Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: East Kent Hospitals University NHS Foundation Trust →
The authorities are looking to engage with the market regarding the future provision of a cloud-based Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) solution. The exercise aims to understand market capability, implementation approaches, commercial models and future ERP strategies capable of supporting NHS organisations and subsidiary companies within a complex multi-entity environment. This market engagement exercise is being conducted by East Kent Hospitals University NHS Foundation Trust on behalf of itself and the participating organisations listed within the procurement documentation. Information gathered through this exercise may be shared with other NHS organisations within the Kent and Medway Integrated Care System for strategic planning and future procurement considerations. Please note any dates included in this notice for tendering activities are estimates only.
UK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Enterprise resource planning software package, Financial systems software package | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Financial systems software package (48442000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 48 | 6,837 | 1 median · 9.6 average (2,488 of 6,837 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (2,928 of 6,837 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 3 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 1,893 | 2 median · 22.6 average (612 of 1,893 with a bid count) | 3 average (733 of 1,893 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pre-market engagement exercise seeking information from suppliers of Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) solutions capable of supporting multi-entity NHS and commercial organisations, including finance, procurement, inventory, reporting and future integrated care system requirements. Interested suppliers are invited to participate in this preliminary market engagement exercise by reviewing and responding to the Request for Information (RFI) documentation available via the Atamis eSourcing portal. Responses should be submitted through Atamis no later than 12:00 noon on 17 August 2026. Suppliers who submit a response and can demonstrate relevant market capability may be invited to participate in presentation sessions expected to take place during the week commencing 31 August 2026. To access the opportunity, suppliers should register and express an interest via the Atamis eSourcing portal: [Insert Atamis opportunity link] This engagement is being undertaken for market research and procurement planning purposes only and will not result in a contract award. Responses will be used to inform future procurement strategy, specification development and potential procurement routes | engagement | 18 Aug 2026 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d291 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 069977-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 23 2026 19:46:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 7 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Jul 2026 | planning | 069977-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "069977-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-07-23T20:46:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d291",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBV-2474-CMNH",
"name": "East Kent Hospitals University NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TEKH1791",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2035-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2036-11-30T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48451000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Enterprise resource planning software package"
},
{
"id": "48442000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial systems software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Market Engagement – Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) Platform",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The authorities are looking to engage with the market regarding the future provision of a cloud-based Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) solution. The exercise aims to understand market capability, implementation approaches, commercial models and future ERP strategies capable of supporting NHS organisations and subsidiary companies within a complex multi-entity environment. This market engagement exercise is being conducted by East Kent Hospitals University NHS Foundation Trust on behalf of itself and the participating organisations listed within the procurement documentation. Information gathered through this exercise may be shared with other NHS organisations within the Kent and Medway Integrated Care System for strategic planning and future procurement considerations. Please note any dates included in this notice for tendering activities are estimates only.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-11-02T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBV-2474-CMNH",
"name": "East Kent Hospitals University NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT1 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters, Kent and Canterbury Hospital, Ethelbert Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ekhuft.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBV-2474-CMNH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "H Greening",
"email": "hannah.greening@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVC-1716-LBDJ",
"name": "Kent Community Health NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ashford",
"postalCode": "TN25 4AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trinity House, 110 - 120 Upper Pemberton,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kentcht.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVC-1716-LBDJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "This market engagement exercise is being led by 2gether Support Solutions Ltd on behalf of East Kent Hospitals University NHS Foundation Trust, Kent Community Health NHS Foundation Trust and other participating organisations to inform future ERP procurement strategy.",
"email": "ekh-tr.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHGM-8136-GWTX",
"name": "NHS Kent and Medway Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME15 6NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd floor Gail House Lower Stone Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kentandmedway.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHGM-8136-GWTX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "This procurement is currently being managed by 2gether Support Solutions on behalf of all Kent and Medway Trusts",
"email": "ekh-tr.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLWZ-5628-VQPM",
"name": "Maidstone and Tunbridge Wells NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME16 9QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hermitage Lane, Kent"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mtw.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLWZ-5628-VQPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "This market engagement exercise is being led by 2gether Support Solutions Ltd on behalf of East Kent Hospitals University NHS Foundation Trust, Kent Community Health NHS Foundation Trust and other participating organisations to inform future ERP procurement strategy.",
"email": "ekh-tr.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGVY-4831-CRNZ",
"name": "Medway NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gillingham",
"postalCode": "ME7 5NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Green Zone, Level 1, Medway Maritime Hospital Windmill Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.medway.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGVY-4831-CRNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "This market engagement exercise is being led by 2gether Support Solutions Ltd on behalf of East Kent Hospitals University NHS Foundation Trust, Kent Community Health NHS Foundation Trust and other participating organisations to inform future ERP procurement strategy.",
"email": "ekh-tr.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRB-2618-VVJG",
"name": "Dartford and Gravesham NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dartford",
"postalCode": "DA2 8DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Darent Valley Hospital Darenth Wood Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.dvh.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRB-2618-VVJG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "This market engagement exercise is being led by 2gether Support Solutions Ltd on behalf of East Kent Hospitals University NHS Foundation Trust, Kent Community Health NHS Foundation Trust and other participating organisations to inform future ERP procurement strategy.",
"email": "ekh-tr.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCDZ-9193-RJPH",
"name": "2Gether Support Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kent",
"postalCode": "TN24 0LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "William Harvey Hospital, Kennington Road, Ashford"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.2gethersupportsolutions.org/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCDZ-9193-RJPH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "2gether Support Solutions are conducting this RFI process and may also be a party to the contract deliverables following a subsequent procurement process",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ekh-tr.procurement@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "069977-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069977-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-23T20:46:17+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Pre-market engagement exercise seeking information from suppliers of Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) solutions capable of supporting multi-entity NHS and commercial organisations, including finance, procurement, inventory, reporting and future integrated care system requirements. Interested suppliers are invited to participate in this preliminary market engagement exercise by reviewing and responding to the Request for Information (RFI) documentation available via the Atamis eSourcing portal.\nResponses should be submitted through Atamis no later than 12:00 noon on 17 August 2026. Suppliers who submit a response and can demonstrate relevant market capability may be invited to participate in presentation sessions expected to take place during the week commencing 31 August 2026.\nTo access the opportunity, suppliers should register and express an interest via the Atamis eSourcing portal:\n[Insert Atamis opportunity link]\nThis engagement is being undertaken for market research and procurement planning purposes only and will not result in a contract award. Responses will be used to inform future procurement strategy, specification development and potential procurement routes"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069977-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-07-23T20:46:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d291",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBV-2474-CMNH",
"name": "East Kent Hospitals University NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TEKH1791",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2035-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2036-11-30T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48451000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Enterprise resource planning software package"
},
{
"id": "48442000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial systems software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Market Engagement – Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) Platform",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The authorities are looking to engage with the market regarding the future provision of a cloud-based Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) solution. The exercise aims to understand market capability, implementation approaches, commercial models and future ERP strategies capable of supporting NHS organisations and subsidiary companies within a complex multi-entity environment. This market engagement exercise is being conducted by East Kent Hospitals University NHS Foundation Trust on behalf of itself and the participating organisations listed within the procurement documentation. Information gathered through this exercise may be shared with other NHS organisations within the Kent and Medway Integrated Care System for strategic planning and future procurement considerations. Please note any dates included in this notice for tendering activities are estimates only.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-11-02T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBV-2474-CMNH",
"name": "East Kent Hospitals University NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT1 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters, Kent and Canterbury Hospital, Ethelbert Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ekhuft.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBV-2474-CMNH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "H Greening",
"email": "hannah.greening@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVC-1716-LBDJ",
"name": "Kent Community Health NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ashford",
"postalCode": "TN25 4AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trinity House, 110 - 120 Upper Pemberton,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kentcht.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVC-1716-LBDJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "This market engagement exercise is being led by 2gether Support Solutions Ltd on behalf of East Kent Hospitals University NHS Foundation Trust, Kent Community Health NHS Foundation Trust and other participating organisations to inform future ERP procurement strategy.",
"email": "ekh-tr.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHGM-8136-GWTX",
"name": "NHS Kent and Medway Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME15 6NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd floor Gail House Lower Stone Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kentandmedway.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHGM-8136-GWTX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "This procurement is currently being managed by 2gether Support Solutions on behalf of all Kent and Medway Trusts",
"email": "ekh-tr.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLWZ-5628-VQPM",
"name": "Maidstone and Tunbridge Wells NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME16 9QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hermitage Lane, Kent"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mtw.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLWZ-5628-VQPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "This market engagement exercise is being led by 2gether Support Solutions Ltd on behalf of East Kent Hospitals University NHS Foundation Trust, Kent Community Health NHS Foundation Trust and other participating organisations to inform future ERP procurement strategy.",
"email": "ekh-tr.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGVY-4831-CRNZ",
"name": "Medway NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gillingham",
"postalCode": "ME7 5NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Green Zone, Level 1, Medway Maritime Hospital Windmill Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.medway.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGVY-4831-CRNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "This market engagement exercise is being led by 2gether Support Solutions Ltd on behalf of East Kent Hospitals University NHS Foundation Trust, Kent Community Health NHS Foundation Trust and other participating organisations to inform future ERP procurement strategy.",
"email": "ekh-tr.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRB-2618-VVJG",
"name": "Dartford and Gravesham NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dartford",
"postalCode": "DA2 8DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Darent Valley Hospital Darenth Wood Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.dvh.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRB-2618-VVJG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "This market engagement exercise is being led by 2gether Support Solutions Ltd on behalf of East Kent Hospitals University NHS Foundation Trust, Kent Community Health NHS Foundation Trust and other participating organisations to inform future ERP procurement strategy.",
"email": "ekh-tr.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCDZ-9193-RJPH",
"name": "2Gether Support Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kent",
"postalCode": "TN24 0LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "William Harvey Hospital, Kennington Road, Ashford"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.2gethersupportsolutions.org/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCDZ-9193-RJPH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "2gether Support Solutions are conducting this RFI process and may also be a party to the contract deliverables following a subsequent procurement process",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ekh-tr.procurement@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "069977-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069977-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-23T20:46:17+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Pre-market engagement exercise seeking information from suppliers of Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) solutions capable of supporting multi-entity NHS and commercial organisations, including finance, procurement, inventory, reporting and future integrated care system requirements. Interested suppliers are invited to participate in this preliminary market engagement exercise by reviewing and responding to the Request for Information (RFI) documentation available via the Atamis eSourcing portal.\nResponses should be submitted through Atamis no later than 12:00 noon on 17 August 2026. Suppliers who submit a response and can demonstrate relevant market capability may be invited to participate in presentation sessions expected to take place during the week commencing 31 August 2026.\nTo access the opportunity, suppliers should register and express an interest via the Atamis eSourcing portal:\n[Insert Atamis opportunity link]\nThis engagement is being undertaken for market research and procurement planning purposes only and will not result in a contract award. Responses will be used to inform future procurement strategy, specification development and potential procurement routes"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}