Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The IDOX Uniform system will support essential planning and regulatory functions at Epsom and Ewell Borough Council
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a3c3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078342-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Dec 01 2025 09:46:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 078342-2025 |
| 12 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 073126-2025 |
| 29 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 060390-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078342-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-01T09:46:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a3c3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXN-1576-NDDT",
"name": "Epsom and Ewell Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software-related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02933889",
"name": "IDOX SOFTWARE LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a3c3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "IDox Software and Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The IDOX Uniform system will support essential planning and regulatory functions at Epsom and Ewell Borough Council",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Specific ICT requirements for EEBC departments.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXN-1576-NDDT",
"name": "Epsom and Ewell Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Epsom",
"postalCode": "KT18 5BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Parade, Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYXN-1576-NDDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@epsom-ewell.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02933889",
"name": "IDOX SOFTWARE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woking",
"postalCode": "GU21 5SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5, Woking 8, Forsyth Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.idoxgroup.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02933889",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidteam@idoxgroup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYXN-6943-DMZG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "IDox Software and Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 276340,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 331608
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-10-29T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-22T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078342-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078342-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-01T09:46:03Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-30T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Requirements have been set by CCS framework"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078342-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-01T09:46:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a3c3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXN-1576-NDDT",
"name": "Epsom and Ewell Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software-related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02933889",
"name": "IDOX SOFTWARE LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a3c3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "IDox Software and Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The IDOX Uniform system will support essential planning and regulatory functions at Epsom and Ewell Borough Council",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Specific ICT requirements for EEBC departments.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXN-1576-NDDT",
"name": "Epsom and Ewell Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Epsom",
"postalCode": "KT18 5BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Parade, Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYXN-1576-NDDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@epsom-ewell.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02933889",
"name": "IDOX SOFTWARE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woking",
"postalCode": "GU21 5SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5, Woking 8, Forsyth Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.idoxgroup.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02933889",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidteam@idoxgroup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYXN-6943-DMZG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "IDox Software and Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 276340,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 331608
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-10-29T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-22T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078342-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078342-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-01T09:46:03Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-30T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Requirements have been set by CCS framework"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073126-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-12T11:58:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a3c3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXN-1576-NDDT",
"name": "Epsom and Ewell Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software-related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "IDox Maintenance and Software",
"value": {
"amount": 276340,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 331608
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073126-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073126-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-12T11:58:18Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02933889",
"name": "IDOX SOFTWARE LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-22T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-29T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-22T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-21T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a3c3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "IDox Software and Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of the IDox Software and Maintenance services",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXN-1576-NDDT",
"name": "Epsom and Ewell Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Epsom",
"postalCode": "KT18 5BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Parade, Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYXN-1576-NDDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@epsom-ewell.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02933889",
"name": "IDOX SOFTWARE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woking",
"postalCode": "GU21 5SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5, Woking 8, Forsyth Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.idoxgroup.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02933889",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidteam@idoxgroup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYXN-6943-DMZG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060390-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-29T10:26:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a3c3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXN-1576-NDDT",
"name": "Epsom and Ewell Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software-related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "IDox Maintenance and Software",
"value": {
"amount": 276340,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 331608
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060390-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060390-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-29T10:26:40+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02933889",
"name": "IDOX SOFTWARE LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-27T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-29T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-30T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a3c3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "IDox Maintenance and Software",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of IDox Maintenance Services and Software",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The Local Government Reorganisation harmonisation is expected to take several years, during which time common services will be aligned across the new unitary authorities. Depending on the outcome, either two or three councils within the likely EastSurrey.gov structure will already be using a variety of IDOX software products. The proposed three-year contract extension provides a sensible window to plan and, if necessary, migrate to a new solution in a coordinated and cost-effective manner.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXN-1576-NDDT",
"name": "Epsom and Ewell Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Epsom",
"postalCode": "KT18 5BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Parade, Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYXN-1576-NDDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@epsom-ewell.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02933889",
"name": "IDOX SOFTWARE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woking",
"postalCode": "GU21 5SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5, Woking 8, Forsyth Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.idoxgroup.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02933889",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidteam@idoxgroup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYXN-6943-DMZG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}