Lot 1
Mechanical and Electrical Consultancy Services. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Safety-consultancy-services./295YY5S5NJ
Award criteria
price
Mechanical and Electrical Consultancy Services
UKF · UKI · UKH1
Mechanical and Electrical Consultancy Services. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Safety-consultancy-services./295YY5S5NJ
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Building consultancy services, Building services consultancy services, Health and safety consultancy services, Mechanical lifts, Mechanical installations, Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations, Repair and maintenance services of mechanical building installations, Engineering design services for mechanical and electrical installations for buildings, Mechanical engineering services, Mechanical and electrical engineering services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 42. The category anchor is Mechanical lifts (42416130); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 42 | 3,019 | 4 median · 52 average (1,181 of 3,019 with a bid count) | 5.9 average (1,275 of 3,019 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKF | 128 | 28 median · 141.9 average (38 of 128 with a bid count) | 17.4 average (38 of 128 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-03de5d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 017289-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 04 2024 13:05:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Restricted procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Jun 2024 | award, contract | 017289-2024 |
| 3 Jul 2023 | tender | 018885-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "017289-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 336000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 920000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-06-04T14:05:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03de5d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-86379",
"name": "Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "017289-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-114961",
"name": "Clear Safety Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2023-2024-021-06",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Mechanical and Electrical Consultancy Services. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Safety-consultancy-services./295YY5S5NJ",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "EAST MIDLANDS (ENGLAND),LONDON,East Anglia"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKH1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71315210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building services consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71317210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and safety consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "42416130",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical lifts"
},
{
"id": "45350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical installations"
},
{
"id": "50710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations"
},
{
"id": "50712000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of mechanical building installations"
},
{
"id": "71321000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering design services for mechanical and electrical installations for buildings"
},
{
"id": "71333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical engineering services"
},
{
"id": "71334000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical and electrical engineering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mechanical and Electrical Consultancy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Mechanical and Electrical Consultancy Services",
"classification": {
"id": "79417000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-86379",
"name": "Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N14 6PW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "of The Grange, 100 High Street, Southgate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mtvh.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP16337R",
"legalName": "Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gabriela Vlas",
"email": "gabriela.vlas@mtvh.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2035354369"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-114961",
"name": "Clear Safety Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ4",
"locality": "Whitstable",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 Canterbury Rd"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09946894",
"legalName": "Clear Safety Services Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-86380",
"name": "Standard Appeal Body",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Standard Appeal Body"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "017289-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "017289-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=865859643\n GO Reference: GO-202464-PRO-26423307",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017289-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 336000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 920000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-06-04T14:05:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03de5d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-86379",
"name": "Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "017289-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-114961",
"name": "Clear Safety Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2023-2024-021-06",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Mechanical and Electrical Consultancy Services. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Safety-consultancy-services./295YY5S5NJ",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "EAST MIDLANDS (ENGLAND),LONDON,East Anglia"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKH1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71315210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building services consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71317210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and safety consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "42416130",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical lifts"
},
{
"id": "45350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical installations"
},
{
"id": "50710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations"
},
{
"id": "50712000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of mechanical building installations"
},
{
"id": "71321000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering design services for mechanical and electrical installations for buildings"
},
{
"id": "71333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical engineering services"
},
{
"id": "71334000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical and electrical engineering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mechanical and Electrical Consultancy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Mechanical and Electrical Consultancy Services",
"classification": {
"id": "79417000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-86379",
"name": "Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N14 6PW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "of The Grange, 100 High Street, Southgate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mtvh.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP16337R",
"legalName": "Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gabriela Vlas",
"email": "gabriela.vlas@mtvh.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2035354369"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-114961",
"name": "Clear Safety Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ4",
"locality": "Whitstable",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 Canterbury Rd"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09946894",
"legalName": "Clear Safety Services Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-86380",
"name": "Standard Appeal Body",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Standard Appeal Body"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "017289-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "017289-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=865859643\n GO Reference: GO-202464-PRO-26423307",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018885-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-07-03T16:05:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03de5d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-86379",
"name": "Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2023-2024-021-06",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two additonal years"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Mechanical and Electrical Consultancy Services. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Safety-consultancy-services./295YY5S5NJ",
"secondStage": {
"minimumCandidates": 4
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "LONDON,EAST MIDLANDS (ENGLAND),East Anglia"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKH1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71315210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building services consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71317210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and safety consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "42416130",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical lifts"
},
{
"id": "45350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical installations"
},
{
"id": "50710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations"
},
{
"id": "50712000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of mechanical building installations"
},
{
"id": "71321000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering design services for mechanical and electrical installations for buildings"
},
{
"id": "71333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical engineering services"
},
{
"id": "71334000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical and electrical engineering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mechanical and Electrical Consultancy",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Mechanical and Electrical Consultancy Services",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2023-08-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-08-02T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "79417000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety consultancy services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-86379",
"name": "Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N14 6PW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "of The Grange, 100 High Street, Southgate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mtvh.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP16337R",
"legalName": "Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Safety-consultancy-services./295YY5S5NJ",
"name": "Gabriela Vlas",
"email": "gabriela.vlas@mtvh.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2035354369"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-86380",
"name": "Standard Appeal Body",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Standard Appeal Body"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Safety-consultancy-services./295YY5S5NJ\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Safety-consultancy-services./295YY5S5NJ</a>\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/295YY5S5NJ\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/295YY5S5NJ</a>\n GO Reference: GO-202373-PRO-23324038",
"initiationType": "tender"
}