Lot 1
No lot description published.
Please note this contract is AWARDED and this notice is NOT a call for competition. The Police & Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire has awarded contracts for a project involving LED Replacement Lighting and Emergency Lighting to Warwickshire Police. This is a below threshold procurement following a closed invitation only tender for this works project. The requirement was tendered as a single requirement for two sites: • Woodcote House, Leek Wootton, Warwickshire (Woodcote House) • Bedworth Police Station (Bedworth) Suppliers were asked to tender for the Leek Wootton project after which the successful supplier was asked to quote for the Bedworth works. Following receipt of the quotation the contract for the Bedworth works was awarded to the same supplier. The Leek Wootton contract reference WPA26-0006a is expected to be completed by 22nd May 2026 or earlier, with works commencing in April 2026 and has a value of £146,137.31 plus VAT. The Bedworth contract reference WPA26-0006b is expected to be completed by 10th July 2026 or earlier, with a commencement date in May 2026 and has a value of £181,652.34 plus VAT. Each contract has a 12 month rectification period from the date of completion.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067851 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 029319-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 30 2026 15:46:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 2 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 029319-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "029319-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-30T16:46:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067851",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNY-4251-DZLZ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71318100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Artificial and natural lighting engineering services for buildings"
},
{
"id": "31500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lighting equipment and electric lamps"
},
{
"id": "31527260",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lighting systems"
},
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
},
{
"id": "71314100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical services"
},
{
"id": "51100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment"
},
{
"id": "51110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of electrical equipment"
},
{
"id": "45317000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other electrical installation work"
},
{
"id": "45311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical wiring and fitting work"
},
{
"id": "45311100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical wiring work"
},
{
"id": "45311200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical fitting work"
},
{
"id": "31518200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Emergency lighting equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBYY-6435-BJCD",
"name": "A.P. MITCHELL BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71318100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Artificial and natural lighting engineering services for buildings"
},
{
"id": "31527260",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lighting systems"
},
{
"id": "31518200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Emergency lighting equipment"
},
{
"id": "31500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lighting equipment and electric lamps"
},
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
},
{
"id": "71314100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical services"
},
{
"id": "51100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment"
},
{
"id": "51110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of electrical equipment"
},
{
"id": "45317000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other electrical installation work"
},
{
"id": "45311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical wiring and fitting work"
},
{
"id": "45311100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical wiring work"
},
{
"id": "45311200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical fitting work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBYY-6435-BJCD",
"name": "A.P. MITCHELL BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WPA26-0006a and WPA26-0006b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "LED Lighting Project Leek Wootton & Bedworth",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Please note this contract is AWARDED and this notice is NOT a call for competition.\nThe Police & Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire has awarded contracts for a project involving LED Replacement Lighting and Emergency Lighting to Warwickshire Police. This is a below threshold procurement following a closed invitation only tender for this works project. \nThe requirement was tendered as a single requirement for two sites:\n•\tWoodcote House, Leek Wootton, Warwickshire (Woodcote House)\n•\tBedworth Police Station (Bedworth)\nSuppliers were asked to tender for the Leek Wootton project after which the successful supplier was asked to quote for the Bedworth works. Following receipt of the quotation the contract for the Bedworth works was awarded to the same supplier.\nThe Leek Wootton contract reference WPA26-0006a is expected to be completed by 22nd May 2026 or earlier, with works commencing in April 2026 and has a value of £146,137.31 plus VAT.\nThe Bedworth contract reference WPA26-0006b is expected to be completed by 10th July 2026 or earlier, with a commencement date in May 2026 and has a value of £181,652.34 plus VAT.\nEach contract has a 12 month rectification period from the date of completion.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNY-4251-DZLZ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leek Wootton",
"postalCode": "CV35 7QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Warwickshire Police Headquarters"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXNY-4251-DZLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@warwickshire.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBYY-6435-BJCD",
"name": "A.P. MITCHELL BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Neston",
"postalCode": "CH64 9TZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "High Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBYY-6435-BJCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "polina@apmitchell.com",
"telephone": "01513391222"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "LED Lighting Replacement Project Leek Wootton",
"value": {
"amount": 146137.31,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 175364.77
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "029319-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029319-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-30T16:46:01+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-13T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "LED Lighting Replacement Project Bedworth",
"value": {
"amount": 181652.34,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 217982.81
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "029319-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029319-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-30T16:46:01+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-24T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029319-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-30T16:46:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067851",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNY-4251-DZLZ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71318100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Artificial and natural lighting engineering services for buildings"
},
{
"id": "31500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lighting equipment and electric lamps"
},
{
"id": "31527260",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lighting systems"
},
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
},
{
"id": "71314100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical services"
},
{
"id": "51100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment"
},
{
"id": "51110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of electrical equipment"
},
{
"id": "45317000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other electrical installation work"
},
{
"id": "45311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical wiring and fitting work"
},
{
"id": "45311100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical wiring work"
},
{
"id": "45311200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical fitting work"
},
{
"id": "31518200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Emergency lighting equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBYY-6435-BJCD",
"name": "A.P. MITCHELL BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71318100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Artificial and natural lighting engineering services for buildings"
},
{
"id": "31527260",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lighting systems"
},
{
"id": "31518200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Emergency lighting equipment"
},
{
"id": "31500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lighting equipment and electric lamps"
},
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
},
{
"id": "71314100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical services"
},
{
"id": "51100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment"
},
{
"id": "51110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of electrical equipment"
},
{
"id": "45317000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other electrical installation work"
},
{
"id": "45311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical wiring and fitting work"
},
{
"id": "45311100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical wiring work"
},
{
"id": "45311200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical fitting work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBYY-6435-BJCD",
"name": "A.P. MITCHELL BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WPA26-0006a and WPA26-0006b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "LED Lighting Project Leek Wootton & Bedworth",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Please note this contract is AWARDED and this notice is NOT a call for competition.\nThe Police & Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire has awarded contracts for a project involving LED Replacement Lighting and Emergency Lighting to Warwickshire Police. This is a below threshold procurement following a closed invitation only tender for this works project. \nThe requirement was tendered as a single requirement for two sites:\n•\tWoodcote House, Leek Wootton, Warwickshire (Woodcote House)\n•\tBedworth Police Station (Bedworth)\nSuppliers were asked to tender for the Leek Wootton project after which the successful supplier was asked to quote for the Bedworth works. Following receipt of the quotation the contract for the Bedworth works was awarded to the same supplier.\nThe Leek Wootton contract reference WPA26-0006a is expected to be completed by 22nd May 2026 or earlier, with works commencing in April 2026 and has a value of £146,137.31 plus VAT.\nThe Bedworth contract reference WPA26-0006b is expected to be completed by 10th July 2026 or earlier, with a commencement date in May 2026 and has a value of £181,652.34 plus VAT.\nEach contract has a 12 month rectification period from the date of completion.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNY-4251-DZLZ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leek Wootton",
"postalCode": "CV35 7QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Warwickshire Police Headquarters"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXNY-4251-DZLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@warwickshire.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBYY-6435-BJCD",
"name": "A.P. MITCHELL BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Neston",
"postalCode": "CH64 9TZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "High Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBYY-6435-BJCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "polina@apmitchell.com",
"telephone": "01513391222"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "LED Lighting Replacement Project Leek Wootton",
"value": {
"amount": 146137.31,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 175364.77
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "029319-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029319-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-30T16:46:01+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-13T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "LED Lighting Replacement Project Bedworth",
"value": {
"amount": 181652.34,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 217982.81
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "029319-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029319-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-30T16:46:01+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-24T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}