residents with sight, hearing, dual sensory, or deafblind impairments, in line with the Social Services and Well-being (Wales) Act 2014.\nThe service will need to provide person-centred rehabilitation, early intervention, and strategies to maintain independence. Delivery will likely include approximately 1.5 FTE qualified sensory impairment specialists (including ROVIs or RVS) operating within integrated health and social care teams, undertaking home visits, assessments, and training, while issuing aids and equipment to promote independence. \nKey service delivery operations include:\n•\tManaging referrals from professionals, individuals, and families.\n•\tPrioritising waiting lists and maintaining clear communication.\n•\tDeveloping tailored rehabilitation programmes based on “What Matters” principles.\n•\tSupporting home adaptations and liaising with third-sector organisations and health services.\nThe service should also provide training for professionals and carers, implement preventative strategies to reduce the impact of sensory loss, and maintain strong links with local ophthalmology and audiology pathways. ",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQT-2889-YGXR",
"name": "Monmouthshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Usk",
"postalCode": "NP15 1GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.monmouthshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMQT-2889-YGXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Ana.foundly@cardiff.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "009750-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009750-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-04T09:16:48Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-16T23:59:59+00:00",
"description": "We are now inviting written comments from the market on the proposed service which will support us in shaping the service specification and future direction of the service. This written market engagement will be followed by an online event with further information to follow.\nQuestions\n1.\tWhat sort of service do you believe would meet the needs of this client group?\n2.\tWithin the estimated contract value what do you see the service looking like? Do you see it as achievable?\n3.\tAre you aware of any examples of best practice or innovations in this area, or similar areas that could be applied here?"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}