Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Berneslai Homes Limited →
A contract for the installation, repairs and maintenance of access control systems to communal entry doors and individual properties.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-052aa0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 029143-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 02 2025 12:23:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 029143-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "029143-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-02T13:23:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052aa0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPXP-1736-TQVR",
"name": "Berneslai Homes Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42961100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Access control system"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08808540",
"name": "DH2 SOLUTIONS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "70259",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Installation, repairs and maintenance of access control systems",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A contract for the installation, repairs and maintenance of access control systems to communal entry doors and individual properties.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPXP-1736-TQVR",
"name": "Berneslai Homes Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnsley",
"postalCode": "S70 2RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10th floor, Gateway Plaza, off Sackville St"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPXP-1736-TQVR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@berneslaihomes.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08808540",
"name": "DH2 SOLUTIONS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pudsey",
"postalCode": "LS28 5LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 25g(2) Springfield Commercial Centre Bagley Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://dh2solutions.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08808540",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@dh2solutions.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBDR-1462-VYGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 month subject to budget and performance review"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "029143-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029143-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-02T13:23:18+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029143-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-02T13:23:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052aa0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPXP-1736-TQVR",
"name": "Berneslai Homes Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42961100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Access control system"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08808540",
"name": "DH2 SOLUTIONS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "70259",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Installation, repairs and maintenance of access control systems",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A contract for the installation, repairs and maintenance of access control systems to communal entry doors and individual properties.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPXP-1736-TQVR",
"name": "Berneslai Homes Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnsley",
"postalCode": "S70 2RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10th floor, Gateway Plaza, off Sackville St"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPXP-1736-TQVR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@berneslaihomes.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08808540",
"name": "DH2 SOLUTIONS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pudsey",
"postalCode": "LS28 5LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 25g(2) Springfield Commercial Centre Bagley Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://dh2solutions.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08808540",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@dh2solutions.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBDR-1462-VYGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 month subject to budget and performance review"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "029143-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029143-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-02T13:23:18+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}