Lot 1
No lot description published.
To deliver sensory services across the county of Lincolnshire
UKF3, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Health and social work services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health and social work services (85000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 17,418 | 1 median · 31.4 average (8,237 of 17,418 with a bid count) | 2 average (9,175 of 17,418 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 23 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKF3 | 318 | 1 median · 1.5 average (284 of 318 with a bid count) | 1.1 average (287 of 318 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 757 | 5 median · 16.1 average (31 of 757 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (31 of 757 with named award suppliers) | 4 comparable price pairs |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
£1,939,774 is the median lowest-valid-bid benchmark for the broad CPV market sample, against this procedure’s published value of £2,981,517.
This is a historical comparator, not a bid-price forecast or a guaranteed saving. It excludes records where the published values cannot be sensibly compared and does not adjust for lot structure, quality weighting, framework terms or scope.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069b17 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 047694-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 22 2026 10:30:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £2,981,517 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 May 2026 | planning | 047694-2026 |
| 18 May 2026 | planning | 045399-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "047694-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-22T11:30:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069b17",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CTPS.0006",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lincolnshire Sensory Services",
"value": {
"amount": 2981517,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3577820
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To deliver sensory services across the county of Lincolnshire",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-10-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN1 1YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Offices, Newland"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Lincolnshire@lincolnshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "047694-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047694-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-22T11:30:39+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047694-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-22T11:30:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069b17",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CTPS.0006",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lincolnshire Sensory Services",
"value": {
"amount": 2981517,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3577820
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To deliver sensory services across the county of Lincolnshire",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-10-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN1 1YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Offices, Newland"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Lincolnshire@lincolnshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "047694-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047694-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-22T11:30:39+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045399-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-18T14:45:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069b17",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CTPS.0006",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lincolnshire Sensory Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Lincolnshire County Council (LCC) is looking to reprocure Lincolnshire Sensory Services (LSS). We are seeking to bring awareness to the market of an upcoming opportunity and understand the market’s preferred approached to a number of key issues to inform the decision-making process. A market engagement questionnaire is available on Panacea.\nLSS is a short-term preventative and reablement service, currently for adults and children with sensory impairment, both cognitive and acquired and their associated disabilities.\nThe service enables people who are sensory impaired to remain independent in their own homes and engage as active participants in the community, it empowers people to regain the ability to perform their usual activities, such as cooking a meal, paying bills, using public transport, navigating road crossings or accessing social activities. The service focuses on maximising and sustaining choice and involvement using outcome-focused support plans and person-centred approaches that facilitate opportunities for people who are sensory impaired, to live fulfilled lives within a community setting.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN1 1YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Offices, Newland"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialteampeopleservices@lincolnshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "045399-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045399-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-18T14:45:28+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Lincolnshire County Council is looking to reprocure Lincolnshire Sensory Services We are seeking to bring awareness to the market of an upcoming opportunity and understand the market’s preferred approached to a number of key issues to inform the decision-making process.\nThe Council has published a questionnaire through the Panacea e-tendering portal, with responses to be submitted via Panacea.\nAny questions to be submitted via Panacea."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}