Lot 1
No lot description published.
Please note this is an AWARDED contract and is NOT a call for competition The Police and Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire has awarded a contract for the provision of an air conditioning project at Warwickshire Police's Leek Wootton HQ in the Comms block. The scope of the contract Includes the design, supply, install, commission and set to work air conditioning systems within the ground floor of the Comms Block, Leek Wootton. This was following a below works threshold, closed invitation only, procurement under PA2023. The works are expected to commence on 21 September 2026 with an expected completion date of 16 October 2026, there is a 12 months rectification period from practical completion. The value of the contract is £84,106 plus VAT.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06f0f4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083327-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 03 2026 09:14:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Sept 2026 | award, contract | 083327-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083327-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-03T10:14:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f0f4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNY-4251-DZLZ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42512000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Air-conditioning installations"
},
{
"id": "45331220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Air-conditioning installation work"
},
{
"id": "45331200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ventilation and air-conditioning installation work"
},
{
"id": "45331000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBYY-6435-BJCD",
"name": "A.P. MITCHELL BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WPA26-0056",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Leek Wootton Comms Block Air Conditioner Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Please note this is an AWARDED contract and is NOT a call for competition\nThe Police and Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire has awarded a contract for the provision of an air conditioning project at Warwickshire Police's Leek Wootton HQ in the Comms block.\nThe scope of the contract Includes the design, supply, install, commission and set to work air conditioning systems within the ground floor of the Comms Block, Leek Wootton.\nThis was following a below works threshold, closed invitation only, procurement under PA2023.\nThe works are expected to commence on 21 September 2026 with an expected completion date of 16 October 2026, there is a 12 months rectification period from practical completion. The value of the contract is £84,106 plus VAT.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNY-4251-DZLZ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leek Wootton",
"postalCode": "CV35 7QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Warwickshire Police Headquarters"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXNY-4251-DZLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@warwickshire.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBYY-6435-BJCD",
"name": "A.P. MITCHELL BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Neston",
"postalCode": "CH64 9TZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "High Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBYY-6435-BJCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "polina@apmitchell.com",
"telephone": "01513391222"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 84106.2,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100927.44
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083327-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083327-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-03T10:14:32+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083327-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-03T10:14:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f0f4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNY-4251-DZLZ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42512000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Air-conditioning installations"
},
{
"id": "45331220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Air-conditioning installation work"
},
{
"id": "45331200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ventilation and air-conditioning installation work"
},
{
"id": "45331000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBYY-6435-BJCD",
"name": "A.P. MITCHELL BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WPA26-0056",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Leek Wootton Comms Block Air Conditioner Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Please note this is an AWARDED contract and is NOT a call for competition\nThe Police and Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire has awarded a contract for the provision of an air conditioning project at Warwickshire Police's Leek Wootton HQ in the Comms block.\nThe scope of the contract Includes the design, supply, install, commission and set to work air conditioning systems within the ground floor of the Comms Block, Leek Wootton.\nThis was following a below works threshold, closed invitation only, procurement under PA2023.\nThe works are expected to commence on 21 September 2026 with an expected completion date of 16 October 2026, there is a 12 months rectification period from practical completion. The value of the contract is £84,106 plus VAT.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNY-4251-DZLZ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leek Wootton",
"postalCode": "CV35 7QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Warwickshire Police Headquarters"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXNY-4251-DZLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@warwickshire.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBYY-6435-BJCD",
"name": "A.P. MITCHELL BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Neston",
"postalCode": "CH64 9TZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "High Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBYY-6435-BJCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "polina@apmitchell.com",
"telephone": "01513391222"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 84106.2,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100927.44
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083327-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083327-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-03T10:14:32+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}