Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "002413-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-01-26T12:33:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-032ce9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-12601",
"name": "The Open University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "002413-2023-OUPA10798-1",
"title": "Procurement for the Provision of Media Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-73727",
"name": "OMD Group Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OUPA10798",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This procurement included the following services:- • Media strategy, planning and buying – all online and offline channels • Econometrics modelling • Campaign optimisation • Media partnerships • Other media deliverables for any OU brand/product as may be required• UK and International markets Audiences may include, but not be limited to: B2C, B2B, & Trade as well other stakeholder groups including consumers, government, employers, donors and community (staff, students and alumni) Any additional purchases related to these services may be made with the successful supplier to support continuity of service, any options will be set out in the tender documents.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "As set out in the Invitation to Tender",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"name": "As set out in the Invitation to Tender",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Milton Keynes"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ12"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Media Services/CPN/PRO/2022",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Open University (The OU) has tendered for the provision of media services, to include media strategy, domestic and international media planning and buying, econometric modelling, campaign optimisation, media partnerships and other media deliverables.",
"classification": {
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive procedure with negotiation"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-12601",
"name": "The Open University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK7 6BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement Services, Walton Hall,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/openuniversity",
"buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/openuniversity",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Open University"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance-tenders@open.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1908274066"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-73727",
"name": "OMD Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bankside 3, 90-100 Southwark Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://omduk.com/",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02078820",
"legalName": "OMD Group Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3288",
"name": "The Open University",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK7 6AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Walton Hall"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Open University"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "002413-2023-OUPA10798-1",
"title": "Procurement for the Provision of Media Services",
"value": {
"amount": 70000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "002413-2023-OUPA10798-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-01-26T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
26 Jan 2023 · 002413-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "002413-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-01-26T12:33:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-032ce9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-12601",
"name": "The Open University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "002413-2023-OUPA10798-1",
"title": "Procurement for the Provision of Media Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-73727",
"name": "OMD Group Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OUPA10798",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This procurement included the following services:- • Media strategy, planning and buying – all online and offline channels • Econometrics modelling • Campaign optimisation • Media partnerships • Other media deliverables for any OU brand/product as may be required• UK and International markets Audiences may include, but not be limited to: B2C, B2B, & Trade as well other stakeholder groups including consumers, government, employers, donors and community (staff, students and alumni) Any additional purchases related to these services may be made with the successful supplier to support continuity of service, any options will be set out in the tender documents.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "As set out in the Invitation to Tender",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"name": "As set out in the Invitation to Tender",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Milton Keynes"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ12"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Media Services/CPN/PRO/2022",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Open University (The OU) has tendered for the provision of media services, to include media strategy, domestic and international media planning and buying, econometric modelling, campaign optimisation, media partnerships and other media deliverables.",
"classification": {
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive procedure with negotiation"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-12601",
"name": "The Open University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK7 6BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement Services, Walton Hall,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/openuniversity",
"buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/openuniversity",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Open University"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance-tenders@open.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1908274066"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-73727",
"name": "OMD Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bankside 3, 90-100 Southwark Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://omduk.com/",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02078820",
"legalName": "OMD Group Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3288",
"name": "The Open University",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK7 6AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Walton Hall"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Open University"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "002413-2023-OUPA10798-1",
"title": "Procurement for the Provision of Media Services",
"value": {
"amount": 70000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "002413-2023-OUPA10798-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-01-26T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}12 Apr 2022 · 009804-2022 · tender
{
"id": "009804-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-04-12T16:43:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-032ce9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-12601",
"name": "The Open University"
},
"tender": {
"id": "OUPA10798",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 70000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract may be extended by up to 2 years"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "This procurement will include (but not be limited to) the following services:- • Media strategy, planning and buying – all online and offline channels • Econometrics modelling • Campaign optimisation • Media partnerships • Other media deliverables for any OU brand/product as may be required• UK and International markets Audiences may include, but not be limited to: B2C, B2B, & Trade as well other stakeholder groups including consumers, government, employers, donors and community (staff, students and alumni) Any additional purchases related to these services may be made with the successful supplier to support continuity of service, any options will be set out in the tender documents.",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 3,
"minimumCandidates": 3
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Milton Keynes"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ12"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Media Services/CPN/PRO/2022",
"value": {
"amount": 70000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Open University (The OU) is seeking to appoint a provider of media services, to include media strategy, domestic and international media planning and buying, econometric modelling, campaign optimisation, media partnerships and other media deliverables.",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2022-05-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-05-13T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/openuniversity"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/openuniversity",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive procedure with negotiation"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-12601",
"name": "The Open University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK7 6BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement Services, Walton Hall,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/openuniversity",
"buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/openuniversity",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Open University"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/openuniversity",
"email": "finance-tenders@open.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1908274066"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3288",
"name": "The Open University",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK7 6AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Walton Hall"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Open University"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}