Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Price (10%)
Social Value (5%)
Technical Questions (85%)
Buyer: Medway Council →
Participate on delta-esourcing.com ↗External submission platform
Medway Council is seeking quotes from prospective suppliers for Digital Play tables. Medway Council operates a fully electronic procurement process and requires all bidders refer to the most up to date documents located within the Kent Business Portal and direct any communications they may have through the same system to support the integrity and transparency of this activity. For more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Chatham:-Target-and-table-games-and-equipments./B8D7HZ47HA To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/B8D7HZ47HA
UKJ41, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Price (10%)
Social Value (5%)
Technical Questions (85%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Target and table games and equipments, Teaching equipment | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 37. The category anchor is Target and table games and equipments (37460000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 37 | 643 | 5 median · 58.6 average (253 of 643 with a bid count) | 6.1 average (266 of 643 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKJ41 | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 75 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0681be |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 033661-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 14 2026 10:26:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033661-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-05-01T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-04-24T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/??notice-title??/B8D7HZ47HA |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £46,440 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Apr 2026 | tender | 033661-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "033661-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-14T11:26:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0681be",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYH-3898-LDQR",
"name": "Medway Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0681be",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 46440,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 55728
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Technical Questions",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 85,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-12T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37460000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Target and table games and equipments"
},
{
"id": "39162100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Teaching equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Medway Libraries Digital Play Tables",
"value": {
"amount": 46440,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 55728
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "033661-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033661-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-14T11:26:03+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Medway Council is seeking quotes from prospective suppliers for Digital Play tables. Medway Council operates a fully electronic procurement process and requires all bidders refer to the most up to date documents located within the Kent Business Portal and direct any communications they may have through the same system to support the integrity and transparency of this activity.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Chatham:-Target-and-table-games-and-equipments./B8D7HZ47HA\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/B8D7HZ47HA",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-24T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/??notice-title??/B8D7HZ47HA",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYH-3898-LDQR",
"name": "Medway Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chatham",
"postalCode": "ME4 4TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gun Wharf, Dock Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYH-3898-LDQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Vinnie Webb",
"email": "Vincent.webb@medway.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01634306000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033661-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-14T11:26:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0681be",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYH-3898-LDQR",
"name": "Medway Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0681be",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 46440,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 55728
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Technical Questions",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 85,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-12T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37460000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Target and table games and equipments"
},
{
"id": "39162100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Teaching equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Medway Libraries Digital Play Tables",
"value": {
"amount": 46440,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 55728
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "033661-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033661-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-14T11:26:03+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Medway Council is seeking quotes from prospective suppliers for Digital Play tables. Medway Council operates a fully electronic procurement process and requires all bidders refer to the most up to date documents located within the Kent Business Portal and direct any communications they may have through the same system to support the integrity and transparency of this activity.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Chatham:-Target-and-table-games-and-equipments./B8D7HZ47HA\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/B8D7HZ47HA",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-24T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/??notice-title??/B8D7HZ47HA",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYH-3898-LDQR",
"name": "Medway Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chatham",
"postalCode": "ME4 4TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gun Wharf, Dock Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYH-3898-LDQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Vinnie Webb",
"email": "Vincent.webb@medway.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01634306000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}