Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Borough of Lewisham →
The London Borough of Lewisham invites providers and community partners to a market engagement event to explore the future model of the Lewisham Wellbeing Service. This session will provide an overview of the proposed service specification, including expanded clinical one-to-one and group-based support, targeted support programmes delivered in the community designed to strengthen early intervention and community mental health support. The event will also outline the proposed contracting approach, including the lead provider model and lot-based commissioning structure, and how these arrangements are intended to support collaboration across statutory, voluntary, and community sector organisations. Attendees will have the opportunity to discuss partnership-building, integration with existing services, and how providers can work alongside and help grow Lewisham's diverse community offer. This event is an important opportunity to shape delivery, build connections, and contribute to a high-quality, integrated wellbeing service for Lewisham residents.
UKI44, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Health and social work services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health and social work services (85000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 14,388 | 1 median · 36.7 average (6,328 of 14,388 with a bid count) | 2.1 average (7,178 of 14,388 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 12 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI44 | 72 | 1 median · 64.9 average (34 of 72 with a bid count) | 8.1 average (34 of 72 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| London Borough of Lewisham invites suitable providers to attend an engagement session online via Microsoft Teams on the 21st of May 2026. The event will run from 14:00 to 16:00. Members of the Council's Adults Integrated Commissioning Team, Procurement team and Social Value team will be in attendance to discuss the details of the opportunity, services required and the procurement process. Please note that the market engagement session will consist of a presentation. Suppliers will be sent the slides following the event. Organisations wishing to attend the online market engagement session are requested to register their interest by emailing the Procurement team at Lewisham.Procurement@lewisham.gov.uk by 12pm on the 20th of May 2026. Please ensure you include the names and job titles of the attendees and email address. The Council will then issue a confirmation email containing the link for the meeting. Bidders will not be able to join the session if they have not had a confirmation from the Council. Organisations are responsible to allow sufficient time to submit their interest. | engagement | 21 May 2026 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0692f4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 041740-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 07 2026 08:42:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 May 2026 | planning | 041740-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "041740-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-07T09:42:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0692f4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0692f4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lewisham Wellbeing Service",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Lewisham invites providers and community partners to a market engagement event to explore the future model of the Lewisham Wellbeing Service. This session will provide an overview of the proposed service specification, including expanded clinical one-to-one and group-based support, targeted support programmes delivered in the community designed to strengthen early intervention and community mental health support.\nThe event will also outline the proposed contracting approach, including the lead provider model and lot-based commissioning structure, and how these arrangements are intended to support collaboration across statutory, voluntary, and community sector organisations.\nAttendees will have the opportunity to discuss partnership-building, integration with existing services, and how providers can work alongside and help grow Lewisham's diverse community offer. This event is an important opportunity to shape delivery, build connections, and contribute to a high-quality, integrated wellbeing service for Lewisham residents.",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Catford",
"postalCode": "SE6 4RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor Laurence House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lewisham.procurement@lewisham.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "041740-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041740-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-07T09:42:52+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "London Borough of Lewisham invites suitable providers to attend an engagement session online via Microsoft Teams on the 21st of May 2026. The event will run from 14:00 to 16:00. \nMembers of the Council's Adults Integrated Commissioning Team, Procurement team and Social Value team will be in attendance to discuss the details of the opportunity, services required and the procurement process. \nPlease note that the market engagement session will consist of a presentation. Suppliers will be sent the slides following the event.\nOrganisations wishing to attend the online market engagement session are requested to register their interest by emailing the Procurement team at Lewisham.Procurement@lewisham.gov.uk by 12pm on the 20th of May 2026. \nPlease ensure you include the names and job titles of the attendees and email address.\nThe Council will then issue a confirmation email containing the link for the meeting. Bidders will not be able to join the session if they have not had a confirmation from the Council.\nOrganisations are responsible to allow sufficient time to submit their interest."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041740-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-07T09:42:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0692f4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0692f4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lewisham Wellbeing Service",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Lewisham invites providers and community partners to a market engagement event to explore the future model of the Lewisham Wellbeing Service. This session will provide an overview of the proposed service specification, including expanded clinical one-to-one and group-based support, targeted support programmes delivered in the community designed to strengthen early intervention and community mental health support.\nThe event will also outline the proposed contracting approach, including the lead provider model and lot-based commissioning structure, and how these arrangements are intended to support collaboration across statutory, voluntary, and community sector organisations.\nAttendees will have the opportunity to discuss partnership-building, integration with existing services, and how providers can work alongside and help grow Lewisham's diverse community offer. This event is an important opportunity to shape delivery, build connections, and contribute to a high-quality, integrated wellbeing service for Lewisham residents.",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Catford",
"postalCode": "SE6 4RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor Laurence House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lewisham.procurement@lewisham.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "041740-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041740-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-07T09:42:52+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "London Borough of Lewisham invites suitable providers to attend an engagement session online via Microsoft Teams on the 21st of May 2026. The event will run from 14:00 to 16:00. \nMembers of the Council's Adults Integrated Commissioning Team, Procurement team and Social Value team will be in attendance to discuss the details of the opportunity, services required and the procurement process. \nPlease note that the market engagement session will consist of a presentation. Suppliers will be sent the slides following the event.\nOrganisations wishing to attend the online market engagement session are requested to register their interest by emailing the Procurement team at Lewisham.Procurement@lewisham.gov.uk by 12pm on the 20th of May 2026. \nPlease ensure you include the names and job titles of the attendees and email address.\nThe Council will then issue a confirmation email containing the link for the meeting. Bidders will not be able to join the session if they have not had a confirmation from the Council.\nOrganisations are responsible to allow sufficient time to submit their interest."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}