Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Bristol City Council →
The aim of the service is to provide high quality, evidence-based support for both mothers and birthing people and fathers and co-parents, so that perinatal mental health and parent infant relationship needs can be identified early and appropriately addressed. This could include one-to-one support, delivered through peer support or by trained staff, as well as group support, outreach, or access to virtual or digital support according to clinical need and family preference.
UKK11, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Health and social work services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health and social work services (85000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 27,790 | 1 median · 24.2 average (15,324 of 27,790 with a bid count) | 1.9 average (16,624 of 27,790 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 11 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKK11 | 73 | 1 median · 4.4 average (43 of 73 with a bid count) | 1.5 average (46 of 73 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 826 | 2 median · 2.7 average (20 of 826 with a bid count) | 1 average (22 of 826 with named award suppliers) | 3 comparable price pairs |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
£286,264 is the median lowest-valid-bid benchmark for the broad CPV market sample, against this procedure’s published value of £440,000.
This is a historical comparator, not a bid-price forecast or a guaranteed saving. It excludes records where the published values cannot be sensibly compared and does not adjust for lot structure, quality weighting, framework terms or scope.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Providers interested can access the EOI form at the following link: https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=efad67ad-4163-f111-813c-005056b64545 | engagement | 26 Jun 2026 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b226 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054874-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 10 2026 14:57:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £440,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Jun 2026 | planning | 054874-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054874-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-06-10T15:57:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b226",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXH-3837-PDTD",
"name": "Bristol City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN818325",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Universal PMH Peer Support",
"value": {
"amount": 440000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 528000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The aim of the service is to provide high quality, evidence-based support for both mothers and birthing people and fathers and co-parents, so that perinatal mental health and parent infant relationship needs can be identified early and appropriately addressed. This could include one-to-one support, delivered through peer support or by trained staff, as well as group support, outreach, or access to virtual or digital support according to clinical need and family preference.",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXH-3837-PDTD",
"name": "Bristol City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 5TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, College Green"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bristol.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWXH-3837-PDTD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.support@bristol.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "054874-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054874-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-10T15:57:09+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Providers interested can access the EOI form at the following link: https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=efad67ad-4163-f111-813c-005056b64545"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054874-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-06-10T15:57:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b226",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXH-3837-PDTD",
"name": "Bristol City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN818325",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Universal PMH Peer Support",
"value": {
"amount": 440000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 528000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The aim of the service is to provide high quality, evidence-based support for both mothers and birthing people and fathers and co-parents, so that perinatal mental health and parent infant relationship needs can be identified early and appropriately addressed. This could include one-to-one support, delivered through peer support or by trained staff, as well as group support, outreach, or access to virtual or digital support according to clinical need and family preference.",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXH-3837-PDTD",
"name": "Bristol City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 5TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, College Green"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bristol.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWXH-3837-PDTD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.support@bristol.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "054874-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054874-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-10T15:57:09+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Providers interested can access the EOI form at the following link: https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=efad67ad-4163-f111-813c-005056b64545"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}