← Back to search results

plannedFind a Tender · planning

Insurance Inspection of Robbery boilers

Buyer: Maidstone and Tunbridge Wells NHS Trust →

BuyerMaidstone and Tunbridge Wells NHS Trust
Statusplanned
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published26 Nov 2025

What is being bought

Boiler mechanical maintenance contractor to carry out the statutory annual strip down maintenance and insurance liaising with insurance supplier

Delivery location

UKJ4

Categories

Repair and maintenance services of boilers 50531100

Lot details

Lot 1

Boiler mechanical maintenance contractor to carry out the statutory annual strip down maintenance and insurance liaising with insurance supplier

Statusplanned

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 50. The category anchor is Repair and maintenance services of boilers (50531100); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 503,8093 median · 20.6 average (1,077 of 3,809 with a bid count)3.4 average (1,214 of 3,809 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer3Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKJ42813 median · 27.8 average (6 of 28 with a bid count)7.2 average (6 of 28 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05e92b
Latest release ID077229-2025
Latest release timestampWed Nov 26 2025 12:48:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusplanned
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
26 Nov 2025planning077229-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "077229-2025",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-26T12:48:47Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e92b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-68135",
    "name": "Maidstone and Tunbridge Wells NHS Trust"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "C404130",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "Boiler mechanical maintenance contractor to carry out the statutory annual strip down maintenance and insurance liaising with insurance supplier"
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKJ4"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Insurance Inspection of Robbery boilers",
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Boiler mechanical maintenance contractor to carry out the statutory annual strip down maintenance and insurance liaising with insurance supplier",
    "communication": {
      "atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
      "futureNoticeDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "50531100",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Repair and maintenance services of boilers"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-68135",
      "name": "Maidstone and Tunbridge Wells NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI41",
        "locality": "Maidstone",
        "postalCode": "ME16 9QQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hermitage Lane, Kent"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.mtw.nhs.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.mtw.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Maidstone and Tunbridge Wells NHS Trust"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sarahstevens@nhs.net"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
26 Nov 2025 · 077229-2025 · planning
{
  "id": "077229-2025",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-26T12:48:47Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e92b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-68135",
    "name": "Maidstone and Tunbridge Wells NHS Trust"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "C404130",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "Boiler mechanical maintenance contractor to carry out the statutory annual strip down maintenance and insurance liaising with insurance supplier"
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKJ4"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Insurance Inspection of Robbery boilers",
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Boiler mechanical maintenance contractor to carry out the statutory annual strip down maintenance and insurance liaising with insurance supplier",
    "communication": {
      "atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
      "futureNoticeDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "50531100",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Repair and maintenance services of boilers"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-68135",
      "name": "Maidstone and Tunbridge Wells NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI41",
        "locality": "Maidstone",
        "postalCode": "ME16 9QQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hermitage Lane, Kent"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.mtw.nhs.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.mtw.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Maidstone and Tunbridge Wells NHS Trust"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sarahstevens@nhs.net"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}