Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Buyer: Leeds City Council →
Participate on uk.eu-supply.com ↗External submission platform
The Leeds Electronic Market Place (EMP) shall provide citywide Short Breaks for children and young people with SEND who ordinarily reside in the Leeds boundary. All children and young people accessing the services have an Education, Health & Care Plan (EHCP) or waiting for an assessment. Children and young people accessing the service may require support with one or a combination of the following needs: personal/intimate care, medical interventions, behaviour management, high levels of anxiety, communication and interaction needs.
UKE42, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| LOT-0000 | Health and social work services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health and social work services (85000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 11,633 | 1 median · 41.3 average (4,879 of 11,633 with a bid count) | 2.2 average (5,578 of 11,633 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 27 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKE42 | 43 | 1 median · 13.4 average (19 of 43 with a bid count) | 2.1 average (29 of 43 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059190 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 052906-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Sep 01 2025 15:00:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052906-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Dynamic market |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2030-09-30T23:59:59Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=95534&B= |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Sept 2025 | tender | 052906-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "052906-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-01T16:00:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059190",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "100890",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Leeds Short Breaks Electronic Market Place (EMP) for the delivery of Short Breaks for Children and Young People who have Special Educational Needs and/or Disability",
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "052906-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052906-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK13",
"description": "Dynamic market intention notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-01T16:00:28+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T23:59:59Z"
}
},
"dynamicPurchasingSystem": {
"status": "pending"
},
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
},
"description": "The Leeds Electronic Market Place (EMP) shall provide citywide Short Breaks for children and young people with SEND who ordinarily reside in the Leeds boundary. All children and young people accessing the services have an Education, Health & Care Plan (EHCP) or waiting for an assessment. Children and young people accessing the service may require support with one or a combination of the following needs: personal/intimate care, medical interventions, behaviour management, high levels of anxiety, communication and interaction needs.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059190",
"type": [
"win"
],
"description": "no fees charged"
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=95534&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Dynamic market"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 1UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Hall, 3rd Floor West,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leeds.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Shazia Nazir",
"email": "shazia.nazir@leeds.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01133785834"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052906-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-01T16:00:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059190",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "100890",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Leeds Short Breaks Electronic Market Place (EMP) for the delivery of Short Breaks for Children and Young People who have Special Educational Needs and/or Disability",
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "052906-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052906-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK13",
"description": "Dynamic market intention notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-01T16:00:28+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T23:59:59Z"
}
},
"dynamicPurchasingSystem": {
"status": "pending"
},
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
},
"description": "The Leeds Electronic Market Place (EMP) shall provide citywide Short Breaks for children and young people with SEND who ordinarily reside in the Leeds boundary. All children and young people accessing the services have an Education, Health & Care Plan (EHCP) or waiting for an assessment. Children and young people accessing the service may require support with one or a combination of the following needs: personal/intimate care, medical interventions, behaviour management, high levels of anxiety, communication and interaction needs.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059190",
"type": [
"win"
],
"description": "no fees charged"
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=95534&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Dynamic market"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 1UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Hall, 3rd Floor West,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leeds.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Shazia Nazir",
"email": "shazia.nazir@leeds.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01133785834"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}