Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: INCOMMUNITIES LIMITED →
Incommunities is seeking to award a contract for the provision of Occupational Health Services, supporting the health and wellbeing of approximately 1,000 colleagues. Incommunities' core purpose is to provide high-quality homes, services, and support our customers. We manage more than 22,000 homes across Yorkshire - predominately within the Bradford district - and we are proud to work collaboratively with our customers, communities, and local partners to achieve this. We employ around 1,000 colleagues. Over the next four years, we will be focusing on improving key performance indicators related to sickness absence, strengthening our organisation-wide approach to wellbeing, and streamlining our wellbeing benefits and support services to ensure maximum return on investment. The current Occupational Health (OH) service is delivered through an external service provider
UKE4, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Health services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health services (85100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 18,186 | 1 median · 30.5 average (8,570 of 18,186 with a bid count) | 2 average (9,534 of 18,186 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKE4 | 88 | 1 median · 480.6 average (37 of 88 with a bid count) | 6.1 average (60 of 88 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Incommunities are undertaking preliminary market engagement for Occupational Health Services. The purpose of this engagement exercise is to gain feedback on the draft specification which will provide Incommunities with valuable information to ensure the service and the specification are fit for purpose. Incommunities also hopes to identify any suitable suppliers available in the market and to assist in the development of a procurement strategy. Next Steps We are seeking information from providers on Occupational Health Services. Suppliers interested in contributing to this engagement are invited to complete a questionnaire. The deadline for market engagement responses is by 17:00 hours on Wednesday 11th February. Should you wish to participate, please upload your completed questionnaire via the Delta eSourcing Response Manager before the deadline. Suppliers can access the relevant information and questionnaire on the Delta eSourcing platform (https://www.delta-esourcing.com/). Contract Reference: 1008812205 Access Code: R9487XNHG9 Please Note - This is a preliminary market engagement exercise being used to collate information only and not a formal procurement. | engagement | 11 Feb 2026 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060d3c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 006155-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jan 23 2026 12:17:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Jan 2026 | planning | 006155-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "006155-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-01-23T12:17:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060d3c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP30178R",
"name": "INCOMMUNITIES LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060d3c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Market Engagement Invitation - Occupational Health Services",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Incommunities is seeking to award a contract for the provision of Occupational Health Services, supporting the health and wellbeing of approximately 1,000 colleagues.\nIncommunities' core purpose is to provide high-quality homes, services, and support our customers. We manage more than 22,000 homes across Yorkshire - predominately within the Bradford district - and we are proud to work collaboratively with our customers, communities, and local partners to achieve this. We employ around 1,000 colleagues. \nOver the next four years, we will be focusing on improving key performance indicators related to sickness absence, strengthening our organisation-wide approach to wellbeing, and streamlining our wellbeing benefits and support services to ensure maximum return on investment.\nThe current Occupational Health (OH) service is delivered through an external service provider",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP30178R",
"name": "INCOMMUNITIES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD17 7BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Quays, Victoria Street, Shipley"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP30178R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@incommunities.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHXL-5697-QJGG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "006155-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006155-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-23T12:17:51Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-11T23:59:59Z",
"description": "Incommunities are undertaking preliminary market engagement for Occupational Health Services. The purpose of this engagement exercise is to gain feedback on the draft specification which will provide Incommunities with valuable information to ensure the service and the specification are fit for purpose. Incommunities also hopes to identify any suitable suppliers available in the market and to assist in the development of a procurement strategy.\nNext Steps\nWe are seeking information from providers on Occupational Health Services. Suppliers interested in contributing to this engagement are invited to complete a questionnaire. The deadline for market engagement responses is by 17:00 hours on Wednesday 11th February. Should you wish to participate, please upload your completed questionnaire via the Delta eSourcing Response Manager before the deadline. \nSuppliers can access the relevant information and questionnaire on the Delta eSourcing platform (https://www.delta-esourcing.com/). \nContract Reference: 1008812205\nAccess Code: R9487XNHG9\n Please Note - This is a preliminary market engagement exercise being used to collate information only and not a formal procurement."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "006155-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-01-23T12:17:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060d3c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP30178R",
"name": "INCOMMUNITIES LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060d3c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Market Engagement Invitation - Occupational Health Services",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Incommunities is seeking to award a contract for the provision of Occupational Health Services, supporting the health and wellbeing of approximately 1,000 colleagues.\nIncommunities' core purpose is to provide high-quality homes, services, and support our customers. We manage more than 22,000 homes across Yorkshire - predominately within the Bradford district - and we are proud to work collaboratively with our customers, communities, and local partners to achieve this. We employ around 1,000 colleagues. \nOver the next four years, we will be focusing on improving key performance indicators related to sickness absence, strengthening our organisation-wide approach to wellbeing, and streamlining our wellbeing benefits and support services to ensure maximum return on investment.\nThe current Occupational Health (OH) service is delivered through an external service provider",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP30178R",
"name": "INCOMMUNITIES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD17 7BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Quays, Victoria Street, Shipley"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP30178R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@incommunities.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHXL-5697-QJGG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "006155-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006155-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-23T12:17:51Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-11T23:59:59Z",
"description": "Incommunities are undertaking preliminary market engagement for Occupational Health Services. The purpose of this engagement exercise is to gain feedback on the draft specification which will provide Incommunities with valuable information to ensure the service and the specification are fit for purpose. Incommunities also hopes to identify any suitable suppliers available in the market and to assist in the development of a procurement strategy.\nNext Steps\nWe are seeking information from providers on Occupational Health Services. Suppliers interested in contributing to this engagement are invited to complete a questionnaire. The deadline for market engagement responses is by 17:00 hours on Wednesday 11th February. Should you wish to participate, please upload your completed questionnaire via the Delta eSourcing Response Manager before the deadline. \nSuppliers can access the relevant information and questionnaire on the Delta eSourcing platform (https://www.delta-esourcing.com/). \nContract Reference: 1008812205\nAccess Code: R9487XNHG9\n Please Note - This is a preliminary market engagement exercise being used to collate information only and not a formal procurement."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}