Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "021704-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-07-26T16:17:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03cd8e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-88341",
"name": "THE OFFICE OF THE POLICE AND CRIME COMMISSIONER FOR HAMPSHIRE AND THE ISLE OF WIGHT"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "021704-2023-OP21195-1",
"title": "Independant Sexual Violence Advisory Service",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03182827",
"name": "Hampton Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OP21195",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "1 x 2 year extension, subject to satisfactory performance and \navailable funding."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Provide a pro-active ISVA service across the Isle of Wight for individuals who have experienced rape or sexual abuse recently or non-recently, irrespective of whether they have reported to the police.\nProviding support through risk assessment and safety planning; enabling them to access statutory and other services they may need, ensuring they are kept informed and supported. \nProvide an all-age ISVA Service for children, young people and adults of any age and gender. \nProvide a minimum of one ISVA for adults and one for children and young people.\nProvide consistent access to information, advice, appropriate triage services, effective support and ISVA support across the Isle of Wight.\nTake an ACE aware (Adverse Childhood Experiences) and trauma responsive approach to find appropriate ways of coping with the trauma and provide support through their journey of recovery. \nDeliver effective ISVA support based on need, age and the presenting issues to improve wellbeing and mental health, develop resilience and enhance coping skills. The nature of support that an ISVA provides will vary from case-to-case and will \ndepend on the needs of the individual and their particular circumstances.\nEnable all adults, children and young people to maximise their capabilities and have control over their lives. To support them to achieve their potential, make meaningful contributions to improved health and quality of life, encouraging and enabling them to keep themselves safe.\nPrioritise support to those in crisis requiring immediate emotional support as a result of recent or non-recent rape or sexual abuse and to manage those other victims and survivors who are not able to access prompt support.\nDeliver the service in accordance with national guidelines and standards for ISVA provision.\nWork in accordance with the Home Office The Role of the Independent Sexual Violence Advisor; Essential Elements (2017) and Skills for Justice National Occupational Standards (NOS) relevant for ISVAs\nImplement effective triage and create a common process across all areas for referring into and out of other commissioned support services such as the Victim Care Service, Frankie Worker Service, Sexual Crime Therapeutic Support.\nAlign the ISVA Service with other commissioned support services such as the Frankie Worker Services to ensure children and young people aged 0-17 years are supported at the earliest opportunity if counselling is required. \nAgree common ground, overlaps, gaps, share good practice and strategic aims with other commissioned support service partners. Develop and deliver county-wide aims such as expected service delivery approaches and referral pathways.\nWork in partnership with commissioners and other commissioned service providers on a strategic and partnership hub to provide a more joined-up approach between service providers across the geographical area, creating a partnership network of support for victims/survivors.\nTo be accessible through a variety of mediums, reflecting the modern technologies available to individuals who require support. This should include, but not be limited to telephone, email, text, web-chat, website and social media as a route for both making contact and providing support. \nTo be responsive to the cultural needs of the community through awareness raising activity, all stakeholders, including those who may not traditionally access the service to be able to access support and counselling where appropriate.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "As per tender documents",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Hampshire and the Isle of Wight"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Independant Sexual Violence Advisory Service",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Independent Sexual Violence Advisor Service (ISVA) is an all-age service for children, young people and adults of any gender, providing practical/emotional support and advice to those who have experienced rape, sexual abuse, assault, violence or sexual exploitation at any point in their lives, irrespective of whether they have reported to the police.",
"classification": {
"id": "75242000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public law and order services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-88341",
"name": "THE OFFICE OF THE POLICE AND CRIME COMMISSIONER FOR HAMPSHIRE AND THE ISLE OF WIGHT",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"locality": "FAREHAM",
"postalCode": "PO17 5BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Long Barn, Dean Estate, Wickham Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hants.gov",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "THE OFFICE OF THE POLICE AND CRIME COMMISSIONER FOR HAMPSHIRE AND THE ISLE OF WIGHT",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Steve Parsons",
"email": "steve.parsons@hants.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3707795730"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03182827",
"name": "Hampton Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ3",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO40 7AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chabut Suite, Ashurst Lodge"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03182827",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Hampton Trust"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-88342",
"name": "Hampshire & Isle of Wight Police and Crime Panel",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "WINCHESTER",
"postalCode": "SO23 8UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hampshire & Isle of Wight Police and Crime Panel"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "021704-2023-OP21195-1",
"title": "Independant Sexual Violence Advisory Service",
"value": {
"amount": 474130,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "021704-2023-OP21195-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-07-26T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
26 Jul 2023 · 021704-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "021704-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-07-26T16:17:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03cd8e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-88341",
"name": "THE OFFICE OF THE POLICE AND CRIME COMMISSIONER FOR HAMPSHIRE AND THE ISLE OF WIGHT"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "021704-2023-OP21195-1",
"title": "Independant Sexual Violence Advisory Service",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03182827",
"name": "Hampton Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OP21195",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "1 x 2 year extension, subject to satisfactory performance and \navailable funding."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Provide a pro-active ISVA service across the Isle of Wight for individuals who have experienced rape or sexual abuse recently or non-recently, irrespective of whether they have reported to the police.\nProviding support through risk assessment and safety planning; enabling them to access statutory and other services they may need, ensuring they are kept informed and supported. \nProvide an all-age ISVA Service for children, young people and adults of any age and gender. \nProvide a minimum of one ISVA for adults and one for children and young people.\nProvide consistent access to information, advice, appropriate triage services, effective support and ISVA support across the Isle of Wight.\nTake an ACE aware (Adverse Childhood Experiences) and trauma responsive approach to find appropriate ways of coping with the trauma and provide support through their journey of recovery. \nDeliver effective ISVA support based on need, age and the presenting issues to improve wellbeing and mental health, develop resilience and enhance coping skills. The nature of support that an ISVA provides will vary from case-to-case and will \ndepend on the needs of the individual and their particular circumstances.\nEnable all adults, children and young people to maximise their capabilities and have control over their lives. To support them to achieve their potential, make meaningful contributions to improved health and quality of life, encouraging and enabling them to keep themselves safe.\nPrioritise support to those in crisis requiring immediate emotional support as a result of recent or non-recent rape or sexual abuse and to manage those other victims and survivors who are not able to access prompt support.\nDeliver the service in accordance with national guidelines and standards for ISVA provision.\nWork in accordance with the Home Office The Role of the Independent Sexual Violence Advisor; Essential Elements (2017) and Skills for Justice National Occupational Standards (NOS) relevant for ISVAs\nImplement effective triage and create a common process across all areas for referring into and out of other commissioned support services such as the Victim Care Service, Frankie Worker Service, Sexual Crime Therapeutic Support.\nAlign the ISVA Service with other commissioned support services such as the Frankie Worker Services to ensure children and young people aged 0-17 years are supported at the earliest opportunity if counselling is required. \nAgree common ground, overlaps, gaps, share good practice and strategic aims with other commissioned support service partners. Develop and deliver county-wide aims such as expected service delivery approaches and referral pathways.\nWork in partnership with commissioners and other commissioned service providers on a strategic and partnership hub to provide a more joined-up approach between service providers across the geographical area, creating a partnership network of support for victims/survivors.\nTo be accessible through a variety of mediums, reflecting the modern technologies available to individuals who require support. This should include, but not be limited to telephone, email, text, web-chat, website and social media as a route for both making contact and providing support. \nTo be responsive to the cultural needs of the community through awareness raising activity, all stakeholders, including those who may not traditionally access the service to be able to access support and counselling where appropriate.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "As per tender documents",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Hampshire and the Isle of Wight"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Independant Sexual Violence Advisory Service",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Independent Sexual Violence Advisor Service (ISVA) is an all-age service for children, young people and adults of any gender, providing practical/emotional support and advice to those who have experienced rape, sexual abuse, assault, violence or sexual exploitation at any point in their lives, irrespective of whether they have reported to the police.",
"classification": {
"id": "75242000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public law and order services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-88341",
"name": "THE OFFICE OF THE POLICE AND CRIME COMMISSIONER FOR HAMPSHIRE AND THE ISLE OF WIGHT",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"locality": "FAREHAM",
"postalCode": "PO17 5BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Long Barn, Dean Estate, Wickham Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hants.gov",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "THE OFFICE OF THE POLICE AND CRIME COMMISSIONER FOR HAMPSHIRE AND THE ISLE OF WIGHT",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Steve Parsons",
"email": "steve.parsons@hants.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3707795730"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03182827",
"name": "Hampton Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ3",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO40 7AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chabut Suite, Ashurst Lodge"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03182827",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Hampton Trust"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-88342",
"name": "Hampshire & Isle of Wight Police and Crime Panel",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "WINCHESTER",
"postalCode": "SO23 8UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hampshire & Isle of Wight Police and Crime Panel"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "021704-2023-OP21195-1",
"title": "Independant Sexual Violence Advisory Service",
"value": {
"amount": 474130,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "021704-2023-OP21195-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-07-26T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}18 May 2023 · 014219-2023 · tender
{
"id": "014219-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-05-18T15:39:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03cd8e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-83139",
"name": "Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner for Hampshire and the Isle of Wight"
},
"tender": {
"id": "OP21195",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 474130,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Provision of high quality independent sexual violence Advocacy services across Isle of Wight, utilising open procedure. \nAdditional funding has been made available for the periods to 2025. This additional funding is not secured post 2025. \nPrice is a pass/fail and the weighted score is focussed on quality provision to ensure a high quality service .",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1260
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Hampshire and the Isle of Wight"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Individual Sexual Violence Advocate Service for the Isle of Wight",
"value": {
"amount": 474130,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-06-21T14:01:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-06-21T14:01:00+01:00"
},
"description": "An all-age Independent Sexual Violence Advisor Service to support adults, children and young people who are victims of rape, sexual assault or sexual abuse on the Isle of Wight",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-06-21T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "As stated in the tender documents"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "85312300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance and counselling services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "As stated in the tender documents"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/hampshire",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-83139",
"name": "Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner for Hampshire and the Isle of Wight",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ3",
"locality": "FAREHAM",
"postalCode": "PO175BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Long Barn, Dean Estate, Wickham Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hants.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/hampshire",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner for Hampshire and the Isle of Wight",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/hampshire",
"name": "Procurement Support Team",
"email": "procurement.support@hants.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3707795730"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-83140",
"name": "The Hampshire and Isle of Wight Police and Crime Panel",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Winchester",
"postalCode": "SO23 8UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hants.gov.uk/aboutthecouncil/governmentinhampshire/police-crime-panel"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Hampshire and Isle of Wight Police and Crime Panel"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}