TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
Open for tender
Official procurement procedure

IPRFQ007-26-07 Audio and Video Managed Services

Content management software development services
Design support services
Marketing management consultancy services
+3 more
Published value
£125,000
Submission deadline 7 Aug 2026, 12:00 BST
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Leicestershire County Council, trading as ESPO: "IPRFQ007-26-07 Audio and Video Managed Services". Published status: active. Published value: £125,000. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 7 Aug 2026, 12:00 BST. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityLeicestershire County Council, trading as ESPOScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
Closed
7 Aug 2026, 12:00 BST
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)£125,000
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Leicestershire County Council, trading as ESPO
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Leicestershire County Council, trading as ESPO. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
19.4Bids / Report
0% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 179 active published awards; 63 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statusactive
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published20 Jul 2026, 09:42 BST
Last source update20 Jul 2026, 09:42 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationContent management software development services, Design support services, Marketing management consultancy services, Promotional services, System, storage and content management software development services
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06ce75
What is being bought
ESPO are seeking Audio and video content creation including the management and hosting of this, to enhance customer experience across ESPO's contact centre touchpoints. Please refer to the Request for Quotation documents for any further details - the closing date for submission of Tenders is 12:00 (12 noon / 12pm) on 07 August 2026. To quote: (a) Go to https://www.eastmidstenders.org/; (b) Register (if not already registered on ProContract); (c) Search for opportunity IPRFQ007-26-07 (via "View Opportunities" from the EastMidsTenders Portal); (d) Express an interest; (e) Download the Request for Quotation documents (from the ProContract Activity summary screen, once an Expression of interest has been completed). Any questions or clarifications relating to this opportunity should be submitted to ESPO as a message on the eProcurement Portal, once an Expression of interest has been completed.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Published value updated to £125,000
    20 Jul 2026, 09:42 BST
  2. Status changed to active
    20 Jul 2026, 09:42 BST
  3. Official notice release published
    20 Jul 2026, 09:42 BST
  4. Submission deadline changed to 7 Aug 2026, 12:00 BST
    20 Jul 2026, 09:42 BST
  5. Buyer information updated
    20 Jul 2026, 09:42 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    active
    Published value£125,000
    The source published no individual title or description for this lot.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    20 Jul 2026, 09:42 BST
  2. Submission deadline
    7 Aug 2026, 12:00 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published
ContractsNo contract published
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Leicestershire County Council, trading as ESPO

Contracting authority GB-PPON-PYDD-1122-TCVN
View buyer profile
  • Leicestershire County Council, trading as ESPO
    buyer

    GB-PPON: PYDD-1122-TCVN
    Barnsdale Way, Grove Park, Enderby, Leicester, UKF22, LE19 1ES, GB
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published