← Back to search results

tenderUpdateFind a Tender · tender Update

Kitchen Supply

Buyer: River Clyde Homes →

BuyerRiver Clyde Homes
StatustenderUpdate
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published16 Mar 2022

What is being bought

Home Fix Scotland are seeking to appoint a highly competent and experienced company to supply and deliver kitchen units and accessories for use in properties based in the Inverclyde area.

Categories

Fitted kitchens 39141400

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 39. The category anchor is Fitted kitchens (39141400); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 392,7356 median · 49.6 average (1,270 of 2,735 with a bid count)5.7 average (1,378 of 2,735 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer32.5 median · 2.5 average (2 of 3 with a bid count)1 average (2 of 3 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0322a8
Latest release ID007182-2022
Latest release timestampWed Mar 16 2022 13:49:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusNot published
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categorygoods
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source0
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
16 Mar 2022tenderUpdate007182-2022

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "007182-2022",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2022-03-16T13:49:24Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0322a8",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-5527",
    "name": "River Clyde Homes"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "HFS015",
    "title": "Kitchen Supply",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "description": "Apologies - 18th April is a bank holiday, therefore deadline moved to Tues 19th April 2022.",
        "unstructuredChanges": [
          {
            "where": {
              "label": "Time limit",
              "section": "IV.2.2"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "date": "2022-04-19T12:00:00+01:00"
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "date": "2022-04-18T12:00:00+01:00"
            }
          },
          {
            "where": {
              "label": "Conditions for opening of tenders",
              "section": "IV.2.7"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "date": "2022-04-19T12:00:00+01:00"
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "date": "2022-04-18T12:00:00+01:00"
            }
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Home Fix Scotland are seeking to appoint a highly competent and experienced company to supply and deliver kitchen units and accessories for use in properties based in the Inverclyde area.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "39141400",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Fitted kitchens"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-5527",
      "name": "River Clyde Homes",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM83",
        "locality": "Greenock",
        "postalCode": "PA15 2UZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Clyde View, 22 Pottery Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://riverclydehomes.org.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA12102"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "River Clyde Homes"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@riverclydehomes.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 8000132196"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
16 Mar 2022 · 007182-2022 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "007182-2022",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2022-03-16T13:49:24Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0322a8",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-5527",
    "name": "River Clyde Homes"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "HFS015",
    "title": "Kitchen Supply",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "description": "Apologies - 18th April is a bank holiday, therefore deadline moved to Tues 19th April 2022.",
        "unstructuredChanges": [
          {
            "where": {
              "label": "Time limit",
              "section": "IV.2.2"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "date": "2022-04-19T12:00:00+01:00"
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "date": "2022-04-18T12:00:00+01:00"
            }
          },
          {
            "where": {
              "label": "Conditions for opening of tenders",
              "section": "IV.2.7"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "date": "2022-04-19T12:00:00+01:00"
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "date": "2022-04-18T12:00:00+01:00"
            }
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Home Fix Scotland are seeking to appoint a highly competent and experienced company to supply and deliver kitchen units and accessories for use in properties based in the Inverclyde area.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "39141400",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Fitted kitchens"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-5527",
      "name": "River Clyde Homes",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM83",
        "locality": "Greenock",
        "postalCode": "PA15 2UZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Clyde View, 22 Pottery Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://riverclydehomes.org.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA12102"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "River Clyde Homes"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@riverclydehomes.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 8000132196"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}