Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Derbyshire Community Health Services NHS Foundation Trust →
Kitchen deep clean various locations
UK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cleaning services, Kitchen equipment, household and domestic items and catering supplies | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 39. The category anchor is Kitchen equipment, household and domestic items and catering supplies (39220000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 39 | 950 | 5 median · 41.4 average (292 of 950 with a bid count) | 5.7 average (311 of 950 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 253 | 23 median · 121.9 average (69 of 253 with a bid count) | 12 average (74 of 253 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 83 | 6 median · 6 average (1 of 83 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 83 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c62d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 064121-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 08 2026 10:51:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-08-31T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-08-17T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £80,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Jul 2026 | planning | 064121-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "064121-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-07-08T11:51:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c62d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDVQ-1486-BNXY",
"name": "Derbyshire Community Health Services NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c62d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "possibility to extend 2x12 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-11-30T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "39220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Kitchen equipment, household and domestic items and catering supplies"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Kitchen deep clean",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Kitchen deep clean various locations",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-08-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-17T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipation": [
"smeVcse"
],
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"E10000007"
]
},
"description": "Derbyshire"
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"works"
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDVQ-1486-BNXY",
"name": "Derbyshire Community Health Services NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bakewell",
"postalCode": "S42 7JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Newholme Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.noecpc.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDVQ-1486-BNXY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lenka Sochor",
"email": "l.sochor@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "064121-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064121-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-08T11:51:28+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064121-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-07-08T11:51:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c62d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDVQ-1486-BNXY",
"name": "Derbyshire Community Health Services NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c62d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "possibility to extend 2x12 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-11-30T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "39220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Kitchen equipment, household and domestic items and catering supplies"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Kitchen deep clean",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Kitchen deep clean various locations",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-08-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-17T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipation": [
"smeVcse"
],
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"E10000007"
]
},
"description": "Derbyshire"
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"works"
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDVQ-1486-BNXY",
"name": "Derbyshire Community Health Services NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bakewell",
"postalCode": "S42 7JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Newholme Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.noecpc.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDVQ-1486-BNXY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lenka Sochor",
"email": "l.sochor@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "064121-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064121-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-08T11:51:28+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}