Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: YMCA St Paul's Group →
The Contract will be procured competitively and in accordance with the Procurement Act 2023 using the open procedure. it is anticipated the procurement process will include conditions of participation, Quality, Social Value and Price followed by a potential interview and Site Visit / IT assessment with those suppliers who meet YMCA's minimum criteria. YMCA are undertaking this pre-market engagement for the following Contract requirements: General Building Maintenance including emergency callouts in normal working hours, Out of Hours Emergency Callouts and Change of Occupier Works Electrical Maintenance including EICR's, emergency callouts in normal working hours, Out of Hours Emergency Callouts and Change of Occupier Works Heating Services including inspections, testing, servicing. LGSR certification, maintenance, emergency callouts in normal working hours, and Out of Hours Emergency Callouts Cyclical Redecoration and pre-decoration repairs Water Services including inspections, testing, risk assessments and remediation works Fire Safety Works including inspections, testing, servicing. certification, maintenance, emergency callouts in normal working hours, and Out of Hours Emergency Callouts to Fire Alarm/Detection systems, emergency lighting, fire fighting equipment Lift Maintenance including inspections, testing, servicing. LGSR certification, maintenance, emergency callouts in normal working hours, and Out of Hours Emergency Callouts Air Conditioning and Ventilation including inspections, testing, servicing. certification, maintenance, emergency callouts in normal working hours, and Out of Hours Emergency Callouts YMCA LCAN are still determining which workstreams will be tendered, commencement periods and durations
UKI, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Water installations, Electrical installation work, Plumbing and sanitary works, Fire-prevention installation works, Mechanical installations, Plastering work, Joinery and carpentry installation work, Floor and wall covering work, Painting and glazing work, Decoration work, Overhaul and refurbishment work, Repair and maintenance services of pumps, valves, taps and metal containers, Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations, Repair and maintenance services of central heating, Repair and maintenance services of cooler groups, Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services, Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment, Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services, Monitoring and control services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 39. The category anchor is Water installations (39370000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 39 | 1,897 | 6 median · 44.1 average (831 of 1,897 with a bid count) | 5.7 average (887 of 1,897 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI | 101 | 8 median · 31.2 average (43 of 101 with a bid count) | 5.3 average (46 of 101 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| All requests for procurement documentation , communication and submission of tenders must be made to the https://etenders.nhmfframeworx.org.uk portal. After creating an account on the portal, users will receive an email with a link to activate their account. Once activated, log in with the following code to register for the procurement documentation: YMCA01 Interested organisations should complete and return the attached questionnaire by 12 noon Monday 3rd August 2026 via the https://etenders.nhmfframeworx.org.uk portal It is proposed to hold two webinar sessions to enable both YMCA's to expand upon their requirements for these Contracts and for potential Bidders to raise questions or suggestions about the proposed procurement route. The webinar sessions: 15th July 2026 at 11am 30th July 2026 at 2.30pm Links are in the questionnaire | engagement | 3 Aug 2026 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c5d5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 068288-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 20 2026 13:24:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Jul 2026 | planningUpdate | 068288-2026 |
| 8 Jul 2026 | planning | 063937-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "068288-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-07-20T14:24:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c5d5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02971930",
"name": "YMCA St. Paul's Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "YMCA01",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-01-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39370000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water installations"
},
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
},
{
"id": "45330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plumbing and sanitary works"
},
{
"id": "45343000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention installation works"
},
{
"id": "45350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical installations"
},
{
"id": "45410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plastering work"
},
{
"id": "45420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Joinery and carpentry installation work"
},
{
"id": "45430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor and wall covering work"
},
{
"id": "45440000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Painting and glazing work"
},
{
"id": "45451000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Decoration work"
},
{
"id": "45453000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Overhaul and refurbishment work"
},
{
"id": "50510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of pumps, valves, taps and metal containers"
},
{
"id": "50710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations"
},
{
"id": "50720000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of central heating"
},
{
"id": "50730000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of cooler groups"
},
{
"id": "50800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "51100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment"
},
{
"id": "71600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Monitoring and control services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Maintenance Services 2026",
"status": "planning",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "068288-2026",
"description": "The webinar will now take place on Monday 3 August 2026. Please disregard the date previously provided.\nhttps://events.teams.microsoft.com/event/b22ceef4-05e3-4cf2-ac86-5d702d83dc3f@f92c53ef-67af-49de-a2f9-12748a35e2c6"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Contract will be procured competitively and in accordance with the Procurement Act 2023 using the open procedure. it is anticipated the procurement process will include conditions of participation, Quality, Social Value and Price followed by a potential interview and Site Visit / IT assessment with those suppliers who meet YMCA's minimum criteria.\nYMCA are undertaking this pre-market engagement for the following Contract requirements:\nGeneral Building Maintenance including emergency callouts in normal working hours, Out of Hours Emergency Callouts and Change of Occupier Works\nElectrical Maintenance including EICR's, emergency callouts in normal working hours, Out of Hours Emergency Callouts and Change of Occupier Works\nHeating Services including inspections, testing, servicing. LGSR certification, maintenance, emergency callouts in normal working hours, and Out of Hours Emergency Callouts\nCyclical Redecoration and pre-decoration repairs\nWater Services including inspections, testing, risk assessments and remediation works\nFire Safety Works including inspections, testing, servicing. certification, maintenance, emergency callouts in normal working hours, and Out of Hours Emergency Callouts to Fire Alarm/Detection systems, emergency lighting, fire fighting equipment\nLift Maintenance including inspections, testing, servicing. LGSR certification, maintenance, emergency callouts in normal working hours, and Out of Hours Emergency Callouts\nAir Conditioning and Ventilation including inspections, testing, servicing. certification, maintenance, emergency callouts in normal working hours, and Out of Hours Emergency Callouts\nYMCA LCAN are still determining which workstreams will be tendered, commencement periods and durations",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02971930",
"name": "YMCA St. Paul's Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Surbiton",
"postalCode": "KT6 4NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "49 Victoria Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://ymcastpaulsgroup.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02971930",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "etenders@nhmfframeworx.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRRT-7576-MMBX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "068288-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068288-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-20T14:24:21+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "All requests for procurement documentation , communication and submission of tenders must be made to the https://etenders.nhmfframeworx.org.uk portal.\nAfter creating an account on the portal, users will receive an email with a link to activate their account.\nOnce activated, log in with the following code to register for the procurement documentation:\nYMCA01\nInterested organisations should complete and return the attached questionnaire by 12 noon Monday 3rd August 2026 via the https://etenders.nhmfframeworx.org.uk portal\nIt is proposed to hold two webinar sessions to enable both YMCA's to expand upon their requirements for these Contracts and for potential Bidders to raise questions or suggestions about the proposed procurement route.\nThe webinar sessions:\n15th July 2026 at 11am\n30th July 2026 at 2.30pm\nLinks are in the questionnaire"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068288-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-07-20T14:24:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c5d5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02971930",
"name": "YMCA St. Paul's Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "YMCA01",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-01-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39370000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water installations"
},
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
},
{
"id": "45330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plumbing and sanitary works"
},
{
"id": "45343000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention installation works"
},
{
"id": "45350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical installations"
},
{
"id": "45410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plastering work"
},
{
"id": "45420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Joinery and carpentry installation work"
},
{
"id": "45430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor and wall covering work"
},
{
"id": "45440000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Painting and glazing work"
},
{
"id": "45451000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Decoration work"
},
{
"id": "45453000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Overhaul and refurbishment work"
},
{
"id": "50510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of pumps, valves, taps and metal containers"
},
{
"id": "50710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations"
},
{
"id": "50720000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of central heating"
},
{
"id": "50730000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of cooler groups"
},
{
"id": "50800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "51100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment"
},
{
"id": "71600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Monitoring and control services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Maintenance Services 2026",
"status": "planning",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "068288-2026",
"description": "The webinar will now take place on Monday 3 August 2026. Please disregard the date previously provided.\nhttps://events.teams.microsoft.com/event/b22ceef4-05e3-4cf2-ac86-5d702d83dc3f@f92c53ef-67af-49de-a2f9-12748a35e2c6"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Contract will be procured competitively and in accordance with the Procurement Act 2023 using the open procedure. it is anticipated the procurement process will include conditions of participation, Quality, Social Value and Price followed by a potential interview and Site Visit / IT assessment with those suppliers who meet YMCA's minimum criteria.\nYMCA are undertaking this pre-market engagement for the following Contract requirements:\nGeneral Building Maintenance including emergency callouts in normal working hours, Out of Hours Emergency Callouts and Change of Occupier Works\nElectrical Maintenance including EICR's, emergency callouts in normal working hours, Out of Hours Emergency Callouts and Change of Occupier Works\nHeating Services including inspections, testing, servicing. LGSR certification, maintenance, emergency callouts in normal working hours, and Out of Hours Emergency Callouts\nCyclical Redecoration and pre-decoration repairs\nWater Services including inspections, testing, risk assessments and remediation works\nFire Safety Works including inspections, testing, servicing. certification, maintenance, emergency callouts in normal working hours, and Out of Hours Emergency Callouts to Fire Alarm/Detection systems, emergency lighting, fire fighting equipment\nLift Maintenance including inspections, testing, servicing. LGSR certification, maintenance, emergency callouts in normal working hours, and Out of Hours Emergency Callouts\nAir Conditioning and Ventilation including inspections, testing, servicing. certification, maintenance, emergency callouts in normal working hours, and Out of Hours Emergency Callouts\nYMCA LCAN are still determining which workstreams will be tendered, commencement periods and durations",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02971930",
"name": "YMCA St. Paul's Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Surbiton",
"postalCode": "KT6 4NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "49 Victoria Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://ymcastpaulsgroup.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02971930",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "etenders@nhmfframeworx.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRRT-7576-MMBX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "068288-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068288-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-20T14:24:21+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "All requests for procurement documentation , communication and submission of tenders must be made to the https://etenders.nhmfframeworx.org.uk portal.\nAfter creating an account on the portal, users will receive an email with a link to activate their account.\nOnce activated, log in with the following code to register for the procurement documentation:\nYMCA01\nInterested organisations should complete and return the attached questionnaire by 12 noon Monday 3rd August 2026 via the https://etenders.nhmfframeworx.org.uk portal\nIt is proposed to hold two webinar sessions to enable both YMCA's to expand upon their requirements for these Contracts and for potential Bidders to raise questions or suggestions about the proposed procurement route.\nThe webinar sessions:\n15th July 2026 at 11am\n30th July 2026 at 2.30pm\nLinks are in the questionnaire"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063937-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-07-08T09:31:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c5d5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02971930",
"name": "YMCA St. Paul's Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "YMCA01",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-01-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39370000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water installations"
},
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
},
{
"id": "45330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plumbing and sanitary works"
},
{
"id": "45343000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention installation works"
},
{
"id": "45350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical installations"
},
{
"id": "45410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plastering work"
},
{
"id": "45420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Joinery and carpentry installation work"
},
{
"id": "45430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor and wall covering work"
},
{
"id": "45440000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Painting and glazing work"
},
{
"id": "45451000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Decoration work"
},
{
"id": "45453000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Overhaul and refurbishment work"
},
{
"id": "50510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of pumps, valves, taps and metal containers"
},
{
"id": "50710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations"
},
{
"id": "50720000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of central heating"
},
{
"id": "50730000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of cooler groups"
},
{
"id": "50800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "51100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment"
},
{
"id": "71600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Monitoring and control services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Maintenance Services 2026",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Contract will be procured competitively and in accordance with the Procurement Act 2023 using the open procedure. it is anticipated the procurement process will include conditions of participation, Quality, Social Value and Price followed by a potential interview and Site Visit / IT assessment with those suppliers who meet YMCA's minimum criteria.\nYMCA are undertaking this pre-market engagement for the following Contract requirements:\nGeneral Building Maintenance including emergency callouts in normal working hours, Out of Hours Emergency Callouts and Change of Occupier Works\nElectrical Maintenance including EICR's, emergency callouts in normal working hours, Out of Hours Emergency Callouts and Change of Occupier Works\nHeating Services including inspections, testing, servicing. LGSR certification, maintenance, emergency callouts in normal working hours, and Out of Hours Emergency Callouts\nCyclical Redecoration and pre-decoration repairs\nWater Services including inspections, testing, risk assessments and remediation works\nFire Safety Works including inspections, testing, servicing. certification, maintenance, emergency callouts in normal working hours, and Out of Hours Emergency Callouts to Fire Alarm/Detection systems, emergency lighting, fire fighting equipment\nLift Maintenance including inspections, testing, servicing. LGSR certification, maintenance, emergency callouts in normal working hours, and Out of Hours Emergency Callouts\nAir Conditioning and Ventilation including inspections, testing, servicing. certification, maintenance, emergency callouts in normal working hours, and Out of Hours Emergency Callouts\nYMCA LCAN are still determining which workstreams will be tendered, commencement periods and durations",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02971930",
"name": "YMCA St. Paul's Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Surbiton",
"postalCode": "KT6 4NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "49 Victoria Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://ymcastpaulsgroup.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02971930",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "etenders@nhmfframeworx.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRRT-7576-MMBX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "063937-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063937-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-08T09:31:48+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "All requests for procurement documentation , communication and submission of tenders must be made to the https://etenders.nhmfframeworx.org.uk portal.\nAfter creating an account on the portal, users will receive an email with a link to activate their account.\nOnce activated, log in with the following code to register for the procurement documentation: \nYMCA01\nInterested organisations should complete and return the attached questionnaire by 12 noon Monday 3rd August 2026 via the https://etenders.nhmfframeworx.org.uk portal\nIt is proposed to hold two webinar sessions to enable both YMCA's to expand upon their requirements for these Contracts and for potential Bidders to raise questions or suggestions about the proposed procurement route.\nThe webinar sessions:\n15th July 2026 at 11am \n30th July 2026 at 2.30pm\nLinks are in the questionnaire"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}