Lot 1
No lot description published.
Hosting, maintenance & support of a cloud based virtual learning platform to host e-learning packages for support staff. Below Threshold contract awarded for initial 24 months term with option for a further 12 months to 31/01/2029 .
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0664ca |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 020667-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Sat Mar 07 2026 15:35:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 020667-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "020667-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-07T15:35:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0664ca",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVZZ-3255-ZQJH",
"name": "Buckinghamshire & Milton Keynes Fire Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System and support services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02717883",
"name": "SKILLSET LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "000418",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Learning Management System -Support Staff Only",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hosting, maintenance & support of a cloud based virtual learning platform to host e-learning packages for support staff. Below Threshold contract awarded for initial 24 months term with option for a further 12 months to 31/01/2029 .",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVZZ-3255-ZQJH",
"name": "Buckinghamshire & Milton Keynes Fire Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Aylesbury",
"postalCode": "HP20 1BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Headquarters, Stocklake"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVZZ-3255-ZQJH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ronda Smith",
"email": "procurement@bucksfire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02717883",
"name": "SKILLSET LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basingstoke",
"postalCode": "RG21 4EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.skillset.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02717883",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@skillset.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCQV-1839-YVZH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 31620
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-01-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract permits a single extension option of 12 months to 31/01/2029 on agreement of both parties."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "020667-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020667-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-07T15:35:31Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-28T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020667-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-07T15:35:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0664ca",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVZZ-3255-ZQJH",
"name": "Buckinghamshire & Milton Keynes Fire Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System and support services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02717883",
"name": "SKILLSET LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "000418",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Learning Management System -Support Staff Only",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hosting, maintenance & support of a cloud based virtual learning platform to host e-learning packages for support staff. Below Threshold contract awarded for initial 24 months term with option for a further 12 months to 31/01/2029 .",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVZZ-3255-ZQJH",
"name": "Buckinghamshire & Milton Keynes Fire Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Aylesbury",
"postalCode": "HP20 1BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Headquarters, Stocklake"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVZZ-3255-ZQJH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ronda Smith",
"email": "procurement@bucksfire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02717883",
"name": "SKILLSET LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basingstoke",
"postalCode": "RG21 4EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.skillset.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02717883",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@skillset.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCQV-1839-YVZH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 31620
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-01-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract permits a single extension option of 12 months to 31/01/2029 on agreement of both parties."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "020667-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020667-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-07T15:35:31Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-28T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}