Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
John Taylor Multi Academy Trust - Building Cleaning Services
Cleaning services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: John Taylor Multi Academy Trust: "John Taylor Multi Academy Trust - Building Cleaning Services". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | John Taylor Multi Academy Trust | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: John Taylor Multi Academy Trust
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for John Taylor Multi Academy Trust. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
5Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityJohn Taylor Multi Academy Trust | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published29 Jul 2022, 09:53 BST | Last source update29 Jul 2022, 09:53 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationCleaning services | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-030857 | ||
What is being bought
John Taylor Multi Academy Trust require an external service provider to fulfil their Building Cleaning Services requirements.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
29 Jul 2022, 09:53 BST - Official notice release published
29 Jul 2022, 09:53 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
29 Jul 2022, 09:53 BST - Status changed to active
7 Jan 2022, 11:51 GMT - Official notice release published
7 Jan 2022, 11:51 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 7 Feb 2022, 10:00 GMT
7 Jan 2022, 11:51 GMT - Buyer information updated
7 Jan 2022, 11:51 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedJohn Taylor Multi Academy Trust require an external service provider to fulfil their Building Cleaning Services requirements. The current service across the Trust sites is provided by two different suppliers. The current service at one site is currently delivered by an in house team. Further information on the Trust's requirements can be found within the invitation to tender documents.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
29 Jul 2022, 09:53 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 28 Jul 2022, 00:00 BST · £4,213,961
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Kindred Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts John Taylor Multi Academy Trust - Building Cleaning Services £4,213,961 · signed 28 Jul 2022, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 5 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
John Taylor Multi Academy Trust
Contracting authority GB-FTS-39990Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published